Post-Season : States

History: Most 3-Time and 4-Time Medalists By Team

Return to
History Main

Team 3-Time
Reynolds (Greenville) 19
Northampton 16
Nazareth 15
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem) 14
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg) 13
Easton 13
Burrell (Lower Burrell) 12
Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg) 12
Southern Columbia (Catawissa) 10
Bald Eagle Area (Wingate) 9
Benton 9
Connellsville 9
Erie Cathedral Prep (Erie) 9
Franklin Regional (Murrysville) 9
North Allegheny (Wexford) 9
State College 9
Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg) 9
Hempfield Area (Greensburg) 8
Central Mountain (Mill Hall) 7
Montoursville 7
Brookville 6
Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill) 6
Clearfield 6
Greater Latrobe (Latrobe) 6
Northern Lehigh (Slatington) 6
Warrior Run (Turbotville) 6
Athens 5
Bermudian Springs (York Springs) 5
Brandywine Heights (Mertztown) 5
Council Rock South (Holland) 5
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg) 5
Derry Area (Derry) 5
Forest Hills (Sidman) 5
Greensburg Salem (Greensburg) 5
Line Mountain (Herndon) 5
Norristown 5
North Schuylkill (Ashland) 5
Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli) 5
Saegertown 5
Wyalusing 5
Bald Eagle Nittany (Mill Hall) 4
Bedford 4
Bellefonte 4
Biglerville 4
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg) 4
Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven) 4
Boiling Springs 4
Brockway 4
Chambersburg 4
Chestnut Ridge (New Paris) 4
Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg) 4
Council Rock North (Newtown) 4
Greenville 4
Kiski Area (Vandergrift) 4
Loyalsock (Williamsport) 4
Mifflinburg 4
Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton) 4
Pen Argyl 4
Quakertown 4
Saucon Valley (Hellertown) 4
Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh) 4
Shaler (Pittsburgh) 4
Shikellamy (Sunbury) 4
Southmoreland (Alverton) 4
Tri Valley (Hegins) 4
Trinity (Washington) 4
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 4
West Branch (Morrisdale) 4
Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown) 4
Wilson Area (Easton) 4
Bentworth (Bentleyville) 3
Boyertown 3
Canonsburg 3
Danville 3
Forty Fort 3
Freedom Area (Freedom) 3
Grove City 3
Hanover 3
Jefferson Morgan (Jefferson) 3
Lewisburg 3
Lewistown 3
Meadville 3
Methacton (Eagleville) 3
Meyersdale 3
Mifflin County (Lewistown) 3
Milton 3
Mount Pleasant 3
Muncy 3
Newport 3
North Penn (Lansdale) 3
North Star (Boswell) 3
Norwin (Irwin) 3
Parkland (Allentown) 3
Penn Trafford (Harrison City) 3
Pennridge (Perkasie) 3
Pine Grove 3
Ridgway 3
Seneca Valley (Harmony) 3
South Fayette (McDonald) 3
Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg) 3
Tyrone 3
Washington 3
Williamsport 3
Abington Heights (Clarks Summit) 2
Altoona 2
Belle Vernon 2
Beth-Center (Fredericktown) 2
Bethel Park 2
Bethlehem Liberty (Bethlehem) 2
Big Spring (Newville) 2
Blairsville 2
Bloomsburg 2
Catasauqua (Northampton) 2
Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville) 2
Chartiers-Houston (Houston) 2
Commodore Perry (Hadley) 2
Crestwood (Mountaintop) 2
Daniel Boone (Birdsboro) 2
Elmer L. Meyers (Wilkes-Barre) 2
Exeter (Reading) 2
Faith Christian Academy (Quakertown) 2
Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford) 2
Franklin 2
Frazier (Perryopolis) 2
Governor Mifflin (Shillington) 2
Hamburg 2
Harrisburg 2
Hempfield (Landisville) 2
Hickory (Hermitage) 2
Huntingdon 2
Jeannette 2
Juniata (Mifflintown) 2
Juniata Valley (Alexandria) 2
Kane 2
Kittanning 2
Lake Lehman (Lehman) 2
Ligonier Valley (Ligonier) 2
Manheim Central (Manheim) 2
McGuffey (Claysville) 2
Montgomery 2
Moon (Coraopolis) 2
Mount Carmel 2
Mount Union 2
North Hills (Pittsburgh) 2
Northern Bedford (Loysburg) 2
Octorara (Atglen) 2
Owen J. Roberts (Pottstown) 2
Penn Hills 2
Penns Valley (Spring Mills) 2
Pius X (Roseto) (Bangor) 2
Pottstown 2
Richland (Johnstown) 2
Sayre 2
Sharon 2
South Park 2
South Western (Hanover) 2
Spring-Ford (Royersford) 2
St. Joseph's Academy (Boalsburg) 2
Stroudsburg 2
Susquenita (Duncannon) 2
Tussey Mountain (Saxton) 2
Warwick (Lititz) 2
Whitehall 2
Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth) 2
Team 4-Time
Reynolds (Greenville) 10
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg) 6
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem) 5
Burrell (Lower Burrell) 5
Franklin Regional (Murrysville) 5
Erie Cathedral Prep (Erie) 4
Loyalsock (Williamsport) 4
Nazareth 4
Northampton 4
Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg) 4
Benton 3
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg) 3
Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg) 3
Central Mountain (Mill Hall) 3
Derry Area (Derry) 3
Easton 3
Forest Hills (Sidman) 3
Montoursville 3
North Allegheny (Wexford) 3
North Schuylkill (Ashland) 3
Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh) 3
Southern Columbia (Catawissa) 3
Warrior Run (Turbotville) 3
Athens 2
Boiling Springs 2
Chestnut Ridge (New Paris) 2
Clearfield 2
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg) 2
Danville 2
Frazier (Perryopolis) 2
Greater Latrobe (Latrobe) 2
Grove City 2
Hanover 2
Jefferson Morgan (Jefferson) 2
Milton 2
North Hills (Pittsburgh) 2
Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton) 2
Parkland (Allentown) 2
Saegertown 2
Seneca Valley (Harmony) 2
Shikellamy (Sunbury) 2
St. Joseph's Academy (Boalsburg) 2
Tri Valley (Hegins) 2
Tyrone 2
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 2
Wyalusing 2