Tournament Placers

107 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Daniel Noel Westinghouse FR 14-4 1-0
2nd 3 Mikel Jordan Obama Academy FR 3-4 1-1
3rd 2 Elysiah Rosario Taylor Allderdice FR 11-8 0-1
114 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 3 Mi'ere Green Obama Academy JR 4-3 2-0
2nd 1 Jaidon Jones Carrick SO 13-8 0-1
3rd 2 Tamara Humphries Brashear SO 5-12 0-1
121 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 3 Isaac Werner Obama Academy FR 10-4 2-0
2nd 4 Steven Mrzlack Carrick SO 8-7 1-1
3rd 2 Ashish Darji Brashear JR 12-8 1-1
4th 1 Mekhi Hill Taylor Allderdice SO 12-14 0-2
127 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Malachi Agie-toks Taylor Allderdice SR 14-9 2-0
2nd 3 Cameron Suzensky Obama Academy JR 4-3 1-1
3rd 4 Jaydin Ivaska Carrick JR 2-9 1-1
4th 2 Rafael Diaz Brashear JR 6-9 0-2
133 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 William Davenport Brashear SR 10-5 2-0
2nd 3 Khalil Collins Obama Academy SR 4-6 1-1
3rd 2 Mark Stuckey Taylor Allderdice FR 7-3 1-1
4th 4 Tiona Hairston Carrick SO 0-6 0-2
139 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Santiago Bradbury Westinghouse JR 11-8 2-0
2nd 3 Zach Schmitt Taylor Allderdice SO 9-12 1-1
3rd 2 Mike Russell Carrick JR 10-8 1-1
4th 4 Ezekial McHenry Obama Academy JR 3-4 0-2
145 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Elijah Elser Carrick FR 27-6 1-0
2nd 2 Christian Hawkins Obama Academy SO 6-6 1-1
3rd 3 Christevie Kombo Taylor Allderdice JR 4-7 0-1
152 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Kaileb Wilkinson Taylor Allderdice SO 18-11 1-0
2nd 3 Marcos Gonzalez Obama Academy SO 6-6 1-1
3rd 2 John Gratton Carrick SR 15-13 0-1
160 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Dante Duncan Obama Academy JR 14-4 1-0
2nd 2 Aviv Diamant Taylor Allderdice SO 4-6 1-1
3rd 3 Shawn Keating Carrick SO 2-10 0-1
172 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 3 Mateo Bradbury Westinghouse SR 12-11 3-0
2nd 1 Caiden Kron Carrick SR 14-16 1-1
3rd 4 Mustafa Gurakar Brashear SO 9-9 3-1
4th 5 Zayn Dixon Obama Academy SO 3-4 1-2
189 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Marcus Wahila Taylor Allderdice JR 29-5 1-0
2nd 2 Etienne Mahano Brashear SO 3-8 1-1
3rd 3 Shawn Scott Obama Academy FR 1-5 0-1
215 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Tom Paternoster Taylor Allderdice SO 20-11 2-0
2nd 2 Bryon Clark Obama Academy SO 4-7 1-1
3rd 4 Malique Beatty Perry Traditional Academy SR 1-2 1-1
4th 3 Alex Smith Carrick FR 3-16 0-2
285 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Nahayo Clavel Obama Academy FR 6-5 1-0
2nd 2 Kevin Lowry Brashear SR 5-4 1-1
3rd 3 Jaymair Bundridge Carrick FR 0-13 0-1