Tournament Placers

107 pounds
Place Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st Aaron Seidel Northern Lebanon SO 38-0 3-0
2nd William Detar Trinity FR 32-0 2-1
3rd Chase Homan Hamburg FR 31-4 3-1
4th Roman Polcha Newport SO 26-8 2-2
5th Christopher Smith Berks Catholic JR 34-6 4-2
6th Abramm Schaffer Tulpehocken FR 34-8 3-3
7th Cole Schisler Bermudian Springs FR 23-10 3-2
8th Oliver Funck Annville-Cleona FR 27-9 2-3
114 pounds
Place Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st Mason McLendon Susquenita SR 26-3 3-0
2nd Sam Wolford Northern Lebanon FR 38-9 2-1
3rd Brayden Hartranft Berks Catholic SO 36-3 3-1
4th Major Lewis Trinity SR 32-3 2-2
5th Brody Gardner Biglerville SR 28-8 4-2
6th Ashtyn Leigh West Perry SR 16-9 2-3
7th Jacob Greiss Brandywine Heights SO 18-14 3-2
8th Louden Rupp Columbia SO 26-9 1-3
121 pounds
Place Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st Jackson Rush West Perry SO 32-3 3-0
2nd Gunnar Maciejewski Berks Catholic FR 34-8 2-1
3rd Kale Quigley Susquenita SR 23-11 3-1
4th Jonah Peterson Upper Dauphin JR 30-3 2-2
5th Austin Anderson Bermudian Springs SO 23-12 4-2
6th Liam Lawler Bishop McDevitt FR 23-13 2-3
7th Daniel Corbin Hanover SR 25-5 3-2
8th Julian Zaragoza Northern Lebanon JR 19-14 1-3
127 pounds
Place Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st Marvin Armistead Berks Catholic JR 37-3 3-0
2nd Hayden Yacoviello-Andrus Bermudian Springs FR 32-3 2-1
3rd Jacob Deysher Brandywine Heights SR 28-3 3-1
4th Owen Lehman Northern Lebanon SR 29-11 3-2
5th Jordan Peiffer Upper Dauphin JR 25-6 3-2
6th Joshua Tlumach Middletown SO 18-12 3-3
7th Bryce Hefenfinger Susquenita SO 18-14 3-2
8th Camron Weidlich Eastern York SR 26-9 1-3
133 pounds
Place Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st Noah Doi Camp Hill SO 27-2 3-0
2nd Blain Puchalsky West Perry JR 22-7 2-1
3rd Tillman Artell Bishop McDevitt JR 15-13 4-1
4th Reece Daniels Bermudian Springs SO 25-8 3-2
5th Noah Rosa Berks Catholic SR 22-11 3-2
6th Daniel Brady Hamburg SO 25-12 3-3
7th Caden Rankin Littlestown JR 26-5 2-2
8th Cael Harter Annville-Cleona JR 24-6 2-3
139 pounds
Place Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st Ian Vitalo Schuylkill Valley SO 33-0 3-0
2nd Devan Ponce Biglerville SR 28-7 3-1
3rd Tyler Morrison West Perry SO 34-6 3-1
4th Cameron Mingee Littlestown JR 36-3 2-2
5th Jakson Keffer Bermudian Springs JR 17-10 3-2
6th Gavin Badger Lancaster Catholic JR 36-5 2-3
7th Jonathon McQuillen Tulpehocken SO 31-11 3-2
8th Easton Comp Bishop McDevitt FR 20-12 2-3
145 pounds
Place Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st Ryan Lawler Bishop McDevitt SO 29-6 3-0
2nd Tucker Seidel West Perry SO 25-8 2-1
3rd Joey Ney Biglerville JR 30-9 3-1
4th Stoudamire Campbell Columbia JR 26-10 4-2
5th Peter Ranck Halifax JR 21-7 3-2
6th John Maurer Berks Catholic SR 28-15 2-3
7th Dylan Fulton Susquenita SR 19-10 2-2
8th Nicholas Souders Big Spring FR 19-13 1-3
152 pounds
Place Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st Nolen Zeigler West Perry SR 29-6 3-0
2nd Carmine Lenzi Berks Catholic SO 36-7 2-1
3rd Kobe Moore Camp Hill JR 28-2 3-1
4th Seth Lady Biglerville SR 26-11 4-2
5th Conor Leonard Northern Lebanon SR 32-10 4-2
6th Paul Sanderson East Pennsboro JR 25-5 1-3
7th Owen Brady Columbia SO 22-12 3-2
8th Cainan Benner Newport SO 16-15 2-3
160 pounds
Place Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st Jagger Gray Trinity SR 33-3 3-0
2nd Justice Hockenberry-Folk West Perry SR 27-5 2-1
3rd Ricardo Tinoco Berks Catholic SO 22-19 3-1
4th Joshua Kauffman Susquenita JR 23-11 4-2
5th Phoenix Music Annville-Cleona SR 13-4 4-2
6th James Brady Columbia SR 23-12 1-3
7th Jonathan Buitimea-Garcia Biglerville SR 16-19 3-2
8th Quin Decavalcante Camp Hill SO 8-8 1-3
172 pounds
Place Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st Lucas Lawler Bishop McDevitt SO 25-6 3-0
2nd Gabe Davis Berks Catholic JR 35-5 2-1
3rd Tanner Rock Littlestown SO 36-5 4-1
4th Louie Frisenda Susquenita SR 20-8 3-2
5th Clayton Hetrick Big Spring SR 9-6 2-2
6th Jeremiah Diaz Wyomissing JR 24-9 3-3
7th Carter Nace West Perry SR 22-7 3-2
8th Ethan Sgrignoli Eastern York FR 22-12 2-3
189 pounds
Place Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st Jake Gilfoil Bishop McDevitt SR 29-5 3-0
2nd Clayton Erb Northern Lebanon SR 32-13 2-1
3rd Carter Enders Halifax JR 3-1 3-1
4th Timothy Saylor Berks Catholic JR 27-14 4-2
5th Quade Boden West Perry SO 25-12 4-2
6th Cole Staker Eastern York FR 24-5 1-3
7th Ethan Yoh Schuylkill Valley SR 14-8 3-2
8th Levi Roberts Biglerville SR 24-14 2-3
215 pounds
Place Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st Brody Kline Berks Catholic JR 35-4 3-0
2nd Owen Hutchinson Big Spring JR 32-5 2-1
3rd Tucker Paynter Trinity JR 31-4 3-1
4th Mason Keiper Biglerville SO 11-7 2-2
5th Jack Heckman Tulpehocken FR 28-10 3-2
6th Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield FR 8-6 2-3
7th Andrew Yother Bishop McDevitt JR 4-4 2-2
8th Cayden Sleva West Perry FR 10-11 2-3
285 pounds
Place Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st Riley Robell Bishop McDevitt SR 27-2 3-0
2nd Owen Reber Berks Catholic JR 30-9 2-1
3rd Charles Sheppard Hamburg SR 32-8 4-1
4th Peyton Wentzel Upper Dauphin SR 31-3 2-2
5th Johnathan Anders Fairfield SR 12-2 4-2
6th Hayden Adams Northern Lebanon SO 26-16 2-3
7th Joseph Gassert Middletown SO 20-7 3-2
8th Bryce Myers Eastern York JR 14-13 1-3