Tournament Placers

107 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Aaron Seidel Northern Lebanon SO 35-0 3-0
2nd 2 Chase Homan Hamburg FR 29-3 2-1
3rd 3 Christopher Smith Berks Catholic JR 31-5 3-1
4th 4 Abramm Schaffer Tulpehocken FR 32-6 2-2
5th 5 Oliver Funck Annville-Cleona FR 24-7 3-2
6th 6 Chase Parisan Oley Valley SO 26-6 2-3
7th 8 Blake Klipp Bishop McDevitt FR 14-7 2-2
8th 9 George Miller Camp Hill FR 18-11 1-3
114 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Brayden Hartranft Berks Catholic SO 33-3 3-0
2nd 2 Sam Wolford Northern Lebanon FR 36-8 2-1
3rd 4 Louden Rupp Columbia SO 23-8 3-1
4th 6 Jacob Greiss Brandywine Heights SO 16-12 2-2
5th 7 Michael Beutler Bishop McDevitt SR 11-11 4-2
6th 5 Jaiden Woodrum Conrad Weiser SO 16-14 1-3
7th 3 Vincent Dick Oley Valley JR 24-6 1-2
8th 10 Lincoln Houck Pequea Valley SO 8-22 1-3
121 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Gunnar Maciejewski Berks Catholic FR 31-8 3-0
2nd 6 Julian Zaragoza Northern Lebanon JR 17-13 2-1
3rd 2 Liam Lawler Bishop McDevitt FR 20-12 3-1
4th 3 Justin McGarrigle Conrad Weiser FR 24-13 3-2
5th 4 Landon Youse Tulpehocken SO 17-14 2-2
6th 12 Julian Benner Middletown SR 10-8 2-3
7th 8 Colin Peterson Kutztown SR 12-14 3-2
8th 7 Kade Yourkavitch Wyomissing FR 14-16 2-3
127 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 2 Marvin Armistead Berks Catholic JR 34-3 3-0
2nd 1 Jacob Deysher Brandywine Heights SR 26-2 2-1
3rd 3 Owen Lehman Northern Lebanon SR 26-10 3-1
4th 4 Joshua Tlumach Middletown SO 16-10 2-2
5th 7 Garrett Fronheiser Oley Valley SO 18-12 4-2
6th 9 Bryson Gingrich Conrad Weiser SR 18-17 3-3
7th 5 Zane Cherrie Kutztown FR 17-11 3-2
8th 6 Braxton Wolgemuth Camp Hill SO 7-6 2-3
133 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 2 Noah Doi Camp Hill SO 24-2 3-0
2nd 4 Noah Rosa Berks Catholic SR 20-10 2-1
3rd 10 Tillman Artell Bishop McDevitt JR 10-12 5-1
4th 3 Cael Harter Annville-Cleona JR 22-4 2-2
5th 8 Daniel Brady Hamburg SO 21-10 4-2
6th 1 Joshua Sterner Brandywine Heights SR 29-4 1-3
7th 6 Seth Karpulk Tulpehocken SO 24-15 3-2
8th 5 Geno Corradi Middletown SO 12-9 2-3
139 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Ian Vitalo Schuylkill Valley SO 30-0 3-0
2nd 2 Gavin Badger Lancaster Catholic JR 34-4 2-1
3rd 3 Jonathon McQuillen Tulpehocken SO 28-10 3-1
4th 5 Easton Comp Bishop McDevitt FR 17-10 3-2
5th 8 Davis Keppley Conrad Weiser SO 8-6 4-2
6th 6 Landon Hostetter Annville-Cleona SO 11-7 3-3
7th 4 Asher Minium Camp Hill FR 17-9 2-2
8th 9 Kenneth Minton Wyomissing SO 10-15 1-3
145 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Ryan Lawler Bishop McDevitt SO 26-6 3-0
2nd 2 John Maurer Berks Catholic SR 26-14 2-1
3rd 4 Stoudamire Campbell Columbia JR 23-9 3-1
4th 5 Oliver Carey Annville-Cleona JR 15-7 4-2
5th 6 Mark Forry Tulpehocken SO 19-12 3-2
6th 3 Vincent Penta Wyomissing SR 20-12 2-3
7th 9 Austin Shore Camp Hill SO 12-12 2-2
8th 8 Robert Ott Kutztown FR 13-11 2-3
152 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 2 Carmine Lenzi Berks Catholic SO 33-7 3-0
2nd 1 Kobe Moore Camp Hill JR 26-1 2-1
3rd 3 Conor Leonard Northern Lebanon SR 29-9 3-1
4th 5 Jahmar Gonzalez-Allie Annville-Cleona SR 13-6 3-2
5th 4 Owen Brady Columbia SO 19-10 3-2
6th 11 Logan Monroe Hamburg SO 9-16 3-3
7th 7 Malachi Estrella Brandywine Heights SR 12-10 3-2
8th 10 Ryan Lengal Bishop McDevitt FR 7-16 1-3
160 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 3 James Brady Columbia SR 20-12 3-0
2nd 4 Ricardo Tinoco Berks Catholic SO 20-18 2-1
3rd 2 Phoenix Music Annville-Cleona SR 10-3 3-1
4th 6 Quin Decavalcante Camp Hill SO 5-6 3-2
5th 1 Tyler Niedrowski Wyomissing FR 15-8 2-2
6th 5 Cohen Correll Hamburg JR 25-11 2-3
7th 8 Christopher Spizzieri Bishop McDevitt SO 7-10 3-2
8th 7 Dominic Stoudt Tulpehocken SO 15-20 2-3
172 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Lucas Lawler Bishop McDevitt SO 22-6 3-0
2nd 2 Gabe Davis Berks Catholic JR 33-4 2-1
3rd 3 Jeremiah Diaz Wyomissing JR 21-8 3-1
4th 6 Eli Ostermayer Northern Lebanon JR 11-16 2-2
5th 4 Nicholas Browning Brandywine Heights SR 21-9 2-2
6th 5 Colin Stoudt Schuylkill Valley SR 13-16 1-3
7th 7 Jason Williams Steelton-Highspire FR 13-10 3-2
8th 9 Cooper Marley Columbia SO 4-13 2-3
189 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Jake Gilfoil Bishop McDevitt SR 26-5 3-0
2nd 2 Clayton Erb Northern Lebanon SR 30-12 2-1
3rd 3 Timothy Saylor Berks Catholic JR 24-13 3-1
4th 4 Ethan Yoh Schuylkill Valley SR 12-6 2-2
5th 8 Jerry Garcia Conrad Weiser JR 18-14 4-2
6th 6 Michael Kummerer Oley Valley JR 16-13 2-3
7th 7 Andrew Bresnahan Wyomissing FR 16-12 3-2
8th 5 Zach Hollenbaugh Pequea Valley SR 18-9 1-3
215 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Brody Kline Berks Catholic JR 32-4 3-0
2nd 3 Jack Heckman Tulpehocken FR 26-9 2-1
3rd 4 Mason Semmel Hamburg JR 17-14 3-1
4th 2 Adrian Sanchez Wyomissing SR 11-8 2-2
5th 8 Andrew Yother Bishop McDevitt JR 1-2 3-2
6th 6 Christian Davila Schuylkill Valley SR 9-15 1-3
7th 7 Mason Gechter Conrad Weiser SO 5-13 2-2
8th 5 Luke Rupp Columbia FR 11-14 0-3
285 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Riley Robell Bishop McDevitt SR 24-2 3-0
2nd 2 Owen Reber Berks Catholic JR 28-8 2-1
3rd 3 Charles Sheppard Hamburg SR 29-7 3-1
4th 4 Joseph Gassert Middletown SO 18-5 2-2
5th 7 Kaleb Britting Conrad Weiser SO 19-15 4-2
6th 5 Hayden Adams Northern Lebanon SO 24-13 2-3
7th 6 Chris Sabino Columbia SR 26-7 2-2
8th 8 Joshua Lindsay Annville-Cleona SR 9-10 2-3