Tournament Placers

107 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 William Detar Trinity FR 29-0 3-0
2nd 2 Roman Polcha Newport SO 24-7 2-1
3rd 3 Cole Schisler Bermudian Springs FR 20-9 3-1
4th 4 Kye Nelson Biglerville FR 18-13 2-2
5th 10 Gracie Woodring Halifax SO 8-15 4-2
6th 8 Nikolas Bradley Big Spring SO 9-10 3-3
7th 6 Wyatt Kassirer Upper Dauphin FR 13-14 2-2
8th 5 Dylan Shue Hanover FR 15-9 1-3
114 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 2 Major Lewis Trinity SR 29-3 3-0
2nd 1 Mason McLendon Susquenita SR 24-2 2-1
3rd 5 Ashtyn Leigh West Perry SR 13-8 3-1
4th 3 Brody Gardner Biglerville SR 26-6 2-2
5th 6 Isaac Garner Eastern York SO 12-15 2-2
6th 4 Connor Laughman Hanover SO 12-11 1-3
7th 7 Michael Cleaver Newport JR 6-12 2-2
8th 9 Mason Poventude East Pennsboro FR 9-10 1-3
121 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Jackson Rush West Perry SO 29-3 3-0
2nd 2 Jonah Peterson Upper Dauphin JR 28-2 2-1
3rd 5 Kale Quigley Susquenita SR 20-10 3-1
4th 3 Daniel Corbin Hanover SR 23-3 2-2
5th 4 Austin Anderson Bermudian Springs SO 20-10 3-2
6th 11 Lennon Osbaugh Big Spring SO 7-18 2-3
7th 7 Caden Kessel Biglerville SO 12-22 3-2
8th 10 Jaedyn Caughman Kennard-Dale JR 11-18 1-3
127 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Hayden Yacoviello-Andrus Bermudian Springs FR 29-3 3-0
2nd 2 Jordan Peiffer Upper Dauphin JR 23-5 2-1
3rd 8 Bryce Hefenfinger Susquenita SO 14-13 4-1
4th 7 Cord Hetrick Big Spring FR 14-11 3-2
5th 3 Camron Weidlich Eastern York SR 24-7 2-2
6th 5 Kenneth Hernandez Hanover SR 9-5 1-3
7th 4 Colby Noel Delone Catholic JR 14-7 1-2
8th 6 Zachary McNamee Kennard-Dale FR 16-10 0-3
133 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Blain Puchalsky West Perry JR 19-7 3-0
2nd 2 Caden Rankin Littlestown JR 24-4 2-1
3rd 3 Reece Daniels Bermudian Springs SO 22-7 3-1
4th 4 Lane Wright Newport FR 17-10 2-2
5th 6 Joseph Olivetti Trinity SO 16-17 4-2
6th 5 Brayden Lighty Eastern York SO 17-10 3-3
7th 9 Parker Gibson Big Spring FR 4-5 3-2
8th 10 Jeffrey Teeter Upper Dauphin SO 6-12 2-3
139 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 2 Tyler Morrison West Perry SO 31-6 3-0
2nd 1 Cameron Mingee Littlestown JR 34-2 2-1
3rd 3 Devan Ponce Biglerville SR 25-6 3-1
4th 6 Clayton Neff Kennard-Dale SO 18-9 4-2
5th 8 Jakson Keffer Bermudian Springs JR 13-8 4-2
6th 5 Travis Lilly Newport JR 20-8 2-3
7th 7 Ben Engle Upper Dauphin JR 17-14 3-2
8th 4 Joseph Maran East Pennsboro FR 9-5 1-3
145 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 2 Tucker Seidel West Perry SO 22-8 3-0
2nd 5 Joey Ney Biglerville JR 27-8 3-1
3rd 1 Peter Ranck Halifax JR 18-6 3-1
4th 3 Dylan Fulton Susquenita SR 17-8 2-2
5th 9 Nicholas Souders Big Spring FR 15-11 4-2
6th 6 Bryce Harner Bermudian Springs JR 19-10 3-3
7th 4 Mason Messick Newport JR 22-9 2-2
8th 7 Austin Gregg Delone Catholic SO 13-6 2-3
152 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Nolen Zeigler West Perry SR 26-6 3-0
2nd 2 Paul Sanderson East Pennsboro JR 23-4 2-1
3rd 4 Seth Lady Biglerville SR 23-10 3-1
4th 5 Saire Young Trinity SO 15-11 2-2
5th 3 Michael Schmit Kennard-Dale FR 23-7 2-2
6th 6 Cainan Benner Newport SO 15-12 1-3
7th 9 Brett Smith Eastern York FR 5-6 3-2
8th 7 Carter Dreibelbis Upper Dauphin FR 6-5 2-3
160 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 2 Jagger Gray Trinity SR 30-3 3-0
2nd 1 Justice Hockenberry-Folk West Perry SR 25-4 2-1
3rd 4 Joshua Kauffman Susquenita JR 20-10 3-1
4th 6 Aizik Shoap Hanover SR 16-11 3-2
5th 9 Jonathan Buitimea-Garcia Biglerville SR 13-17 3-2
6th 12 Kaj Miller Newport FR 9-20 3-3
7th 3 Matthew Latshaw Upper Dauphin SR 21-10 2-2
8th 8 Sam Myers Eastern York FR 15-13 2-3
172 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Tanner Rock Littlestown SO 33-5 3-0
2nd 7 Clayton Hetrick Big Spring SR 6-5 3-1
3rd 4 Carter Nace West Perry SR 19-6 3-1
4th 5 Ethan Sgrignoli Eastern York FR 19-10 3-2
5th 3 Louie Frisenda Susquenita SR 18-6 2-2
6th 11 Landon Taylor Biglerville SO 0-6 2-3
7th 10 Tucker Otstott Newport SR 4-16 2-2
8th 2 Carter Storm Bermudian Springs SO 5-0 1-3
189 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 3 Cole Staker Eastern York FR 21-5 3-0
2nd 1 Carter Enders Halifax JR 1-0 2-1
3rd 4 Quade Boden West Perry SO 22-11 3-1
4th 2 Levi Roberts Biglerville SR 22-12 2-2
5th 9 Rodney Yeager Big Spring SR 10-17 4-2
6th 6 Mykeal Latshaw Upper Dauphin JR 16-10 3-3
7th 5 Ben Phelps Hanover SR 11-7 3-2
8th 8 Jeffrey Prawdzik Littlestown JR 15-10 1-3
215 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 2 Owen Hutchinson Big Spring JR 29-5 3-0
2nd 1 Tucker Paynter Trinity JR 29-3 2-1
3rd 3 Mason Keiper Biglerville SO 8-6 3-1
4th 5 Sean Wenrick Upper Dauphin SR 18-11 2-2
5th 7 Cayden Sleva West Perry FR 6-9 4-2
6th 4 Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield FR 7-3 1-3
7th 6 Codi Rodgers Bermudian Springs SR 10-10 1-2
8th 8 Braden Law Susquenita SO 8-11 2-3
285 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Peyton Wentzel Upper Dauphin SR 28-3 3-0
2nd 2 Caleb Lesher Newport SR 20-4 2-1
3rd 3 Johnathan Anders Fairfield SR 9-1 3-1
4th 6 Jay Roberds Big Spring SR 11-5 4-2
5th 4 Bryce Myers Eastern York JR 12-11 2-2
6th 8 Mason Mentzer Biglerville FR 18-10 3-3
7th 10 Stephen Hawkins Kennard-Dale JR 9-5 3-2
8th 5 Anthony D'Angelo West Perry SR 21-11 2-3