Tournament Placers

107 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Lexi Schechterly Lake Lehman JR 19-9 3-0
2nd 2 Derek Warman Hanover Area SO 17-8 2-1
3rd 5 Carmen Malt Berwick FR 21-14 3-1
4th 3 Brice Woodruff Blue Ridge FR 23-10 2-2
5th 4 Sam Eisele Honesdale FR 16-15 3-2
6th 7 Shane Emsley Wyoming Area SO 12-18 1-3
114 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 5 Justin Scanlon Honesdale FR 19-14 3-0
2nd 2 Brayden Clarke Lackawanna Trail JR 21-11 2-1
3rd 1 Connor Novakowski Wyoming Area SO 26-8 3-1
4th 3 Taylor Daniels Tunkhannock SO 19-6 2-2
5th 4 Alex Cordts Montrose JR 20-7 3-2
6th 6 Marcello Caminiti Western Wayne JR 12-18 2-3
121 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Matthew Almedina Mid Valley FR 25-7 4-0
2nd 2 Josh Young Honesdale SR 29-9 2-1
3rd 3 Anthony Kalapach Berwick SR 17-8 3-1
4th 4 L.J. Morgan Lake Lehman JR 5-8 2-2
5th 5 Jacob Walsh Tunkhannock SO 14-14 2-2
6th 7 John Chiampi Wyoming Area JR 6-15 2-3
127 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Dylan Geertgens Montrose SR 22-4 4-0
2nd 3 David Grezenda Valley View SO 18-6 3-1
3rd 2 Kyle Winter Berwick JR 30-12 4-1
4th 5 Landon Morcom Western Wayne JR 13-16 3-2
5th 4 Jonathan Stone Wyoming Area JR 25-7 3-2
6th 7 Charles Moran Honesdale SR 15-14 2-3
133 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Jaden Pepe Wyoming Area SR 33-1 3-0
2nd 2 Jackson Maby Blue Ridge JR 27-7 3-1
3rd 5 Liam Farley Western Wayne JR 25-12 4-1
4th 7 Braden McLaughlin Honesdale SR 12-13 3-2
5th 4 Garet Fowler Lackawanna Trail SO 25-10 2-2
6th 3 Sawyer Keller Berwick FR 25-12 2-3
139 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Anthony Evanitsky Wyoming Area SO 30-4 4-0
2nd 2 Ethan Lee Lackawanna Trail SR 35-4 3-1
3rd 3 T.J. Martin Honesdale SR 29-11 3-1
4th 6 Richard Leslie Valley View SO 16-7 4-2
5th 15 Michael Smith Western Wayne SR 17-8 3-2
6th 4 Tyler Winter Berwick JR 24-11 1-3
145 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 2 Joey Giannetti Honesdale JR 27-11 3-0
2nd 1 Jake Leslie Western Wayne JR 23-8 2-1
3rd 8 Kendall Heck Wyoming Area SR 5-8 3-1
4th 6 Isaac Ryon Lackawanna Trail FR 16-20 2-2
5th 4 Josh Kishbaugh Berwick JR 13-12 2-2
6th 3 Nathan Oropallo Blue Ridge SO 22-11 1-3
152 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Max Bluhm Lackawanna Trail SR 34-3 3-0
2nd 2 Mason Avery Honesdale SO 32-9 2-1
3rd 3 Nicolas Arcadipane Western Wayne SR 16-11 4-1
4th 4 Michael Zipay Valley View JR 18-5 3-2
5th 14 James Mitkowski Lake Lehman SO 15-15 3-2
6th 7 Jacob Guerriero Berwick FR 6-4 2-3
160 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Deegan Ross Lackawanna Trail SR 33-2 4-0
2nd 2 Bennett Fritz Honesdale SR 23-15 2-1
3rd 3 John Guerriero Berwick SR 27-9 3-1
4th 7 Cole Stauffer Tunkhannock SR 15-13 4-2
5th 4 Camryn Higgins Valley View JR 20-9 4-2
6th 5 Jamie Barrett Scranton Prep JR 18-6 1-3
172 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Robbie Schneider Lackawanna Trail SR 34-0 3-0
2nd 2 Joel Landry Honesdale JR 27-14 2-1
3rd 3 Brayden Emel Greater Nanticoke JR 21-10 4-1
4th 6 John Acker Montrose JR 13-18 4-2
5th 4 Landon Baker Elk Lake JR 21-7 3-2
6th 5 Reilley Kirkutis Lake Lehman SO 17-11 2-3
189 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Paul Renner Honesdale SR 28-10 3-0
2nd 2 Beau Ware Lackawanna Trail SR 30-7 2-1
3rd 5 Trystan English Berwick SR 16-6 3-1
4th 3 John Tyler Elk Lake SR 25-3 2-2
5th 9 Josiah Gibbore Montrose SO 5-27 3-2
6th 4 Josh Ryan Lake Lehman SR 12-10 2-3
215 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Seth Ross Lackawanna Trail SR 32-3 2-0
2nd 3 Derrick DeMann Montrose SR 19-10 2-1
3rd 2 Liam Carroll Berwick JR 20-8 3-1
4th 4 Louis Paris Scranton Prep SO 16-9 2-2
5th 5 Chad Honeywell Lake Lehman SR 8-8 1-2
6th 6 Levi Landry Honesdale FR 4-4 1-3
285 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 2 Bruce Hartman Berwick JR 30-5 3-0
2nd 1 Jonah Houser Lackawanna Trail SR 29-7 2-1
3rd 8 Matthew Becker Honesdale SR 3-4 3-1
4th 4 Alexander Hurtak Montrose SR 9-10 2-2
5th 3 Nate Obrzut Wyoming Area SO 19-5 2-2
6th 6 Tanner Peters Valley View SO 4-16 1-3