Complete Tournament Seeding

107 pounds
Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney Place
1 Curtis Nelson Ridley SO 27-2 3-0 1st
2 Jake Evans Upper Dublin SO 28-2 2-1 2nd
3 Tyler Rush Springfield Delco FR 26-4 1-3 6th
4 Connor Stegeman Cheltenham JR 18-6 3-1 3rd
5 Micah Lozano Haverford High SO 15-8 2-2 4th
6 Jesse Lin Strath Haven FR 4-18 0-2  
7 Keith Toll Hatboro-Horsham JR 5-19 2-2 5th
8 Garry Shropshire Interboro FR 3-13 0-2  
114 pounds
Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney Place
1 Cole McFarland Haverford High JR 18-4 3-0 1st
2 Ryan Allgeier Hatboro-Horsham SO 24-11 2-1 2nd
3 Tatum Daley Lower Merion JR 22-10 2-2 4th
4 Zach Gallagher Upper Dublin SR 23-9 3-1 3rd
5 Colin Wagner Plymouth Whitemarsh JR 15-14 3-2 5th
6 Nathan Homa Cheltenham SO 10-7 2-3 6th
7 David Lotman Wissahickon JR 8-13 1-2  
8 Colin Magee Interboro SO 6-15 2-2  
9 Carson Krichman Harriton JR 4-12 1-2  
10 Joseph Smith Springfield Delco SR 5-8 0-2  
11 Oliver Kennedy Strath Haven SO 2-8 0-2  
121 pounds
Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney Place
1 Caden Cerminaro Upper Dublin SR 20-7 2-2 4th
2 James Wallace Academy Park JR 16-4 2-1 2nd
3 Rah'Miere Sanders Cheltenham JR 27-6 4-1 3rd
4 Anthony Lascio Interboro FR 25-12 4-0 1st
5 Benjamin Staub Hatboro-Horsham FR 20-14 4-2 5th
6 Lucas Beltrante Haverford High FR 17-12 1-2  
7 Zane Cuellar Springfield Delco FR 13-17 2-2  
8 Lucas Marinelli-Kalinowski Plymouth Whitemarsh JR 5-18 2-2  
9 Hawa Konate Penn Wood FR 5-23 0-2  
10 Nevan Giordano Harriton SR 4-7 0-2  
11 Samuel Caro Lower Merion SO 4-6 0-2  
12 Eli Price Strath Haven FR 3-3 3-3 6th
13 Seamus Murphy Ridley FR 1-8 0-2  
14 Eugene Jeon Wissahickon SO 0-4 1-2  
127 pounds
Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney Place
1 Joseph Sirianni Upper Dublin FR 20-10 1-2  
2 Noah Romanowski Strath Haven SR 18-12 2-2 5th
3 Nick Dellarocca Ridley SO 14-13 2-1 2nd
4 Maxim Borisov Cheltenham SO 17-13 3-2 4th
5 Ryan Rossiter Interboro FR 10-18 3-1 3rd
6 Shane Klein Springfield Delco SO 8-18 1-2  
7 Martin Vandegrift Wissahickon JR 5-18 1-2  
8 Fred Steigerwalt Haverford High SO 4-11 2-3 6th
9 Sean Odom Plymouth Whitemarsh SO 6-12 4-0 1st
10 Aaron Silber Lower Merion FR 1-17 0-2  
11 Sarthak Chaudhuri Harriton SO 2-11 0-2  
133 pounds
Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney Place
1 Ashton Wittenberg Plymouth Whitemarsh SR 26-2 2-1 2nd
2 Chris Nesbitt Ridley JR 26-2 3-1 3rd
3 Nadav Nafshi Harriton SO 21-4 4-0 1st
4 Sam Harrington Strath Haven JR 17-10 3-2 4th
5 Malik Barkor Penn Wood SO 21-7 3-3 6th
6 Aidan Morrison Hatboro-Horsham JR 15-8 1-2  
7 Mamood Kamara Academy Park FR 10-12 1-2  
9 Vincent Coghlan Interboro JR 5-22 0-2  
10 Peter Manaras Haverford High FR 6-5 1-2  
11 Brendan Dunleavy Cheltenham FR 5-20 1-2  
12 Reed Braunfeld Lower Merion SR 2-2 4-2 5th
13 Nicholas Aten Wissahickon JR 0-17 0-2  
14 Nolan Murray Upper Dublin FR 0-0 0-2  
139 pounds
Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney Place
1 Christopher Staub Hatboro-Horsham JR 27-7 3-0 1st
2 Dan Gorman Upper Dublin SR 28-4 2-1 2nd
3 Gavin Oliva Interboro SR 18-7 3-1 3rd
4 Tom Wickham Ridley JR 19-12 1-3 6th
5 Ryan Morris Haverford High SR 8-17 4-2 5th
6 Sam Soeffing Lower Merion FR 5-16 0-2  
7 Peter Phan Cheltenham SR 4-14 1-2  
8 Mohamed Soumare Academy Park SO 2-13 0-2  
9 Adam Dib Springfield Delco SR 2-2 1-2  
11 Alex Thornton Strath Haven SO 1-4 4-2 4th
12 Sean Casey Plymouth Whitemarsh JR 1-6 0-2  
145 pounds
Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney Place
1 Mohammed Charabi Plymouth Whitemarsh SR 22-9 3-0 1st
2 Cole Tickle Lower Merion SR 14-7 4-1 3rd
3 Elias Abebe Upper Dublin SR 21-10 3-1 2nd
4 Orion Newell Hatboro-Horsham SR 19-15 4-2 5th
5 Taiwo Mogaji Penn Wood SO 20-9 3-2 4th
6 Brennan Kramp Haverford High SR 16-14 1-2  
7 Mamady Traore Upper Darby SR 14-11 2-2  
8 Cole Stegeman Cheltenham SR 12-10 2-2  
9 Mekhi Dembele Academy Park FR 7-12 0-2  
10 Michael Ross Wissahickon SR 7-19 1-2  
11 Joe Weber Ridley FR 7-10 1-2  
12 Noah Radziak Interboro JR 5-21 0-2  
13 Galvan Gahunia Strath Haven SR 8-8 3-3 6th
14 Andrew Wu Harriton JR 1-13 0-2  
15 Rish Nair Springfield Delco SR 0-6 0-2  
152 pounds
Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney Place
1 Rocco Hartfuss Ridley SR 24-5 2-1 2nd
2 Ty Borkowski Plymouth Whitemarsh JR 26-5 3-0 1st
3 Austin Pendleton Upper Dublin SR 29-3 2-2 4th
4 Tommy Rush Springfield Delco SO 23-10 1-2  
5 Michael Spielman Strath Haven FR 21-11 3-1 3rd
6 Kehinde Mogaji Penn Wood SO 20-11 3-2 5th
7 Peter Mariotti Haverford High SR 9-14 2-2  
8 Jayden Dayton Hatboro-Horsham JR 5-19 0-2  
9 Ethan Terrenzio Wissahickon SR 3-24 1-2  
10 Henry Rendle Lower Merion SR 2-11 2-3 6th
11 Joshua DiGiulio Cheltenham FR 5-5 0-2  
160 pounds
Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney Place
1 David Rainey Ridley SR 28-2 3-0 1st
2 Sam Lledo Lower Merion SR 19-8 2-2 4th
3 Tommy Clayton Upper Dublin SR 24-7 3-2 5th
4 Arthur Gordon Cheltenham SO 18-13 3-1 3rd
5 Joseph Palmeri Hatboro-Horsham SR 18-12 3-3 6th
6 Nelson Stubbs Wissahickon SR 12-7 0-2  
7 Ricky Mattioni Plymouth Whitemarsh SR 11-8 2-2  
8 Peyton Scott Springfield Delco SR 12-13 0-2  
9 Gavin O'Sullivan Harriton JR 11-14 1-2  
10 Jayden Jean-Gilles Penn Wood JR 13-16 1-2  
11 Andrew Reilly Strath Haven SR 16-20 3-1 2nd
12 Evan Strzelec Haverford High SO 1-13 0-2  
172 pounds
Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney Place
1 Luca Romasco Haverford High SR 22-7 3-0 1st
2 Nathanael Chez Wissahickon SR 22-8 2-1 2nd
3 Matthew Klein Springfield Delco SR 23-8 2-3 6th
4 Corey Bradley Cheltenham JR 28-5 3-1 3rd
5 Justin Bainbridge Plymouth Whitemarsh SR 25-6 4-2 4th
6 Yannick Segal Lower Merion SR 18-12 3-2 5th
7 Luke Palladino Ridley SO 15-15 1-2  
8 Khalil Medina Penn Wood SO 12-12 0-2  
9 Landon Bondi Harriton JR 10-16 1-2  
10 Nick Farabaugh Strath Haven FR 6-3 2-2  
11 Gus Platt Upper Dublin JR 4-2 0-2  
12 Nasir Samuel Hatboro-Horsham SO 4-13 0-2  
189 pounds
Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney Place
1 Sam Milligan Strath Haven SR 34-6 3-0 1st
2 Hutton Smith Lower Merion SR 25-7 2-1 2nd
3 Evan Prestipino Wissahickon SR 17-8 5-1 3rd
4 Qadir Hayward Cheltenham JR 18-6 2-3 6th
5 Mohammedali Kakay Academy Park SR 13-4 2-2  
6 Deaglan Budd Plymouth Whitemarsh SR 10-11 3-2 5th
7 Greg Ferrari Interboro FR 17-16 1-2  
8 Claudel Pierre-Louis Ridley JR 11-16 4-2 4th
9 Noah Morganstin Upper Dublin JR 15-17 1-2  
10 Francis Kober Haverford High SO 8-15 0-2  
11 John Donnelly Hatboro-Horsham SO 7-18 1-2  
12 Victory Kelichi-Nwaogu Penn Wood SO 8-15 0-2  
13 Rohn Bucknam Springfield Delco SR 5-16 1-2  
14 Myles Beck Harriton SR 2-2 0-2  
215 pounds
Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney Place
1 Anthony Crawford Strath Haven SR 24-8 3-0 1st
2 Tyler Prince Wissahickon SO 23-6 3-1 3rd
3 Andy Alameda-Guzman Hatboro-Horsham SO 17-12 2-1 2nd
4 Lukus Hagg Harriton JR 12-12 2-2 4th
5 Michael Sudell Plymouth Whitemarsh SO 12-17 1-2  
6 Philip Roll Upper Dublin SO 7-13 4-2 5th
7 Kyle Cramphorn Interboro JR 7-17 1-2  
8 Rjay Bennett Penn Wood SR 8-4 1-2  
9 Anderson Sreng Haverford High SO 6-15 2-2  
10 Charlie Coyle Lower Merion SR 4-9 0-2  
11 Jackson Russell Springfield Delco JR 2-3 2-3 6th
12 Jimmy Coskey Ridley FR 1-6 0-2  
285 pounds
Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney Place
1 Ben Farabaugh Strath Haven SR 36-1 3-0 1st
2 Temitayo Seyi-David Lower Merion JR 22-13 2-1 2nd
3 Sevon Morris Ridley SR 15-13 2-2 4th
4 Kurt Scheuerman Cheltenham JR 21-9 1-2  
5 Donald Kunf Plymouth Whitemarsh JR 17-11 4-1 3rd
6 Josh Holder Penn Wood SR 15-10 2-2  
7 Tomer Gabie Interboro JR 13-17 4-2 5th
8 Emmett Carter Academy Park SR 9-4 3-3 6th
9 Ryan Lee Wissahickon SR 7-8 0-2  
10 Ali Alvi Springfield Delco SO 2-20 0-2  
11 Evan Epright Haverford High FR 1-12 0-2  
12 Darec Selby Upper Dublin FR 3-8 0-2