PA-Wrestling.com

Post-Season : States

History: Most Wrestler Championships

Return to
History Main

Bold placing is medalist - Red placing is champion
Season records show records after this tournament, not final season records

Four Championships | Three Championships | Two Championships

3 CHAMPIONSHIPS (49 wrestlers)
Grad Wrestler
YearClassGrWtPlaceT RecS RecTeam
2010 Alton, Dylan
2007AAAFR1257th3-239-4Central Mountain
2008AAASO1351st4-045-1Central Mountain
2009AAAJR1451st4-047-0Central Mountain
2010AAASR1521st4-045-0Central Mountain
1995 Betz, Jason
1992AAFR1031st4-038-1Warrior Run
1993AASO1121st4-036-0Warrior Run
1994AAJR1191st4-037-0Warrior Run
1995AASR1253rd4-136-1Warrior Run
2004 Brenner, Kurt
2002AASO1711st4-038-1Freedom Area
2003AAJR1711st4-038-2Freedom Area
2004AASR1711st4-044-1Freedom Area
1990 Brinzer, Ray
1987AAAFR1555th4-235-5-1North Allegheny
1988AAASO1551st4-035-0North Allegheny
1989AAAJR1601st4-037-0North Allegheny
1990AAASR1601st4-036-0North Allegheny
2015 Brown, Devin
2013AASO1061st4-048-1Saegertown
2014AAAJR1061st4-037-0Franklin Regional
2015AAASR1131st4-044-2Franklin Regional
1984 Cesari, Joe
1982AASO1381st4-039-2North Schuylkill
1983AAJR1381st4-046-1North Schuylkill
1984AASR1381st4-050-0North Schuylkill
2002 Ciasulli, Matt
2000AAASO1121st4-041-5Easton
2001AAAJR1191st4-043-3Easton
2002AAASR1251st4-043-1Easton
1977 Clark, Jan
1974BFR982nd3-124-3Northern Bedford
1975BSO981st4-025-2Northern Bedford
1976AAJR1051st4-027-0Northern Bedford
1977AASR1051st4-033-0Northern Bedford
2017 Coy, Cameron
2014AAAFR1321st4-039-5Penn Trafford
2015AAASO1382nd3-134-6Penn Trafford
2016AAAJR1451st4-037-0Penn Trafford
2017AAASR1521st4-038-0Penn Trafford
1940 Custer, George
1938SO951st3-0 Canonsburg
1939JR1051st3-0 Canonsburg
1940SR1151st3-0 Canonsburg
1985 Cuvo, Jack
1982AAAFR98DNP0-130-1Easton
1983AAASO981st4-036-1Easton
1984AAAJR981st4-039-0Easton
1985AAASR1051st4-035-0Easton
2007 Darling, Tim
2004AAAFR1123rd4-133-6Nazareth
2005AAASO1301st4-045-2Nazareth
2006AAAJR1451st4-045-2Nazareth
2007AAASR1521st4-046-4Nazareth
1976 DeAugustino, Mike
1974ASO1051st4-027-1North Allegheny
1975AJR1121st4-028-0North Allegheny
1976AAASR1121st4-013-0North Allegheny
2007 Dolan, Troy
2004AAFR112DNP1-241-5Derry Area
2005AASO1121st4-041-1Derry Area
2006AAJR1191st4-042-1Derry Area
2007AASR1191st4-046-2Derry Area
2005 Ecklof, Joey
2003AAASO1351st4-039-10Northampton
2004AAAJR1451st4-039-2Northampton
2005AAASR1521st4-031-3Northampton
2002 Galloway, Nathan
2000AAASO1401st4-035-4State College
2001AAAJR1451st4-039-1State College
2002AAASR1521st4-037-0State College
1994 Garcia, Mike
1991AAFR1195th4-244-6Mount Carmel
1992AASO1301st4-035-0Mount Carmel
1993AAJR1401st4-034-1Mount Carmel
1994AASR1451st4-034-0Mount Carmel
1948 Gizoni, Anthony
1946SO951st3-0 Washington
1947JR1031st3-021-0Washington
1948SR1121st3-0 Washington
2018 Hoffman, Gavin
2015AAFR1706th3-341-6Montoursville
2016AASO1951st4-048-2Montoursville
2017AAJR1951st4-042-1Montoursville
2018AASR1951st4-045-0Montoursville
2009 Johnson, Dane
2006AAFR1035th3-240-7Shady Side Academy
2007AASO1121st4-038-1Shady Side Academy
2008AAJR1251st4-049-2Shady Side Academy
2009AASR1401st4-053-2Shady Side Academy
2016 Karam, Luke
2013AAFR1062nd3-132-3Bethlehem Catholic
2014AASO1131st4-040-2Bethlehem Catholic
2015AAAJR1261st4-038-2Bethlehem Catholic
2016AAASR1261st4-037-3Bethlehem Catholic
1989 Kwortnik, Chris
1986AAAFR155DNP0-132-1North Penn
1987AAASO1671st4-034-0North Penn
1988AAAJR1671st4-037-0North Penn
1989AAASR1711st4-038-0North Penn
2017 Lee, Spencer
2014AAAFR1131st4-049-0Franklin Regional
2015AAASO1201st4-048-0Franklin Regional
2016AAAJR1201st4-012-0Franklin Regional
2017AAASR1262nd3-135-1Franklin Regional
1946 Lewis, George
1944SO951st2-0 Farrell
1945JR1031st3-0 Farrell
1946SR1121st3-0 Farrell
1984 Martin, Jim
1981AAFR985th3-232-2Danville
1982AASO981st4-038-0Danville
1983AAJR981st4-043-0Danville
1984AASR1051st4-045-0Danville
1948 Maurey, Don
1945FR1122nd2-1 Clearfield
1946SO1201st3-014-1Clearfield
1947JR1201st3-0 Clearfield
1948SR1271st3-016-0Clearfield
1997 McCormack, Trap
1994AAFR103DNP1-231-3Sugar Valley
1995AASO1031st4-034-0Sugar Valley
1996AAJR1031st4-032-1Sugar Valley
1997AASR1121st4-041-0Bald Eagle Nittany
2011 Megaludis, Nico
2008AAAFR1033rd4-137-1Franklin Regional
2009AAASO1121st4-046-0Franklin Regional
2010AAAJR1191st4-036-0Franklin Regional
2011AAASR1251st4-051-0Franklin Regional
2001 Nestor, Justin
1998AAFR1301st4-034-6Reynolds
1999AASO1354th4-239-4Reynolds
2000AAJR1451st4-039-1Reynolds
2001AASR1451st4-041-0Reynolds
2014 Nolf, Jason
2011AAFR1031st4-044-0Kittanning
2012AASO1133rd4-143-1Kittanning
2013AAJR1321st4-045-0Kittanning
2014AASR1451st4-044-0Kittanning
2008 Oliver, Jordan
2005AAAFR1032nd3-142-4Easton
2006AAASO1031st4-048-0Easton
2007AAAJR1191st4-045-1Easton
2008AAASR1301st4-040-0Easton
1980 Patterson, Jay
1978AAASO1121st4-024-3-2Elmer L. Meyers
1979AAAJR1191st4-031-1Elmer L. Meyers
1980AAASR1191st4-035-0Elmer L. Meyers
2010 Peppelman, Marshall
2007AAAFR1302nd3-143-5Central Dauphin
2008AAASO1401st4-041-2Central Dauphin
2009AAAJR1521st4-046-0Central Dauphin
2010AAASR1601st4-050-0Central Dauphin
2016 Phillippi, George
2013AAFR1131st4-042-4Derry Area
2014AASO1203rd5-142-5Derry Area
2015AAJR1321st4-043-3Derry Area
2016AASR1381st4-043-2Derry Area
1952 Pihakis, Manuel
1950SO951st3-0 Canonsburg
1951JR1031st2-0 Canonsburg
1952SR1031st2-0 Canonsburg
2016 Pletcher, Luke
2013AAAFR1061st4-041-2Greater Latrobe
2014AAASO1201st4-043-0Greater Latrobe
2015AAAJR1322nd3-139-2Greater Latrobe
2016AAASR1381st4-043-1Greater Latrobe
2013 Racciato, Mike
2010AAFR1303rd4-145-5Pen Argyl
2011AASO1351st4-048-2Pen Argyl
2012AAJR1381st4-047-1Pen Argyl
2013AASR1451st4-044-0Pen Argyl
2012 Rizzo, John
2009AAFR2155th4-236-9Richland
2010AASO2851st4-041-1Richland
2011AAJR2851st4-041-1Richland
2012AASR2201st4-042-1Richland
2012 Roberts, Nick
2009AAFR1031st4-032-6North Star
2010AASO1033rd4-139-1North Star
2011AAJR1121st4-031-2North Star
2012AASR1201st4-044-1North Star
2004 Scott, Coleman
2001AAAFR1126th2-331-8Waynesburg Central
2002AAASO1031st4-042-3Waynesburg Central
2003AAAJR1121st4-040-1Waynesburg Central
2004AAASR1251st4-043-0Waynesburg Central
2006 Scott, Garrett
2003AAFR1191st4-033-2Juniata Valley
2004AASO1301st4-036-0Juniata Valley
2005AAJR1351st4-038-0Juniata Valley
1997 Shingara, Mike
1994AAFR1252nd3-131-3Line Mountain
1995AASO1351st4-036-0Line Mountain
1996AAJR1451st4-035-0Line Mountain
1997AASR1521st4-036-1Line Mountain
1995 Taylor, Casey
1993AASO1191st4-038-3Reynolds
1994AAJR1351st4-029-0Reynolds
1995AASR1401st4-038-0Reynolds
1977 Weaver, Bob
1975ASO981st4-023-1Easton
1976AAAJR981st4-028-0Easton
1977AAASR1051st4-029-0Easton
2013 Wiercioch, Cody
2010AAFR1521st4-038-1Charleroi
2011AASO1602nd3-139-3Charleroi
2012AAAJR1701st4-046-0Canon McMillan
2013AAASR1701st4-041-1Canon McMillan
1990 Wildasin, Joey
1987AAAFR1122nd3-133-1South Western
1988AAASO1191st4-034-0South Western
1989AAAJR1251st4-031-0South Western
1990AAASR1301st4-034-0South Western
1980 Williams, Terry
1977AAFR1551st4-029-0Bald Eagle Nittany
1978AASO1551st4-023-3Bald Eagle Nittany
1979AAJR1552nd3-127-2Bald Eagle Nittany
1980AASR1551st4-034-0Bald Eagle Nittany
1987 Wright, Rodney
1984AAFR185DNP0-131-7-1Lakeview
1985AASO1851st4-037-5Lakeview
1986AAJR1851st4-036-2Lakeview
1987AASR1851st4-034-0Lakeview
2009 Young, Shane
2007AAASO1031st4-046-0Penn Trafford
2008AAAJR1121st4-044-0Penn Trafford
2009AAASR1191st4-042-1Penn Trafford
Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy