PA-Wrestling.com

Post-Season : States

History: Most Wrestler Championships

Return to
History Main

Bold placing is medalist - Red placing is champion
Season records show records after this tournament, not final season records

Four Championships | Three Championships | Two Championships

2 CHAMPIONSHIPS (189 wrestlers)
Grad Wrestler
YearClassGrWtPlaceT RecS RecTeam
1953 Adams, Dave
1950FR103DNP1-1 Bellefonte
1951SO1201st2-0 Bellefonte
1952JR127DNP0-1 Bellefonte
1953SR1381st2-0 Bellefonte
1950 Alberts, Tom
1949JR1541st3-0 Waynesburg Central
1950SR1651st3-0 Waynesburg Central
2010 Alton, Andrew
2007AAAFR1303rd5-140-7Central Mountain
2008AAASO1403rd4-147-1Central Mountain
2009AAAJR1401st4-046-0Central Mountain
2010AAASR1451st4-045-0Central Mountain
1977 Atiyeh, George
1976AAAJRUNL1st4-028-1Allentown Dieruff
1977AAASRUNL1st4-028-0Allentown Dieruff
1958 Aungst, Maynard
1956SO951st2-0 Lock Haven
1957JR1031st2-0 Lock Haven
1958SR112DNP0-1 Lock Haven
1996 Bair, Scott
1993AAFR103DNP2-233-3Bald Eagle Nittany
1994AASO1123rd4-133-4Bald Eagle Nittany
1995AAJR1191st4-032-2Bald Eagle Nittany
1996AASR1251st4-037-1Bald Eagle Nittany
1957 Baker, Art
1956JR1651st2-0 Erie Academy
1957SR1851st2-0 Erie Academy
2006 Balum, Kellon
2003AAFR119DNP1-234-6Line Mountain
2004AASO1253rd5-139-5Line Mountain
2005AAJR1301st4-047-1Line Mountain
2006AASR1351st4-050-0Line Mountain
2011 Beckman, Mason
2008AAFR1032nd3-148-8Reynolds
2009AASO1123rd5-150-4Reynolds
2010AAJR1191st4-049-0Reynolds
2011AASR1251st4-049-0Reynolds
1997 Billman, Jamarr
1994AAAFR1034th4-229-11Easton
1995AAASO1123rd4-134-4Easton
1996AAAJR1301st4-038-2Easton
1997AAASR1401st4-042-0Easton
1955 Bock, Phil
1953SO951st2-0 Philipsburg
1954JR1032nd1-1 Philipsburg
1955SR1031st2-0 Philipsburg
2002 Breese, Jeff
1999AAAFR1031st4-041-0McGuffey
2001AAAJR1121st4-035-2McGuffey
2002AAASR119DNP1-227-6McGuffey
2014 Breese, Samuel
2012AASO285DNP1-230-10Lakeview
2013AAJR2851st4-037-4Lakeview
2014AASR2851st4-036-0Lakeview
2004 Britton, Isaiah
2001AAFR1197th3-233-5Loyalsock
2002AASO1302nd3-136-1Loyalsock
2003AAJR1351st4-039-0Loyalsock
2004AASR1401st4-035-3Loyalsock
1981 Brown, Bernie
1979AAASO167DNP1-126-4-1Bethlehem Catholic
1980AAAJR1851st4-040-0Bethlehem Catholic
1981AAASR1851st4-037-0Bethlehem Catholic
1981 Brugel, Eric
1979AAASO155DNP1-121-3-1State College
1980AAAJR1671st4-027-0State College
1981AAASR1671st4-027-0State College
2016 Bulsak, Greg
2013AAFR126DNP1-235-9South Park
2015AAJR1701st4-034-3South Park
2016AASR1821st4-044-1South Park
1997 Burrows, Brian
1994AAAFR119DNP2-232-9Hempfield Area
1995AAASO130DNP2-235-4Hempfield Area
1996AAAJR1401st4-039-0Hempfield Area
1997AAASR1451st4-037-0Hempfield Area
1995 Bush, Brad
1994AAAJR1521st4-035-0Red Land
1995AAASR1521st4-030-1Red Land
2005 Caramanica, Joe
2004AAAJR1351st4-041-8Nazareth
2005AAASR1451st4-044-1Nazareth
2016 Carr, Mike
2013AAFR120DNP0-229-13South Fayette
2014AASO1325th4-244-2South Fayette
2015AAJR1381st4-044-0South Fayette
2016AASR1451st4-043-0South Fayette
1987 Casey, Tim
1985AASO105DNP1-229-3-1Elmer L. Meyers
1986AAJR1051st4-033-0Elmer L. Meyers
1987AASR1121st4-033-2Elmer L. Meyers
2002 Cathcart, Kyle
2000AASO1711st4-034-0Clarion
2001AAJR1891st4-038-0Clarion
2002AASR1892nd3-137-1Clarion
1993 Catrabone, Jeff
1990AAAFR119DNP0-230-7Harbor Creek
1991AAASO135DNP0-233-4Harbor Creek
1992AAAJR1451st4-038-1Harbor Creek
1993AAASR1521st4-038-0Harbor Creek
1989 Cesari, Mark
1986AAFR1322nd3-132-5North Schuylkill
1987AASO1383rd4-133-3North Schuylkill
1988AAJR1381st4-036-0North Schuylkill
1989AASR1451st4-036-0North Schuylkill
1970 Chatman, John
1968SO1451st2-025-0Trinity
1969JR1542nd1-124-1Trinity
1970SR1541st2-025-0Trinity
1979 Childs, Eric
1976AAFR112DNP0-122-2-1Sayre
1977AASO1191st4-033-1Sayre
1978AAJR1262nd3-118-1Sayre
1979AASR1381st4-033-0Sayre
2014 Chishko, Solomon
2011AAAFR1303rd4-146-5Canon McMillan
2012AAASO1383rd4-144-2Canon McMillan
2013AAAJR1451st4-011-0Canon McMillan
2014AAASR1451st4-027-3Canon McMillan
2019 Chlebove, Julian
2016AAAFR1131st4-043-2Northampton
2017AAASO1201st4-037-1Northampton
1956 Clark, Ralph
1953FR103DNP0-1 Clearfield
1954SO120DNP0-1 Clearfield
1955JR1271st2-0 Clearfield
1956SR1381st2-0 Clearfield
1996 Claypool, Terry
1994AASO160DNP1-230-5Greenville
1995AAJR1601st4-036-1Greenville
1996AASR1601st4-038-0Greenville
2017 Courtney, Brian
2014AAFR1063rd5-134-1Athens
2015AASO1202nd3-135-1Athens
2016AAJR1261st4-041-2Athens
2017AASR1321st4-043-2Athens
2011 Courts, Kenny
2009AAASO1602nd3-143-4Central Dauphin
2010AAAJR1711st4-042-0Central Dauphin
2011AAASR1891st4-047-2Central Dauphin
2010 Cowburn, Dirk
2007AAFR1404th4-234-4Coudersport
2008AASO1521st4-038-0Coudersport
2009AAJR1521st4-029-3Coudersport
2010AASR1602nd3-148-2Coudersport
2010 Craig, Evan
2007AAAFR2858th2-336-9Abington Heights
2008AAASO2852nd3-141-1Abington Heights
2009AAAJR2851st4-041-0Abington Heights
2010AAASR2851st4-050-0Abington Heights
2013 Cruz, Darian
2011AASO1033rd4-141-3Bethlehem Catholic
2012AAJR1061st4-043-2Bethlehem Catholic
2013AASR1201st4-045-1Bethlehem Catholic
1980 Darkus, Kevin
1978AAASO982nd3-127-1Erie Cathedral Prep
1979AAAJR1051st4-029-0Erie Cathedral Prep
1980AAASR1121st4-030-0Erie Cathedral Prep
1997 DeAugustine, Vince
1994AAAFR1452nd3-130-11Hempfield Area
1995AAASO145DNP2-235-4Hempfield Area
1996AAAJR1601st4-037-1Hempfield Area
1997AAASR1601st4-033-2Hempfield Area
1943 DeAugustino, Steve
1940FR951st3-0 Grove City
1941SO115DNP0-1 Grove City
1942JR1201st3-0 Grove City
1943SR120DNP1-1 Grove City
1952 DeWitt, Ed
1951JR1451st2-0 Chartiers Township
1952SR1541st2-0 Trinity
2013 Diehl, Ryan
2012AAJR1131st4-041-0Trinity
2013AASR1261st4-041-3Trinity
2001 Doppelheuer, Ron
1999AAASO1197th3-234-7Connellsville
2000AAAJR1251st4-040-3Connellsville
2001AAASR1401st4-042-2Connellsville
1978 Dugan, Mark
1977AAJR1121st4-029-0Moshannon Valley
1978AASR1191st4-031-0-1Moshannon Valley
2006 Dunn, Matt
2003AAFR1031st4-040-1Reynolds
2004AASO1123rd5-143-4Reynolds
2005AAJR1302nd3-141-3Reynolds
2006AASR1451st4-052-3Reynolds
2003 Ecklof, Jeff
2000AAAFR1252nd3-130-14Northampton
2001AAASO1251st4-040-3Northampton
2002AAAJR1303rd5-142-1Northampton
2003AAASR1451st4-042-2Northampton
1960 Eisenhower, Frank
1959JR1451st2-0 Bald Eagle Nittany
1960SR1541st2-0 Bald Eagle Nittany
1977 Evans, Ken
1976AAAJR1191st4-025-2Trinity
1977AAASR1321st4-025-1Trinity
1951 Faust, Ken
1948FR112DNP0-1 Shamokin
1949SO112DNP1-1 Shamokin
1950JR1201st3-0 Shamokin
1951SR1271st2-0 Shamokin
1990 Ferraro, Bob
1988AASO1551st4-034-1Lewisburg
1989AAJR1713rd5-137-1-1Lewisburg
1990AASR1711st4-039-0Lewisburg
1972 Fink, Gib
1971JR1031st2-022-0Tyrone
1972SR1031st2-022-0Tyrone

Pages:  1  2  3  4  > 

Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy