PA-Wrestling.com

Post-Season : States

History: Fastest Pins (under 0:30)

Return to
History Main

Year Class Time Wt Winner Round
2003 AAA 0:08 275 Tyler Rees (Northern York) Championship Round 1
2012 AA 0:08 152 Cody Copeland (Greenville) Championship Round 1
1989 AA 0:09 119 Ross Walker (Danville) Championship Round 1
2009 AAA 0:09 285 Sean Owen (Clearfield) Championship Round 1
2013 AAA 0:09 106 Gage Curry (North Hills) Consolation Round 1
1999 AAA 0:09 160 Wally Spotts (Jersey Shore) Consolation Round 1
2014 AA 0:10 285 Samuel Breese (Lakeview) Championship Quarterfinals
1977 AAA 0:10 UNL George Atiyeh (Allentown Dieruff) Championship Quarterfinals
2016 AA 0:10 285 Garrett Kieffer (Line Mountain) Championship Round 1
1997 AAA 0:11 171 Christian Luciano (Northampton) Championship Round 1
1998 AA 0:12 112 Chris Musselman (Claysburg Kimmel) Championship Semifinals
1992 AAA 0:12 119 Phil Stoneking (Waynesburg Central) Championship Round 1
1998 AA 0:12 189 Mark Thatcher (Wilson Area) Fifth Place
2018 AAA 0:12 170 Tyler Mousaw (Unionville) Consolation Round 2
2008 AAA 0:12 140 Andrew Alton (Central Mountain) Championship Round 1
2004 AA 0:13 140 Brian Nicholas (Wilson Area) Consolation Round 1
2004 AAA 0:14 275 Travis Albanesius (Upper Perkiomen) Championship Round 1
1986 AAA 0:14 138 Jeff Pifer (State College) Championship Quarterfinals
2010 AAA 0:14 152 Dylan Alton (Central Mountain) Championship Round 1
2003 AAA 0:15 171 Jon Kokinda (Council Rock North) Consolation Round 1
1983 AAA 0:15 167 Craig Costello (Central Tech) Championship Finals
1995 AAA 0:15 152 Matt Mapes (Williamsport) Championship Quarterfinals
1987 AAA 0:15 UNL Eric Seaman (West Chester East) Consolation Semifinals
2004 AA 0:15 275 Greg Schantz (Wyalusing) Consolation Round 1
1995 AA 0:15 125 Jason Betz (Warrior Run) Championship Round 1
1996 AAA 0:15 119 Chris Smith (Cedar Cliff) Championship Round 1
1979 AAA 0:16 185 Steve Sefter (Cedar Cliff) Championship Quarterfinals
2008 AAA 0:16 171 Quentin Wright (Bald Eagle Area) Championship Round 1
1989 AAA 0:16 171 Kevin Smith (Northampton) Championship Round 1
2017 AA 0:16 220 Cole Fuller (Western Wayne) Preliminaries
2011 AAA 0:16 152 Mark Havers (Bradford) Championship Quarterfinals
2005 AAA 0:16 112 Andrew Flegler (Nazareth) Consolation Round 3
2001 AAA 0:16 119 Brian Burns (Pottsville) Consolation Round 1
1964 0:16 95 Duane Patterson (Chartiers Houston) Championship Semifinals
2013 AA 0:17 285 Trevor Stover (Biglerville) Consolation Round 1
2015 AAA 0:17 195 Thomas Alcaro (Emmaus) Consolation Round 2
2007 AAA 0:17 130 Andrew Alton (Central Mountain) Consolation Quarterfinals
1984 AA 0:17 185 Ben Kramer (Avonworth) Pigtails
2015 AAA 0:17 132 Brady Meals (Carlisle) Consolation Round 1
2007 AAA 0:17 130 Andrew Alton (Central Mountain) Third Place
2008 AA 0:17 112 Mike Rhone (Benton) Consolation Round 2
2006 AA 0:17 215 Luke Miller (Chartiers Houston) Championship Round 1
2018 AA 0:18 285 Matt Long (Union City) Consolation Round 2
1988 AAA 0:18 UNL Matt Neenan (Williamsport) Consolation Round 1
2010 AA 0:19 140 Cody Copeland (Greenville) Consolation Round 1
1994 AA 0:19 275 Jess Houser (Blairsville) Championship Round 1
2006 AAA 0:19 160 Brad Steinbach (St. Mary's) Seventh Place
2010 AA 0:19 215 Nick Dawson (Montoursville) Consolation Round 1
1992 AAA 0:19 171 Gary Clark (McGuffey) Consolation Round 2
1987 AAA 0:19 UNL Chris McCracken (Jersey Shore) Championship Quarterfinals
2005 AAA 0:19 145 Mike Catalano (Canon McMillan) Consolation Round 2
1988 AAA 0:19 UNL Tim Samec (West Hazleton) Championship Round 1
1979 AAA 0:19 112 Ken Whitsel (Lewistown) Championship Quarterfinals
1998 AAA 0:19 145 Jay Kotsko (Hazleton Area) Consolation Round 1
2004 AA 0:20 275 Mike Chatburn (Towanda) Championship Round 1
2010 AAA 0:20 285 Adam Lazenga (Bethel Park) Consolation Quarterfinals
2016 AAA 0:20 113 Luke Werner (Bethlehem Liberty) Consolation Round 3
1987 AA 0:20 98 Mark Scripps (Burrell) Consolation Semifinals
1998 AA 0:20 189 Mark Thatcher (Wilson Area) Championship Quarterfinals
2016 AA 0:20 160 Travis Wickard (Boiling Springs) Preliminaries
1980 AA 0:21 126 Tim Cochran (Camp Hill) Pigtails
2017 AA 0:21 138 Max Murin (Central Cambria) Championship Semifinals
2003 AAA 0:21 135 Ian McGoldrick (Pleasant Valley) Consolation Round 2
2004 AAA 0:21 103 Andrew Winters (Indian Valley) Championship Round 1
2016 AAA 0:21 182 Colin McCracken (Waynesburg Central) Seventh Place
2002 AAA 0:21 189 Adam LoPiccolo (Susquehannock) Championship Round 1
1973 0:22 145 Steve Eiswerth (Williamsport) Championship Quarterfinals
2003 AA 0:22 103 Gary Mayfield (Hanover) Championship Round 1
2008 AA 0:22 160 Jonathan Brothers (Redbank Valley) Championship Quarterfinals
1980 AAA 0:22 UNL Jeff Green (Pottstown) Championship Quarterfinals
2006 AA 0:22 171 Mike Letts (Octorara) Championship Semifinals
2006 AAA 0:23 171 Josh Serene (Kittanning) Championship Round 1
2011 AAA 0:23 285 Gavin Queenan (Norristown) Seventh Place
2014 AAA 0:23 145 Josh Maruca (Franklin Regional) Consolation Semifinals
1996 AAA 0:23 145 Brian Ware (Northampton) Championship Round 1
1989 AA 0:23 275 Jason Conrad (Oley Valley) Consolation Round 2
1988 AAA 0:23 98 Scott Kindig (Central York) Consolation Semifinals
1997 AAA 0:23 140 Jamarr Billman (Easton) Championship Finals
2018 AA 0:23 138 Caleb Dowling (St. Joseph's Academy) Championship Round 1
2018 AAA 0:24 220 Joseph Bearinger (Cocalico) Consolation Round 2
1994 AA 0:24 160 Jim Weidle (Mahanoy) Consolation Round 1
2000 AAA 0:24 145 Cain Cerra (Muhlenberg) Championship Round 1
2015 AA 0:24 106 Gavin Teasdale (Jefferson Morgan) Championship Round 1
1988 AAA 0:24 167 Chris Kwortnik (North Penn) Championship Semifinals
2010 AAA 0:24 145 Andrew Alton (Central Mountain) Championship Quarterfinals
1993 AA 0:24 145 Brian Knott (Wilson Area) Championship Quarterfinals
2015 AA 0:24 195 Ryan Geyer (Ridgway) Preliminaries
1974 B 0:24 98 Steve Pinter (Dallas) Pigtails
2006 AA 0:25 103 Eric Caschera (South Williamsport) Consolation Round 2
2013 AA 0:25 220 Ray O'Donnell (Saucon Valley) Championship Semifinals
2010 AAA 0:25 135 Joe Mazzi (LaSalle) Seventh Place
2015 AAA 0:25 285 Ryan Monk (Dallas) Consolation Semifinals
1995 AAA 0:25 171 Jeremy Hoy (Lewistown) Consolation Round 1
1941 0:25 165 Gib Johnson (Clearfield) Pigtails
1974 A 0:25 112 Mike Geffrey (Chartiers Valley) Pigtails
2001 AA 0:25 152 Eli Garshnick (United) Consolation Round 2
1980 AA 0:26 167 Doug Fala (Garnet Valley) Pigtails
1993 AA 0:26 119 Trevor Warner (Pine Grove) Third Place
1992 AAA 0:26 119 Jose Colon (J.P. McCaskey) Consolation Round 2
2003 AAA 0:27 215 Scott McKillop (Kiski Area) Consolation Round 2
1977 AA 0:27 UNL Ken Streich (Ridgway) Pigtails
1999 AAA 0:27 140 Mike Pirozzola (Neshaminy) Championship Semifinals
2010 AAA 0:27 119 Nick Bongard (Monsignor Bonner) Consolation Round 2
2007 AA 0:28 215 Kellen Harris (Sharon) Championship Finals
2016 AA 0:28 285 Jacob Beistel (Southmoreland) Championship Round 1
2000 AA 0:28 140 Mitch Reckner (Brockway) Championship Quarterfinals
2008 AA 0:28 119 Evan Yenolevich (Northwestern Lehigh) Championship Quarterfinals
2010 AAA 0:28 171 Kenny Courts (Central Dauphin) Championship Quarterfinals
2010 AA 0:28 285 Ben Ancheff (Williams Valley) Consolation Round 1
2004 AAA 0:28 275 Mike Spaid (Boyertown) Championship Semifinals
2017 AA 0:29 152 Caleb Clymer (Northwestern Lehigh) Consolation Round 4
1974 B 0:29 155 Bob Hospodar (Fort Cherry) Pigtails
2016 AA 0:29 182 Garrett Hoffman (Montoursville) Championship Round 1
2018 AA 0:29 126 Colin Leonard (Northern Lebanon) Championship Round 1
2005 AA 0:29 160 Brice Mertiff (Tyrone) Consolation Semifinals
1953 0:30 133 Nick Petronka (Washington) Championship Finals
1993 AA 0:30 275 Danny Kerwin (Upper Dauphin) Consolation Round 2
1987 AAA 0:30 UNL Eric Seaman (West Chester East) Championship Quarterfinals
2008 AA 0:30 140 Ty Knepp (Midd-West) Consolation Semifinals
2012 AAA 0:30 132 John Dutrow (Council Rock North) Consolation Semifinals
2018 AA 0:30 195 Gavin Hoffman (Montoursville) Championship Round 1
2017 AAA 0:30 138 Sammy Sasso (Nazareth) Championship Quarterfinals
2007 AAA 0:30 112 Matt Snyder (Lewistown) Championship Round 1
2009 AAA 0:30 112 Brandon Choate (Blue Mountain) Seventh Place
1994 AAA 0:30 160 Bruce Hainman (Greensburg Salem) Championship Semifinals
2003 AA 0:30 275 Chris Snyder (Milton) Championship Semifinals
Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy