PA-Wrestling.com

Post-Season : States

History: Most 3-Time and 4-Time Medalists By Team

Return to
History Main

Team 3-Time
Reynolds (Greenville) 16
Easton 12
Northampton 12
Canon McMillan (Canonsburg) 11
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg) 11
Nazareth 10
Burrell (Lower Burrell) 9
North Allegheny (Wexford) 9
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem) 8
Connellsville 8
Benton 7
Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill) 6
Clearfield 6
Franklin Regional (Murrysville) 6
Montoursville 6
Northern Lehigh (Slatington) 6
Southern Columbia (Catawissa) 6
Bald Eagle Area (Wingate) 5
Bermudian Springs (York Springs) 5
Hempfield Area (Greensburg) 5
Line Mountain (Herndon) 5
Norristown 5
North Schuylkill (Ashland) 5
State College 5
Warrior Run (Turbotville) 5
Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg) 5
Athens 4
Bald Eagle Nittany (Mill Hall) 4
Bedford 4
Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven) 4
Brandywine Heights (Mertztown) 4
Central Mountain (Mill Hall) 4
Claysburg Kimmel (Claysburg) 4
Council Rock South (Holland) 4
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg) 4
Derry Area (Derry) 4
Erie Cathedral Prep (Erie) 4
Forest Hills (Sidman) 4
Greensburg Salem (Greensburg) 4
Loyalsock (Williamsport) 4
Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli) 4
Pen Argyl 4
Saegertown 4
Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh) 4
Shaler (Pittsburgh) 4
Shikellamy (Sunbury) 4
Trinity (Washington) 4
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 4
Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown) 4
Wilson Area (Easton) 4
Wyalusing 4
Bellefonte 3
Boiling Springs 3
Boyertown 3
Brockway 3
Brookville 3
Canonsburg 3
Danville 3
Forty Fort 3
Greater Latrobe (Latrobe) 3
Greenville 3
Hanover 3
Jefferson Morgan (Jefferson) 3
Lewisburg 3
Lewistown 3
Meadville 3
Methacton (Eagleville) 3
Mifflinburg 3
Milton 3
Newport 3
North Penn (Lansdale) 3
North Star (Boswell) 3
Parkland (Allentown) 3
Penn Trafford (Harrison City) 3
Pine Grove 3
Ridgway 3
South Fayette (McDonald) 3
Southmoreland (Alverton) 3
Tri Valley (Hegins) 3
Tyrone 3
Washington 3
Bentworth (Bentleyville) 2
Beth-Center (Fredericktown) 2
Bethel Park 2
Bethlehem Liberty (Bethlehem) 2
Big Spring (Newville) 2
Biglerville 2
Blairsville 2
Bloomsburg 2
Catasauqua (Northampton) 2
Chambersburg 2
Chartiers Houston (Houston) 2
Chestnut Ridge (New Paris) 2
Commodore Perry (Hadley) 2
Crestwood (Mountaintop) 2
Elmer L. Meyers (Wilkes-Barre) 2
Exeter (Reading) 2
Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford) 2
Franklin 2
Freedom Area (Freedom) 2
Governor Mifflin (Shillington) 2
Grove City 2
Hamburg 2
Harrisburg 2
Huntingdon 2
Jeannette 2
Juniata (Mifflintown) 2
Juniata Valley (Alexandria) 2
Kane 2
Kiski Area (Vandergrift) 2
Kittanning 2
Lake Lehman (Lehman) 2
McGuffey (Claysville) 2
Moon (Moon Twp) 2
Mount Carmel 2
Mount Pleasant 2
Northern Bedford (Loysburg) 2
Norwin (North Huntingdon) 2
Octorara (Atglen) 2
Penn Hills (Pittsburgh) 2
Pennridge (Perkasie) 2
Pius X (Roseto) (Bangor) 2
Pottstown 2
Quakertown 2
Richland (Johnstown) 2
Saucon Valley (Hellertown) 2
Sayre 2
Sharon 2
South Western (Hanover) 2
Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg) 2
Tussey Mountain (Saxton) 2
Warwick (Lititz) 2
West Branch (Morrisdale) 2
Whitehall 2
Williamsport 2
Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth) 2
Team 4-Time
Reynolds (Greenville) 7
Franklin Regional (Murrysville) 5
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem) 4
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg) 4
Loyalsock (Williamsport) 4
Benton 3
Derry Area (Derry) 3
Easton 3
North Allegheny (Wexford) 3
North Schuylkill (Ashland) 3
Northampton 3
Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh) 3
Warrior Run (Turbotville) 3
Boiling Springs 2
Burrell (Lower Burrell) 2
Canon McMillan (Canonsburg) 2
Central Mountain (Mill Hall) 2
Clearfield 2
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg) 2
Danville 2
Forest Hills (Sidman) 2
Grove City 2
Hanover 2
Milton 2
Nazareth 2
Parkland (Allentown) 2
Saegertown 2
Shikellamy (Sunbury) 2
Tri Valley (Hegins) 2
Tyrone 2
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 2
Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg) 2
Wyalusing 2
Copyright © 2017 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy