PA-Wrestling.com

Post-Season : States

History: Most Champions and Medals By Team (By Year)

Return to
History Main

Team Year Class Medals
Northampton 2004 AAA 10
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem) 2014 AA 9
Northampton 2000 AAA 8
Nazareth 2006 AAA 8
Canon McMillan (Canonsburg) 2012 AAA 8
Reynolds (Greenville) 2017 AA 8
Easton 2001 AAA 7
Wilson Area (Easton) 2002 AA 7
Easton 2003 AAA 7
Reynolds (Greenville) 2006 AA 7
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg) 2009 AAA 7
Shikellamy (Sunbury) 1985 AAA 6
North Schuylkill (Ashland) 1989 AA 6
North Allegheny (Wexford) 1990 AAA 6
Nazareth 1995 AAA 6
Northampton 1995 AAA 6
Reynolds (Greenville) 2003 AA 6
Wilson Area (Easton) 2003 AA 6
Easton 2005 AAA 6
Reynolds (Greenville) 2005 AA 6
Hempfield Area (Greensburg) 2007 AAA 6
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg) 2008 AAA 6
Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh) 2008 AA 6
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem) 2011 AA 6
Canon McMillan (Canonsburg) 2011 AAA 6
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (Pittsburgh) 2011 AAA 6
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem) 2013 AA 6
Franklin Regional (Murrysville) 2014 AAA 6
Franklin Regional (Murrysville) 2015 AAA 6
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem) 2016 AAA 6
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem) 2017 AAA 6
Nazareth 2017 AAA 6
Danville 1982 AA 5
Benton 1988 AA 5
North Allegheny (Wexford) 1988 AAA 5
Line Mountain (Herndon) 1989 AA 5
North Allegheny (Wexford) 1989 AAA 5
Shikellamy (Sunbury) 1990 AAA 5
Canon McMillan (Canonsburg) 1992 AAA 5
Canon McMillan (Canonsburg) 1994 AAA 5
Canon McMillan (Canonsburg) 1995 AAA 5
North Schuylkill (Ashland) 1995 AA 5
Easton 1996 AAA 5
Nazareth 1996 AAA 5
Reynolds (Greenville) 1998 AA 5
Reynolds (Greenville) 1999 AA 5
Wyalusing 1999 AA 5
Easton 2000 AAA 5
Wyalusing 2000 AA 5
Easton 2002 AAA 5
Northampton 2003 AAA 5
Loyalsock (Williamsport) 2004 AA 5
Bald Eagle Area (Wingate) 2006 AAA 5
Northern Lehigh (Slatington) 2006 AA 5
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 2006 AAA 5
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg) 2007 AAA 5
Line Mountain (Herndon) 2007 AA 5
Nazareth 2007 AAA 5
Northampton 2008 AAA 5
Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven) 2009 AAA 5
Central Mountain (Mill Hall) 2009 AAA 5
Northampton 2009 AAA 5
Reynolds (Greenville) 2009 AA 5
Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh) 2009 AA 5
Benton 2010 AA 5
Burrell (Lower Burrell) 2010 AA 5
Burrell (Lower Burrell) 2011 AA 5
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg) 2011 AAA 5
Parkland (Allentown) 2011 AAA 5
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem) 2012 AA 5
Canon McMillan (Canonsburg) 2013 AAA 5
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg) 2013 AAA 5
Brookville 2014 AA 5
Parkland (Allentown) 2014 AAA 5
Benton 2015 AA 5
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem) 2015 AAA 5
Boiling Springs 2015 AA 5
Boyertown 2015 AAA 5
Reynolds (Greenville) 2015 AA 5
Brookville 2016 AA 5
Chestnut Ridge (New Paris) 2016 AA 5
Huntingdon 2016 AA 5
Mifflin County (Lewistown) 2016 AAA 5
Reynolds (Greenville) 2016 AA 5
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg) 2017 AA 5
Brookville 2017 AA 5
Clearfield 1941 4
Clearfield 1943 4
Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg) 1943 4
Farrell 1945 4
Clearfield 1946 4
Forty Fort 1947 4
Forty Fort 1948 4
Clearfield 1951 4
Trinity (Washington) 1955 4
Allentown 1957 4
Lock Haven 1961 4
Easton 1974 A 4
Bethlehem Liberty (Bethlehem) 1976 AAA 4
Burgettstown 1981 AA 4
Chartiers Houston (Houston) 1981 AAA 4
Easton 1981 AAA 4
Catasauqua (Northampton) 1982 AA 4
Chartiers Houston (Houston) 1982 AAA 4
North Schuylkill (Ashland) 1983 AA 4
Meadville 1984 AAA 4
Shikellamy (Sunbury) 1984 AAA 4
Canon McMillan (Canonsburg) 1985 AAA 4
Clearfield 1986 AAA 4
North Allegheny (Wexford) 1987 AAA 4
Erie McDowell (Erie) 1988 AAA 4
Nazareth 1988 AAA 4
Easton 1989 AAA 4
Kennedy Christian (Hermitage) 1989 AA 4
Line Mountain (Herndon) 1990 AA 4
Nazareth 1991 AAA 4
Reynolds (Greenville) 1992 AA 4
Wilson Area (Easton) 1992 AA 4
Northampton 1993 AAA 4
Reynolds (Greenville) 1993 AA 4
Wilson Area (Easton) 1993 AA 4
Greensburg Salem (Greensburg) 1994 AAA 4
Northampton 1994 AAA 4
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg) 1995 AAA 4
Easton 1995 AAA 4
Erie Cathedral Prep (Erie) 1995 AAA 4
Line Mountain (Herndon) 1995 AA 4
Canon McMillan (Canonsburg) 1996 AAA 4
Erie Cathedral Prep (Erie) 1996 AAA 4
Bald Eagle Area (Wingate) 1997 AAA 4
Line Mountain (Herndon) 1997 AA 4
Nazareth 1997 AAA 4
Northampton 1998 AAA 4
Northern Lehigh (Slatington) 1998 AA 4
Bald Eagle Area (Wingate) 1999 AAA 4
Brookville 1999 AA 4
Cameron County (Emporium) 1999 AA 4
Easton 1999 AAA 4
Bellefonte 2000 AAA 4
Claysburg Kimmel (Claysburg) 2000 AA 4
Connellsville 2000 AAA 4
Dallastown 2000 AAA 4
Northern Lehigh (Slatington) 2000 AA 4
Brandywine Heights (Mertztown) 2001 AA 4
Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill) 2001 AAA 4
State College 2001 AAA 4
Bald Eagle Area (Wingate) 2002 AAA 4
Northampton 2002 AAA 4
State College 2002 AAA 4
Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg) 2002 AAA 4
Wyalusing 2002 AA 4
Bloomsburg 2003 AA 4
Brockway 2003 AA 4
Bloomsburg 2004 AA 4
Burrell (Lower Burrell) 2004 AA 4
Connellsville 2004 AAA 4
Easton 2004 AAA 4
Reynolds (Greenville) 2004 AA 4
Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg) 2004 AAA 4
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg) 2005 AAA 4
Schuylkill Valley (Leesport) 2005 AA 4
Burrell (Lower Burrell) 2006 AA 4
Council Rock South (Holland) 2006 AAA 4
Mount Pleasant 2006 AA 4
Easton 2007 AAA 4
Middletown 2007 AAA 4
Northampton 2007 AAA 4
Northern Lehigh (Slatington) 2007 AA 4
Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli) 2007 AA 4
Reynolds (Greenville) 2007 AA 4
Central Mountain (Mill Hall) 2008 AAA 4
Hempfield Area (Greensburg) 2008 AAA 4
Middletown 2008 AAA 4
Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli) 2008 AA 4
Burrell (Lower Burrell) 2009 AA 4
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg) 2009 AAA 4
Delone Catholic (McSherrystown) 2009 AA 4
Easton 2009 AAA 4
Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven) 2010 AAA 4
Central Mountain (Mill Hall) 2010 AAA 4
Council Rock South (Holland) 2010 AAA 4
Montoursville 2010 AA 4
Pen Argyl 2010 AA 4
Reynolds (Greenville) 2010 AA 4
Ridgway 2010 AA 4
Schuylkill Valley (Leesport) 2010 AA 4
LaSalle (Wyndmoor) 2011 AAA 4
Reynolds (Greenville) 2011 AA 4
Benton 2012 AA 4
Council Rock South (Holland) 2012 AAA 4
Franklin Regional (Murrysville) 2012 AAA 4
Mechanicsburg 2012 AAA 4
Norristown 2012 AAA 4
Benton 2013 AA 4
Franklin Regional (Murrysville) 2013 AAA 4
Nazareth 2013 AAA 4
Saegertown 2013 AA 4
Tri Valley (Hegins) 2013 AA 4
Bermudian Springs (York Springs) 2014 AA 4
Boiling Springs 2014 AA 4
Greater Latrobe (Latrobe) 2014 AAA 4
Northampton 2014 AAA 4
Chestnut Ridge (New Paris) 2015 AA 4
Greater Latrobe (Latrobe) 2015 AAA 4
Jefferson Morgan (Jefferson) 2015 AA 4
Belle Vernon 2016 AAA 4
Benton 2016 AA 4
Nazareth 2016 AAA 4
Pennridge (Perkasie) 2016 AAA 4
Bishop McCort (Johnstown) 2017 AA 4
Northampton 2017 AAA 4
Team Year Class Champs
Clearfield 1941 4
Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg) 1943 4
Lock Haven 1961 4
North Allegheny (Wexford) 1990 AAA 4
Northampton 2003 AAA 4
Franklin Regional (Murrysville) 2015 AAA 4
Clearfield 1938 3
Clearfield 1943 3
Clearfield 1947 3
Canonsburg 1950 3
Clearfield 1956 3
Saucon Valley (Hellertown) 1976 AAA 3
Elmer L. Meyers (Wilkes-Barre) 1978 AAA 3
Lake Lehman (Lehman) 1981 AA 3
Clearfield 1986 AAA 3
North Allegheny (Wexford) 1989 AAA 3
North Schuylkill (Ashland) 1989 AA 3
Benton 1990 AA 3
Benton 1991 AA 3
Reynolds (Greenville) 1993 AA 3
Easton 1997 AAA 3
Wilson Area (Easton) 2002 AA 3
Northampton 2004 AAA 3
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem) 2012 AA 3
Canon McMillan (Canonsburg) 2013 AAA 3
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem) 2014 AA 3
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem) 2016 AAA 3
Canonsburg 1938 2
Shamokin (Coal Township) 1938 2
Canonsburg 1939 2
DuBois 1939 2
Bethlehem Liberty (Bethlehem) 1940 2
Canonsburg 1940 2
Clearfield 1942 2
Forty Fort 1942 2
Farrell 1944 2
Forty Fort 1944 2
Kingston 1944 2
Chartiers Township 1945 2
Erie Strong Vincent (Erie) 1945 2
Farrell 1945 2
Clearfield 1946 2
Farrell 1946 2
Washington 1946 2
Philipsburg 1947 2
Clearfield 1948 2
Washington 1948 2
Shamokin (Coal Township) 1950 2
Canonsburg 1951 2
Clearfield 1952 2
Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg) 1952 2
Bellefonte 1953 2
Canonsburg 1954 2
Trinity (Washington) 1954 2
Northampton 1955 2
Trinity (Washington) 1955 2
Trinity (Washington) 1956 2
Allentown 1957 2
Lock Haven 1957 2
State College 1959 2
Hughesville 1960 2
Trinity (Washington) 1961 2
Boiling Springs 1962 2
Easton 1962 2
Mount Lebanon (Pittsburgh) 1965 2
Clearfield 1968 2
West York (York) 1969 2
Mount Lebanon (Pittsburgh) 1970 2
North Allegheny (Wexford) 1970 2
Trinity (Washington) 1970 2
Easton 1974 A 2
North Allegheny (Wexford) 1974 A 2
Mount Lebanon (Pittsburgh) 1975 A 2
North Allegheny (Wexford) 1976 AAA 2
Council Rock (Newtown) 1977 AAA 2
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem) 1979 AAA 2
Mifflinburg 1979 AA 2
Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli) 1979 AA 2
Jersey Shore 1980 AAA 2
Mifflinburg 1980 AA 2
Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli) 1980 AA 2
Chartiers Houston (Houston) 1981 AAA 2
Hughesville 1981 AA 2
Catasauqua (Northampton) 1982 AA 2
Danville 1982 AA 2
North Schuylkill (Ashland) 1982 AA 2
Canon McMillan (Canonsburg) 1985 AAA 2
Shikellamy (Sunbury) 1985 AAA 2
Allentown Allen (Allentown) 1986 AAA 2
North Penn (Lansdale) 1987 AAA 2
Mount Union 1988 AA 2
North Allegheny (Wexford) 1988 AAA 2
Benton 1989 AA 2
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem) 1989 AA 2
Lock Haven 1989 AAA 2
Connellsville 1991 AAA 2
Shamokin (Coal Township) 1991 AAA 2
Shikellamy (Sunbury) 1991 AAA 2
Wyalusing 1992 AA 2
Nazareth 1994 AAA 2
Reynolds (Greenville) 1994 AA 2
Jefferson Morgan (Jefferson) 1995 AA 2
Line Mountain (Herndon) 1995 AA 2
Hempfield Area (Greensburg) 1996 AAA 2
McGuffey (Claysville) 1996 AAA 2
Hanover 1997 AA 2
Hempfield Area (Greensburg) 1997 AAA 2
Nazareth 1997 AAA 2
Loyalsock (Williamsport) 1998 AA 2
Northampton 1998 AAA 2
Parkland (Allentown) 1998 AAA 2
Brookville 1999 AA 2
Canton 1999 AA 2
McGuffey (Claysville) 1999 AAA 2
Benton 2000 AA 2
Easton 2000 AAA 2
Connellsville 2001 AAA 2
Easton 2001 AAA 2
Reynolds (Greenville) 2001 AA 2
Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh) 2001 AA 2
Easton 2002 AAA 2
State College 2002 AAA 2
Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg) 2002 AAA 2
Loyalsock (Williamsport) 2003 AA 2
Freedom Area (Freedom) 2004 AA 2
Connellsville 2005 AAA 2
Council Rock South (Holland) 2005 AAA 2
Nazareth 2005 AAA 2
Reynolds (Greenville) 2006 AA 2
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 2006 AAA 2
Easton 2007 AAA 2
Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh) 2007 AA 2
Easton 2008 AAA 2
Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh) 2008 AA 2
Benton 2009 AA 2
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg) 2009 AAA 2
Central Mountain (Mill Hall) 2009 AAA 2
Wyomissing 2009 AA 2
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg) 2010 AAA 2
Central Mountain (Mill Hall) 2010 AAA 2
Derry Area (Derry) 2011 AA 2
Muncy 2011 AA 2
Solanco (Quarryville) 2011 AAA 2
Canon McMillan (Canonsburg) 2014 AAA 2
Franklin Regional (Murrysville) 2014 AAA 2
Greater Latrobe (Latrobe) 2014 AAA 2
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem) 2015 AAA 2
South Park 2015 AA 2
South Park 2016 AA 2
Nazareth 2017 AAA 2
Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy