PA-Wrestling.com

Post-Season : States

History: Participating Wrestlers

Return to
History Main

Team: Last Name: View:

Wrestlers Listed: 34
Bold placing is medalist - Red placing is champion
Season records show records after this tournament, not final season records

Grad Wrestler Yrs Mdl
YearClassGrWtPlaceT RecS RecTeam
1989 Best, Tom 4 4
1986AAAFR1122nd3-131-3Williamsport
1987AAASO1262nd3-128-2Williamsport
1988AAAJR1322nd3-130-1Williamsport
1989AAASR1401st4-027-0Williamsport
1977 Clark, Jan 4 4
1974BFR982nd3-124-3Northern Bedford
1975BSO981st4-025-2Northern Bedford
1976AAJR1051st4-027-0Northern Bedford
1977AASR1051st4-033-0Northern Bedford
1943 Conklin, Jim 4 4
1940FR851st3-019-0-1Waynesburg Central
1941SO951st3-019-0Waynesburg Central
1942JR1121st3-018-0Waynesburg Central
1943SR1201st3-014-0Waynesburg Central
1949 Coursen, Sam 4 4
1946FR952nd2-1 Forty Fort
1947SO1032nd2-1 Forty Fort
1948JR1122nd2-1 Forty Fort
1949SR1122nd2-1 Forty Fort
2017 Coy, Cameron 4 4
2014AAAFR1321st4-039-5Penn Trafford
2015AAASO1382nd3-134-6Penn Trafford
2016AAAJR1451st4-037-0Penn Trafford
2017AAASR1521st4-038-0Penn Trafford
1993 Crawford, Bob 4 4
1990AAFR1121st4-038-1Milton
1991AAASO1191st4-035-0Milton
1992AAAJR1251st4-036-0Milton
1993AAASR1251st4-029-1Milton
1984 Gerhard, Matt 4 4
1981AAFR981st4-034-2Catasauqua
1982AASO1051st4-035-1Catasauqua
1983AAJR1121st4-037-0Catasauqua
1984AASR1191st4-021-0Catasauqua
2012 Gulibon, Jimmy 4 4
2009AAAFR1031st4-039-1Derry Area
2010AAASO1121st4-046-1Derry Area
2011AAJR1191st4-036-1Derry Area
2012AASR1261st4-025-1Derry Area
2014 Haines, Thomas 4 4
2011AAAFR2151st4-050-4Solanco
2012AAASO2201st4-044-0Solanco
2013AAAJR2201st4-038-1Solanco
2014AAASR2851st4-042-0Solanco
2011 Horan, Zach 4 4
2008AAAFR1032nd3-148-6Nazareth
2009AAASO1122nd3-134-4Nazareth
2010AAAJR1252nd3-138-2Nazareth
2011AAASR1301st4-049-0Nazareth
1991 Hughes, John 4 4
1988AAFR1121st4-034-2-1Benton
1989AASO1251st4-038-0Benton
1990AAJR1401st4-036-0Benton
1991AASR1451st4-038-0Benton
1996 Hunter, Jeremy 4 4
1993AAAFR1031st4-044-2McGuffey
1994AAASO1031st4-045-0McGuffey
1995AAAJR1121st4-039-0McGuffey
1996AAASR1191st4-043-0McGuffey
1961 Johnson, Mike 4 4
1958FR951st2-022-0Lock Haven
1959SO1031st2-017-0Lock Haven
1960JR1121st2-023-0Lock Haven
1961SR1201st2-022-0Lock Haven
2016 Karam, Luke 4 4
2013AAFR1062nd3-132-3Bethlehem Catholic
2014AASO1131st4-040-2Bethlehem Catholic
2015AAAJR1261st4-038-2Bethlehem Catholic
2016AAASR1261st4-037-3Bethlehem Catholic
2015 Kemerer, Mike 4 4
2012AAAFR1062nd3-139-1Franklin Regional
2013AAASO1262nd3-138-6Franklin Regional
2014AAAJR1382nd3-143-3Franklin Regional
2015AAASR1451st4-041-0Franklin Regional
1992 Kolat, Cary 4 4
1989AAFR1191st4-033-0Jefferson Morgan
1990AASO1251st4-032-0Jefferson Morgan
1991AAJR1301st4-034-0Jefferson Morgan
1992AASR1351st4-038-0Jefferson Morgan
2017 Lee, Spencer 4 4
2014AAAFR1131st4-049-0Franklin Regional
2015AAASO1201st4-048-0Franklin Regional
2016AAAJR1201st4-012-0Franklin Regional
2017AAASR1262nd3-135-1Franklin Regional
2014 Marsteller, Chance 4 4
2011AAAFR1521st4-042-0Kennard Dale
2012AAASO1601st4-043-0Kennard Dale
2013AAAJR1601st4-040-0Kennard Dale
2014AAASR1701st4-041-0Kennard Dale
1948 Maurey, Don 4 4
1945FR1122nd2-1 Clearfield
1946SO1201st3-014-1Clearfield
1947JR1201st3-0 Clearfield
1948SR1271st3-016-0Clearfield
1950 Maurey, Jerry 4 4
1947FR1121st3-017-0Clearfield
1948SO1201st3-016-0Clearfield
1949JR1271st3-018-0Clearfield
1950SR1381st3-016-0Clearfield
1997 Miller, Josh 4 4
1994AAFR1121st4-033-7Tri Valley
1995AASO1192nd3-136-4Tri Valley
1996AAJR1252nd3-138-1Tri Valley
1997AASR1252nd3-137-3Tri Valley
1990 Moore, Ty 4 4
1987AAAFR981st4-036-0North Allegheny
1988AAASO1051st4-036-0North Allegheny
1989AAAJR1121st4-036-1North Allegheny
1990AAASR1191st4-038-0North Allegheny
2008 Oliver, Jordan 4 4
2005AAAFR1032nd3-142-4Easton
2006AAASO1031st4-048-0Easton
2007AAAJR1191st4-045-1Easton
2008AAASR1301st4-040-0Easton
2010 Peppelman, Marshall 4 4
2007AAAFR1302nd3-143-5Central Dauphin
2008AAASO1401st4-041-2Central Dauphin
2009AAAJR1521st4-046-0Central Dauphin
2010AAASR1601st4-050-0Central Dauphin
2000 Pirozzola, Mike 4 4
1997AAAFR1192nd3-136-3Neshaminy
1998AAASO1302nd3-133-3Neshaminy
1999AAAJR1401st4-036-0Neshaminy
2000AAASR1451st4-036-1Neshaminy
2016 Pletcher, Luke 4 4
2013AAAFR1061st4-041-2Greater Latrobe
2014AAASO1201st4-043-0Greater Latrobe
2015AAAJR1322nd3-139-2Greater Latrobe
2016AAASR1381st4-043-1Greater Latrobe
2013 Schram, Connor 4 4
2010AAAFR1031st4-042-4Canon McMillan
2011AAASO1122nd3-147-3Canon McMillan
2012AAAJR1202nd3-125-1Canon McMillan
2013AAASR1261st4-044-3Canon McMillan
1980 Sefter, Steve 4 4
1977AAAFR1552nd3-124-3Cedar Cliff
1978AAASO1672nd3-125-1Cedar Cliff
1979AAAJR1851st4-028-0Cedar Cliff
1980AAASRUNL1st4-031-0Cedar Cliff
1997 Shingara, Mike 4 4
1994AAFR1252nd3-131-3Line Mountain
1995AASO1351st4-036-0Line Mountain
1996AAJR1451st4-035-0Line Mountain
1997AASR1521st4-036-1Line Mountain
1988 Simpson, Bob 4 4
1985AAFR982nd3-132-1Warrior Run
1986AASO1052nd3-131-2Warrior Run
1987AAJR1122nd3-128-2Warrior Run
1988AASR1192nd3-136-1Warrior Run
2018 Teasdale, Gavin 4 4
2015AAFR1061st4-046-0Jefferson Morgan
2016AASO1131st4-036-0Jefferson Morgan
2017AAJR1261st4-040-0Jefferson Morgan
2018AASR1261st4-040-2Jefferson Morgan
2013 Wiercioch, Cody 4 4
2010AAFR1521st4-038-1Charleroi
2011AASO1602nd3-139-3Charleroi
2012AAAJR1701st4-046-0Canon McMillan
2013AAASR1701st4-041-1Canon McMillan
1990 Wildasin, Joey 4 4
1987AAAFR1122nd3-133-1South Western
1988AAASO1191st4-034-0South Western
1989AAAJR1251st4-031-0South Western
1990AAASR1301st4-034-0South Western
1980 Williams, Terry 4 4
1977AAFR1551st4-029-0Bald Eagle Nittany
1978AASO1551st4-023-3Bald Eagle Nittany
1979AAJR1552nd3-127-2Bald Eagle Nittany
1980AASR1551st4-034-0Bald Eagle Nittany
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy