PA-Wrestling.com

Post-Season : States

History: Participating Wrestlers

Return to
History Main

Team: Last Name: View:

Wrestlers Listed: 2,408
Bold placing is medalist - Red placing is champion
Season records show records after this tournament, not final season records

Grad Wrestler Yrs Mdl
YearClassGrWtPlaceT RecS RecTeam
1967 Abajace, John 2 2
1965SO1031st2-021-1-1Trinity
1966JR1202nd1-1 Trinity
1990 Abbott, Brad 2 2
1988AASO1324th3-232-4Burgettstown
1989AAJR1352nd3-131-4Burgettstown
1992 Abbott, Jeff 3 2
1990AASO171DNP2-228-7Burgettstown
1991AAJR1892nd3-133-1Burgettstown
1992AASR1891st4-038-0Burgettstown
1998 Ace, Cory 2 2
1997AAAJR1354th3-237-3Franklin
1998AAASR1351st4-039-0Franklin
1987 Ackerman, Chris 4 4
1984AAFR985th3-239-6Danville
1985AASO984th3-228-4-2Danville
1986AAJR1122nd3-133-3Danville
1987AASR1191st4-036-1Danville
1953 Adams, Dave 4 2
1950FR103DNP1-1 Bellefonte
1951SO1201st2-0 Bellefonte
1952JR127DNP0-1 Bellefonte
1953SR1381st2-0 Bellefonte
1954 Adams, Francis 2 1
1953JR103DNP0-1 Chartiers Township
1954SR1031st2-0 Chartiers Township
2003 Afari, Jerry 2 1
2002AAJR189DNP1-233-5Columbia
2003AASR2152nd3-139-1Columbia
1938 Ahwesh, Phil 1 1
1938SR1851st3-0 Canonsburg
1981 Aiello, Bill 2 1
1980AAJR155DNP0-123-1Bermudian Springs
1981AASR1552nd3-127-1Bermudian Springs
1982 Albanese, Jim 1 1
1982AAASR1192nd3-133-4-1Nazareth
1942 Albert, George 1 1
1942SR1852nd3-1 Waynesburg Central
1992 Albertelli, Tony 1 1
1992AASR1452nd3-133-2Penn Cambria
1950 Alberts, Tom 2 2
1949JR1541st3-0 Waynesburg Central
1950SR1651st3-0 Waynesburg Central
2008 Albright, Chris 3 2
2006AAASO103DNP1-236-5Red Lion
2007AAAJR1124th4-241-4Red Lion
2008AAASR1252nd3-141-3Red Lion
1975 Albright, Gary 1 1
1975ASR1851st4-025-3Saucon Valley
1996 Alderson, Mike 1 1
1996AASR1192nd3-137-1Grove City
1990 Alexander, Jeff 2 2
1989AAAJR1032nd3-133-5North Allegheny
1990AAASR1032nd3-135-2North Allegheny
1958 Allen, Gary 1 1
1958SR1542nd1-1 Muncy
1984 Allen, Tom 4 3
1981AAAFR1326th1-320-5Erie Cathedral Prep
1982AAASO138DNP1-223-4-1Erie Cathedral Prep
1983AAAJR1451st4-034-1Erie Cathedral Prep
1984AAASR1552nd3-146-3-1Central Tech
1987 Alt, Charlie 2 1
1986AAJR138DNP0-126-4Ferndale
1987AASR1322nd3-127-3Ferndale
2010 Alton, Andrew 4 4
2007AAAFR1303rd5-140-7Central Mountain
2008AAASO1403rd4-147-1Central Mountain
2009AAAJR1401st4-046-0Central Mountain
2010AAASR1451st4-045-0Central Mountain
2010 Alton, Dylan 4 4
2007AAAFR1257th3-239-4Central Mountain
2008AAASO1351st4-045-1Central Mountain
2009AAAJR1451st4-047-0Central Mountain
2010AAASR1521st4-045-0Central Mountain
1964 Amato, Charles 1 1
1964SR1651st2-024-2Easton
2000 Amato, Jason 1 1
2000AAASR1032nd3-133-4Gettysburg
1975 Amelio, Bill 2 1
1974AJR155DNP0-121-3-1Chartiers Valley
1975ASR1552nd3-117-2Chartiers Valley
2006 Ament, Donnie 4 3
2003AAFR130DNP0-237-15Mount Pleasant
2004AASO1403rd5-147-4Mount Pleasant
2005AAJR1451st4-049-3Mount Pleasant
2006AASR1453rd4-146-6Mount Pleasant
2007 Anceravage, Joey 4 2
2004AAFR112DNP1-235-9Bloomsburg
2005AASO125DNP0-230-8Bloomsburg
2006AAJR1308th2-337-5Bloomsburg
2007AASR1402nd3-136-2Bloomsburg
2004 Anceravage, Steve 4 4
2001AAFR1125th3-240-5Bloomsburg
2002AASO1253rd4-143-3Bloomsburg
2003AAJR1402nd3-138-4Bloomsburg
2004AASR1521st4-045-2Bloomsburg
1990 Anderson, Barry 2 2
1989AAAJR1352nd3-136-1Meadville
1990AAASR1402nd3-135-3Meadville
1991 Anderson, Bob 3 3
1989AASO1035th4-237-5Warrior Run
1990AAJR1125th3-236-6Warrior Run
1991AASR1192nd3-129-3-1Warrior Run
1999 Anderson, Harley 2 2
1997AAASO1034th3-242-5Mount Pleasant
1999AAASR1351st4-031-0State College
2004 Anderson, Mike 3 2
2002AASO103DNP1-231-9Littlestown
2003AAJR1122nd3-135-2Littlestown
2004AASR1192nd3-139-2Littlestown
2019 Anderson, Ryan 3 3
2017AAASO1263rd4-131-5Bethlehem Catholic
2018AAAJR1381st4-029-3Bethlehem Catholic
2019AAASR1451st4-039-1Bethlehem Catholic
1991 Anderson, Tiny 1 1
1991AAASR1892nd3-131-3-1Greensburg Salem
1969 Andrews, Allen 1 1
1969SR1122nd1-113-1Greater Johnstown
1999 Andrews, Anthony 3 3
1997AAASO1304th4-233-6Greater Johnstown
1998AAAJR1405th3-232-3Greater Johnstown
1999AAASR1402nd3-123-1Greater Johnstown
2003 Angeline, Anthony 2 2
2002AAAJR1527th3-237-5Lampeter-Strasburg
2003AAASR1602nd3-139-1Lampeter-Strasburg
1952 Angilello, Joe 2 1
1951JR1332nd1-1 Washington
1952SR133DNP0-1 Washington
1987 Angle, Kurt 3 2
1985AAASO185DNP0-123-7Mount Lebanon
1986AAAJRUNL3rd4-131-1Mount Lebanon
1987AAASRUNL1st4-036-0Mount Lebanon
1995 Angle, Mark 3 2
1992AAAFR1034th4-239-2Canon McMillan
1993AAASO112DNP1-239-2Canon McMillan
1995AAASR1251st4-035-0Canon McMillan
2002 Anspach, Aaron 2 2
2001AAJR2758th2-333-9Columbia
2002AASR2752nd3-137-1Columbia
1974 Anthony, Dave 1 1
1974BSR1321st4-026-2Reynolds
1989 Armer, Aaron 1 1
1989AASR2751st4-036-2Reynolds
1944 Armstrong, Bob 3 1
1941FR95DNP0-1 Kingston
1943JR127DNP1-1 Kingston
1944SR1331st3-0 Kingston
1945 Armstrong, Charles 3 1
1943SO112DNP0-1 Kingston
1944JR1202nd2-1 Kingston
1945SR133DNP1-1 Kingston
1998 Armstrong, Dave 3 2
1996AAASO275DNP2-234-2Central Bucks West
1997AAAJR2753rd4-137-1Central Bucks West
1998AAASR2752nd3-131-1Central Bucks West
1965 Armstrong, Paul 1 1
1965SR1541st2-021-0Steelton-Highspire
2007 Arnold, Andrew 3 2
2005AASO103DNP1-239-7Northern Lehigh
2006AAJR1196th3-341-7Northern Lehigh
2007AASR1251st4-040-3Northern Lehigh
1989 Arnold, Dave 2 1
1987AASO155DNP1-224-6-1Jefferson Morgan
1989AASR1712nd3-130-3Jefferson Morgan

Pages:  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  >  >> 

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy