PA-Wrestling.com

Post-Season : States

History: Participating Wrestlers

Return to
History Main

Team: Last Name: View:

Wrestlers Listed: 155
Bold placing is medalist - Red placing is champion
Season records show records after this tournament, not final season records

Grad Wrestler Yrs Mdl
YearClassGrWtPlaceT RecS RecTeam
2010 Alton, Dylan 4 4
2007AAAFR1257th3-239-4Central Mountain
2008AAASO1351st4-045-1Central Mountain
2009AAAJR1451st4-047-0Central Mountain
2010AAASR1521st4-045-0Central Mountain
1941 Bach, Bob 4 3
1938FR95DNP0-1 Forty Fort
1939SO952nd3-1 Forty Fort
1940JR1052nd2-1 Forty Fort
1941SR1151st3-0 Forty Fort
2011 Beckman, Mason 4 4
2008AAFR1032nd3-148-8Reynolds
2009AASO1123rd5-150-4Reynolds
2010AAJR1191st4-049-0Reynolds
2011AASR1251st4-049-0Reynolds
1989 Best, Tom 4 4
1986AAAFR1122nd3-131-3Williamsport
1987AAASO1262nd3-128-2Williamsport
1988AAAJR1322nd3-130-1Williamsport
1989AAASR1401st4-027-0Williamsport
1995 Betz, Jason 4 4
1992AAFR1031st4-038-1Warrior Run
1993AASO1121st4-036-0Warrior Run
1994AAJR1191st4-037-0Warrior Run
1995AASR1253rd4-136-1Warrior Run
1976 Bleich, Fritz 3 3
1974BSO1382nd3-1 Hanover Area
1975BJR1552nd3-124-3Hanover Area
1976AASR1671st4-026-1Hanover Area
1955 Bock, Phil 3 3
1953SO951st2-0 Philipsburg
1954JR1032nd1-1 Philipsburg
1955SR1031st2-0 Philipsburg-Osceola
1985 Bowman, Kurt 4 3
1982AAAFR132DNP0-124-5Waynesboro
1983AAASO1382nd3-126-3Waynesboro
1984AAAJR1452nd3-126-2Waynesboro
1985AAASR1551st4-031-0Waynesboro
1979 Brennan, John 4 4
1976AAAFR982nd3-126-3Wyoming Valley West
1977AAASO981st4-029-2-1Wyoming Valley West
1978AAAJR983rd3-130-3Wyoming Valley West
1979AAASR1052nd3-134-2-1Wyoming Valley West
2004 Brenner, Kurt 3 3
2002AASO1711st4-038-1Freedom Area
2003AAJR1711st4-038-2Freedom Area
2004AASR1711st4-044-1Freedom Area
1990 Brinzer, Ray 4 4
1987AAAFR1555th4-235-5-1North Allegheny
1988AAASO1551st4-035-0North Allegheny
1989AAAJR1601st4-037-0North Allegheny
1990AAASR1601st4-036-0North Allegheny
2004 Britton, Isaiah 4 4
2001AAFR1197th3-233-5Loyalsock
2002AASO1302nd3-136-1Loyalsock
2003AAJR1351st4-039-0Loyalsock
2004AASR1401st4-035-3Loyalsock
2015 Brown, Devin 3 3
2013AASO1061st4-048-1Saegertown
2014AAAJR1061st4-037-0Franklin Regional
2015AAASR1131st4-044-2Franklin Regional
2002 Cathcart, Kyle 3 3
2000AASO1711st4-034-0Clarion
2001AAJR1891st4-038-0Clarion
2002AASR1892nd3-137-1Clarion
1984 Cesari, Joe 3 3
1982AASO1381st4-039-2North Schuylkill
1983AAJR1381st4-046-1North Schuylkill
1984AASR1381st4-050-0North Schuylkill
1989 Cesari, Mark 4 4
1986AAFR1322nd3-132-5North Schuylkill
1987AASO1383rd4-133-3North Schuylkill
1988AAJR1381st4-036-0North Schuylkill
1989AASR1451st4-036-0North Schuylkill
1970 Chatman, John 3 3
1968SO1451st2-025-0Trinity
1969JR1542nd1-124-1Trinity
1970SR1541st2-025-0Trinity
1979 Childs, Eric 4 3
1976AAFR112DNP0-122-2-1Sayre
1977AASO1191st4-033-1Sayre
1978AAJR1262nd3-118-1Sayre
1979AASR1381st4-033-0Sayre
2019 Chlebove, Julian 3 3
2016AAAFR1131st4-043-2Northampton
2017AAASO1201st4-037-1Northampton
2019AAASR1321st4-049-3Northampton
2002 Ciasulli, Matt 3 3
2000AAASO1121st4-041-5Easton
2001AAAJR1191st4-043-3Easton
2002AAASR1251st4-043-1Easton
1977 Clark, Jan 4 4
1974BFR982nd3-124-3Northern Bedford
1975BSO981st4-025-2Northern Bedford
1976AAJR1051st4-027-0Northern Bedford
1977AASR1051st4-033-0Northern Bedford
1943 Conklin, Jim 4 4
1940FR851st3-019-0-1Waynesburg Central
1941SO951st3-019-0Waynesburg Central
1942JR1121st3-018-0Waynesburg Central
1943SR1201st3-014-0Waynesburg Central
1983 Cooper, Chris 4 4
1980AAFR1052nd3-128-3-1Warrior Run
1981AASO1051st4-030-1Warrior Run
1982AAJR1122nd3-132-1Warrior Run
1983AASR1194th3-229-3Warrior Run
1949 Coursen, Sam 4 4
1946FR952nd2-1 Forty Fort
1947SO1032nd2-1 Forty Fort
1948JR1122nd2-1 Forty Fort
1949SR1122nd2-1 Forty Fort
2017 Courtney, Brian 4 4
2014AAFR1063rd5-134-1Athens
2015AASO1202nd3-135-1Athens
2016AAJR1261st4-041-2Athens
2017AASR1321st4-043-2Athens
2011 Courts, Kenny 3 3
2009AAASO1602nd3-143-4Central Dauphin
2010AAAJR1711st4-042-0Central Dauphin
2011AAASR1891st4-047-2Central Dauphin
2010 Cowburn, Dirk 4 4
2007AAFR1404th4-234-4Coudersport
2008AASO1521st4-038-0Coudersport
2009AAJR1521st4-029-3Coudersport
2010AASR1602nd3-148-2Coudersport
2017 Coy, Cameron 4 4
2014AAAFR1321st4-039-5Penn Trafford
2015AAASO1382nd3-134-6Penn Trafford
2016AAAJR1451st4-037-0Penn Trafford
2017AAASR1521st4-038-0Penn Trafford
2010 Craig, Evan 4 4
2007AAAFR2858th2-336-9Abington Heights
2008AAASO2852nd3-141-1Abington Heights
2009AAAJR2851st4-041-0Abington Heights
2010AAASR2851st4-050-0Abington Heights
1993 Crawford, Bob 4 4
1990AAFR1121st4-038-1Milton
1991AAASO1191st4-035-0Milton
1992AAAJR1251st4-036-0Milton
1993AAASR1251st4-029-1Milton
2012 Cruz, Randy 4 4
2009AAFR1036th3-339-7Bethlehem Catholic
2010AASO1122nd3-137-6Bethlehem Catholic
2011AAJR1192nd3-142-6Bethlehem Catholic
2012AASR1321st4-042-2Bethlehem Catholic
1940 Custer, George 3 3
1938SO951st3-0 Canonsburg
1939JR1051st3-0 Canonsburg
1940SR1151st3-0 Canonsburg
1985 Cuvo, Jack 4 3
1982AAAFR98DNP0-130-1Easton
1983AAASO981st4-036-1Easton
1984AAAJR981st4-039-0Easton
1985AAASR1051st4-035-0Easton
1980 Darkus, Kevin 3 3
1978AAASO982nd3-127-1Erie Cathedral Prep
1979AAAJR1051st4-029-0Erie Cathedral Prep
1980AAASR1121st4-030-0Erie Cathedral Prep
2007 Darling, Tim 4 4
2004AAAFR1123rd4-133-6Nazareth
2005AAASO1301st4-045-2Nazareth
2006AAAJR1451st4-045-2Nazareth
2007AAASR1521st4-046-4Nazareth
1997 DeAugustine, Vince 4 3
1994AAAFR1452nd3-130-11Hempfield Area
1995AAASO145DNP2-235-4Hempfield Area
1996AAAJR1601st4-037-1Hempfield Area
1997AAASR1601st4-033-2Hempfield Area
1976 DeAugustino, Mike 3 3
1974ASO1051st4-027-1North Allegheny
1975AJR1121st4-028-0North Allegheny
1976AAASR1121st4-013-0North Allegheny
2007 Dolan, Troy 4 3
2004AAFR112DNP1-241-5Derry Area
2005AASO1121st4-041-1Derry Area
2006AAJR1191st4-042-1Derry Area
2007AASR1191st4-046-2Derry Area
2006 Dunn, Matt 4 4
2003AAFR1031st4-040-1Reynolds
2004AASO1123rd5-143-4Reynolds
2005AAJR1302nd3-141-3Reynolds
2006AASR1451st4-052-3Reynolds
2003 Ecklof, Jeff 4 4
2000AAAFR1252nd3-130-14Northampton
2001AAASO1251st4-040-3Northampton
2002AAAJR1303rd5-142-1Northampton
2003AAASR1451st4-042-2Northampton
2005 Ecklof, Joey 3 3
2003AAASO1351st4-039-10Northampton
2004AAAJR1451st4-039-2Northampton
2005AAASR1521st4-031-3Northampton
1984 Finkbeiner, Sean 3 3
1982AAASO1322nd3-137-1-1Saucon Valley
1983AAAJR1322nd3-139-1-1Saucon Valley
1984AAASR1451st4-035-0Northampton
2005 Fisk, Matt 4 4
2002AAFR1032nd3-145-2Wyalusing
2003AASO1123rd5-146-4Wyalusing
2004AAJR1191st4-040-3Wyalusing
2005AASR1251st4-044-0Wyalusing
1989 Foley, Dave 3 3
1986AAAFR982nd3-124-4Bethlehem Catholic
1987AAASO1051st4-030-4Bethlehem Catholic
1988AAAJR1121st4-031-4Bethlehem Freedom
2002 Galloway, Nathan 3 3
2000AAASO1401st4-035-4State College
2001AAAJR1451st4-039-1State College
2002AAASR1521st4-037-0State College
1994 Garcia, Mike 4 4
1991AAFR1195th4-244-6Mount Carmel
1992AASO1301st4-035-0Mount Carmel
1993AAJR1401st4-034-1Mount Carmel
1994AASR1451st4-034-0Mount Carmel
1984 Gerhard, Matt 4 4
1981AAFR981st4-034-2Catasauqua
1982AASO1051st4-035-1Catasauqua
1983AAJR1121st4-037-0Catasauqua
1984AASR1191st4-021-0Catasauqua
1948 Gizoni, Anthony 3 3
1946SO951st3-0 Washington
1947JR1031st3-021-0Washington
1948SR1121st3-0 Washington
2012 Gulibon, Jimmy 4 4
2009AAAFR1031st4-039-1Derry Area
2010AAASO1121st4-046-1Derry Area
2011AAJR1191st4-036-1Derry Area
2012AASR1261st4-025-1Derry Area
1993 Hager, Dorian 4 3
1990AAAFR125DNP1-226-4Erie Cathedral Prep
1991AAASO1302nd3-135-1Erie Cathedral Prep
1992AAAJR1351st4-031-0Erie Cathedral Prep
1993AAASR1402nd3-131-1Erie Cathedral Prep

Pages:  1  2  3  4  > 

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy