Post-Season : States

History: Participating Wrestlers

Return to
History Main

Team: Last Name: View:

Wrestlers Listed: 63
Bold placing is medalist - Red placing is champion
Season records show records after this tournament, not final season records

Grad Wrestler Yrs Mdl
YearClassGrWtPlaceT RecS RecTeam
2010 Alton, Dylan 4 4
2007AAAFR1257th3-239-4Central Mountain
2008AAASO1351st4-045-1Central Mountain
2009AAAJR1451st4-047-0Central Mountain
2010AAASR1521st4-045-0Central Mountain
1995 Betz, Jason 4 4
1992AAFR1031st4-038-1Warrior Run
1993AASO1121st4-036-0Warrior Run
1994AAJR1191st4-037-0Warrior Run
1995AASR1253rd4-136-1Warrior Run
2004 Brenner, Kurt 3 3
2002AASO1711st4-038-1Freedom Area
2003AAJR1711st4-038-2Freedom Area
2004AASR1711st4-044-1Freedom Area
1990 Brinzer, Ray 4 4
1987AAAFR1555th4-235-5-1North Allegheny
1988AAASO1551st4-035-0North Allegheny
1989AAAJR1601st4-037-0North Allegheny
1990AAASR1601st4-036-0North Allegheny
2015 Brown, Devin 3 3
2013AASO1061st4-048-1Saegertown
2014AAAJR1061st4-037-0Franklin Regional
2015AAASR1131st4-044-2Franklin Regional
1984 Cesari, Joe 3 3
1982AASO1381st4-039-2North Schuylkill
1983AAJR1381st4-046-1North Schuylkill
1984AASR1381st4-050-0North Schuylkill
2019 Chlebove, Julian 3 3
2016AAAFR1131st4-043-2Northampton
2017AAASO1201st4-037-1Northampton
2019AAASR1321st4-049-3Northampton
2002 Ciasulli, Matt 3 3
2000AAASO1121st4-041-5Easton
2001AAAJR1191st4-043-3Easton
2002AAASR1251st4-043-1Easton
1977 Clark, Jan 4 4
1974BFR982nd3-124-3Northern Bedford
1975BSO981st4-025-2Northern Bedford
1976AAJR1051st4-027-0Northern Bedford
1977AASR1051st4-033-0Northern Bedford
1943 Conklin, Jim 4 4
1940FR851st3-019-0-1Waynesburg Central
1941SO951st3-019-0Waynesburg Central
1942JR1121st3-018-0Waynesburg Central
1943SR1201st3-014-0Waynesburg Central
2017 Coy, Cameron 4 4
2014AAAFR1321st4-039-5Penn Trafford
2015AAASO1382nd3-134-6Penn Trafford
2016AAAJR1451st4-037-0Penn Trafford
2017AAASR1521st4-038-0Penn Trafford
1993 Crawford, Bob 4 4
1990AAFR1121st4-038-1Milton
1991AAASO1191st4-035-0Milton
1992AAAJR1251st4-036-0Milton
1993AAASR1251st4-029-1Milton
1940 Custer, George 3 3
1938SO951st3-0 Canonsburg
1939JR1051st3-0 Canonsburg
1940SR1151st3-0 Canonsburg
1985 Cuvo, Jack 4 3
1982AAAFR98DNP0-130-1Easton
1983AAASO981st4-036-1Easton
1984AAAJR981st4-039-0Easton
1985AAASR1051st4-035-0Easton
2007 Darling, Tim 4 4
2004AAAFR1123rd4-133-6Nazareth
2005AAASO1301st4-045-2Nazareth
2006AAAJR1451st4-045-2Nazareth
2007AAASR1521st4-046-4Nazareth
1976 DeAugustino, Mike 3 3
1974ASO1051st4-027-1North Allegheny
1975AJR1121st4-028-0North Allegheny
1976AAASR1121st4-013-0North Allegheny
2007 Dolan, Troy 4 3
2004AAFR112DNP1-241-5Derry Area
2005AASO1121st4-041-1Derry Area
2006AAJR1191st4-042-1Derry Area
2007AASR1191st4-046-2Derry Area
2005 Ecklof, Joey 3 3
2003AAASO1351st4-039-10Northampton
2004AAAJR1451st4-039-2Northampton
2005AAASR1521st4-031-3Northampton
2002 Galloway, Nathan 3 3
2000AAASO1401st4-035-4State College
2001AAAJR1451st4-039-1State College
2002AAASR1521st4-037-0State College
1994 Garcia, Mike 4 4
1991AAFR1195th4-244-6Mount Carmel
1992AASO1301st4-035-0Mount Carmel
1993AAJR1401st4-034-1Mount Carmel
1994AASR1451st4-034-0Mount Carmel
1984 Gerhard, Matt 4 4
1981AAFR981st4-034-2Catasauqua
1982AASO1051st4-035-1Catasauqua
1983AAJR1121st4-037-0Catasauqua
1984AASR1191st4-021-0Catasauqua
1948 Gizoni, Anthony 3 3
1946SO951st3-0 Washington
1947JR1031st3-021-0Washington
1948SR1121st3-0 Washington
2012 Gulibon, Jimmy 4 4
2009AAAFR1031st4-039-1Derry Area
2010AAASO1121st4-046-1Derry Area
2011AAJR1191st4-036-1Derry Area
2012AASR1261st4-025-1Derry Area
2014 Haines, Thomas 4 4
2011AAAFR2151st4-050-4Solanco
2012AAASO2201st4-044-0Solanco
2013AAAJR2201st4-038-1Solanco
2014AAASR2851st4-042-0Solanco
2018 Hoffman, Gavin 4 4
2015AAFR1706th3-341-6Montoursville
2016AASO1951st4-048-2Montoursville
2017AAJR1951st4-042-1Montoursville
2018AASR1951st4-045-0Montoursville
1991 Hughes, John 4 4
1988AAFR1121st4-034-2-1Benton
1989AASO1251st4-038-0Benton
1990AAJR1401st4-036-0Benton
1991AASR1451st4-038-0Benton
1996 Hunter, Jeremy 4 4
1993AAAFR1031st4-044-2McGuffey
1994AAASO1031st4-045-0McGuffey
1995AAAJR1121st4-039-0McGuffey
1996AAASR1191st4-043-0McGuffey
2009 Johnson, Dane 4 4
2006AAFR1035th3-240-7Shady Side Academy
2007AASO1121st4-038-1Shady Side Academy
2008AAJR1251st4-049-2Shady Side Academy
2009AASR1401st4-053-2Shady Side Academy
1961 Johnson, Mike 4 4
1958FR951st2-022-0Lock Haven
1959SO1031st2-017-0Lock Haven
1960JR1121st2-023-0Lock Haven
1961SR1201st2-022-0Lock Haven
2016 Karam, Luke 4 4
2013AAFR1062nd3-132-3Bethlehem Catholic
2014AASO1131st4-040-2Bethlehem Catholic
2015AAAJR1261st4-038-2Bethlehem Catholic
2016AAASR1261st4-037-3Bethlehem Catholic
1992 Kolat, Cary 4 4
1989AAFR1191st4-033-0Jefferson Morgan
1990AASO1251st4-032-0Jefferson Morgan
1991AAJR1301st4-034-0Jefferson Morgan
1992AASR1351st4-038-0Jefferson Morgan
1989 Kwortnik, Chris 4 3
1986AAAFR155DNP0-132-1North Penn
1987AAASO1671st4-034-0North Penn
1988AAAJR1671st4-037-0North Penn
1989AAASR1711st4-038-0North Penn
2017 Lee, Spencer 4 4
2014AAAFR1131st4-049-0Franklin Regional
2015AAASO1201st4-048-0Franklin Regional
2016AAAJR1201st4-012-0Franklin Regional
2017AAASR1262nd3-135-1Franklin Regional
1946 Lewis, George 3 3
1944SO951st2-0 Farrell
1945JR1031st3-0 Farrell
1946SR1121st3-0 Farrell
2014 Marsteller, Chance 4 4
2011AAAFR1521st4-042-0Kennard Dale
2012AAASO1601st4-043-0Kennard Dale
2013AAAJR1601st4-040-0Kennard Dale
2014AAASR1701st4-041-0Kennard Dale
1984 Martin, Jim 4 4
1981AAFR985th3-232-2Danville
1982AASO981st4-038-0Danville
1983AAJR981st4-043-0Danville
1984AASR1051st4-045-0Danville
1948 Maurey, Don 4 4
1945FR1122nd2-1 Clearfield
1946SO1201st3-014-1Clearfield
1947JR1201st3-0 Clearfield
1948SR1271st3-016-0Clearfield
1950 Maurey, Jerry 4 4
1947FR1121st3-017-0Clearfield
1948SO1201st3-016-0Clearfield
1949JR1271st3-018-0Clearfield
1950SR1381st3-016-0Clearfield
1997 McCormack, Trap 4 3
1994AAFR103DNP1-231-3Sugar Valley
1995AASO1031st4-034-0Sugar Valley
1996AAJR1031st4-032-1Sugar Valley
1997AASR1121st4-041-0Bald Eagle Nittany
2011 Megaludis, Nico 4 4
2008AAAFR1033rd4-137-1Franklin Regional
2009AAASO1121st4-046-0Franklin Regional
2010AAAJR1191st4-036-0Franklin Regional
2011AAASR1251st4-051-0Franklin Regional
1990 Moore, Ty 4 4
1987AAAFR981st4-036-0North Allegheny
1988AAASO1051st4-036-0North Allegheny
1989AAAJR1121st4-036-1North Allegheny
1990AAASR1191st4-038-0North Allegheny
2001 Nestor, Justin 4 4
1998AAFR1301st4-034-6Reynolds
1999AASO1354th4-239-4Reynolds
2000AAJR1451st4-039-1Reynolds
2001AASR1451st4-041-0Reynolds
2014 Nolf, Jason 4 4
2011AAFR1031st4-044-0Kittanning
2012AASO1133rd4-143-1Kittanning
2013AAJR1321st4-045-0Kittanning
2014AASR1451st4-044-0Kittanning
2008 Oliver, Jordan 4 4
2005AAAFR1032nd3-142-4Easton
2006AAASO1031st4-048-0Easton
2007AAAJR1191st4-045-1Easton
2008AAASR1301st4-040-0Easton
1980 Patterson, Jay 3 3
1978AAASO1121st4-024-3-2Elmer L. Meyers
1979AAAJR1191st4-031-1Elmer L. Meyers
1980AAASR1191st4-035-0Elmer L. Meyers
2010 Peppelman, Marshall 4 4
2007AAAFR1302nd3-143-5Central Dauphin
2008AAASO1401st4-041-2Central Dauphin
2009AAAJR1521st4-046-0Central Dauphin
2010AAASR1601st4-050-0Central Dauphin
2016 Phillippi, George 4 4
2013AAFR1131st4-042-4Derry Area
2014AASO1203rd5-142-5Derry Area
2015AAJR1321st4-043-3Derry Area
2016AASR1381st4-043-2Derry Area
1952 Pihakis, Manuel 3 3
1950SO951st3-0 Canonsburg
1951JR1031st2-0 Canonsburg
1952SR1031st2-0 Canonsburg
2016 Pletcher, Luke 4 4
2013AAAFR1061st4-041-2Greater Latrobe
2014AAASO1201st4-043-0Greater Latrobe
2015AAAJR1322nd3-139-2Greater Latrobe
2016AAASR1381st4-043-1Greater Latrobe
2013 Racciato, Mike 4 4
2010AAFR1303rd4-145-5Pen Argyl
2011AASO1351st4-048-2Pen Argyl
2012AAJR1381st4-047-1Pen Argyl
2013AASR1451st4-044-0Pen Argyl

Pages:  1  2  >