PA-Wrestling.com

District 1 AAA South

History: Wrestlers With At Least 2 Medals

Return to
History Main

Bold placing is medalist - Red placing is champion
Season records show records after this tournament, not final season records

Four Medals | Three Medals | Two Medals

4 MEDALS (29 wrestlers)
Grad Wrestler
YearGrWtPlaceT RecS RecTeam
2012 Armstrong, Wayne
2009FR1352nd2-126-6Interboro
2010SO1352nd2-129-5Interboro
2011JR1402nd2-138-2Interboro
2012SR1381st3-038-2Interboro
2003 Boyd, Andy
2000FR1034th2-226-6Oxford Area
2001SO1032nd2-130-2Oxford Area
2002JR1123rd3-130-6Oxford Area
2003SR1253rd3-136-9Oxford Area
2000 Brown, Aaron
1997FR1031st3-029-1Owen J. Roberts
1998SO1123rd3-128-3Owen J. Roberts
1999JR1191st3-030-1Owen J. Roberts
2000SR1251st3-029-1Owen J. Roberts
1989 Carr, Chris
1986FR984th2-219-6-1Upper Darby
1987SO981st3-024-0Upper Darby
1988JR1051st3-028-0Upper Darby
1989SR1251st3-026-0Upper Darby
1998 Conley, Mark
1995FR1034th2-221-11Downingtown
1996SO1123rd3-125-6Downingtown
1997JR1301st3-030-4Downingtown
1998SR1301st3-031-1Downingtown
2005 D'Annunzio, Scott
2002FR1124th2-222-11Great Valley
2003SO1252nd2-128-6Great Valley
2004JR1352nd2-123-5Great Valley
2005SR1401st4-028-3Great Valley
1997 Eynon, Greg
1994FR1714th2-217-10Downingtown
1995SO1603rd3-127-4Downingtown
1996JR1891st3-029-1Downingtown
1997SR1891st3-031-2Downingtown
2002 Forbes, Brad
1999FR1031st3-027-4Downingtown
2000SO1191st3-030-2Downingtown
2001JR1251st3-029-3Downingtown
2002SR1351st3-038-3Downingtown
1994 Forbes, Kevin
1991FR1034th2-217-8Downingtown
1992SO1031st3-024-6Downingtown
1993JR1121st3-028-3Downingtown
1994SR1193rd3-129-2Downingtown
2006 Grill, Chris
2003FR1122nd2-129-4Upper Darby
2004SO1253rd3-128-7Upper Darby
2005JR1353rd5-131-7Upper Darby
2006SR1451st3-031-3Upper Darby
2005 Hostetter, Jarrett
2002FR1033rd3-135-7Oxford Area
2003SO1121st3-031-6Oxford Area
2004JR1251st3-034-4Oxford Area
2005SR1451st3-035-5Oxford Area
1984 Hugo, Chico
1981FR984th2-216-5-1Marple Newtown
1982SO1053rd3-122-3-2Marple Newtown
1983JR1121st3-023-3Marple Newtown
1984SR1191st3-026-1Marple Newtown
1996 Ingram, Tom
1993FR1712nd2-125-8Spring-Ford
1994SO1713rd3-127-4Spring-Ford
1995JR1711st3-032-0Spring-Ford
1996SR1711st3-033-1Spring-Ford
2002 Jones, Jermaine
1999FR1033rd3-129-3West Chester Henderson
2000SO1031st3-031-1West Chester Henderson
2001JR1031st3-030-0West Chester Henderson
2002SR1121st3-036-1West Chester Henderson
1999 Kennett, Matt
1996FR1032nd2-129-2West Chester Henderson
1997SO1123rd3-129-2West Chester Henderson
1998JR1252nd2-128-2West Chester Henderson
1999SR1451st3-028-3West Chester Henderson
2010 Knowles, Vince
2007FR1122nd2-130-5Interboro
2008SO1193rd5-135-3Interboro
2009JR1303rd3-130-3Interboro
2010SR1402nd2-133-1Interboro
1990 Krafchik, Mike
1987FR984th2-224-8West Chester East
1988SO983rd3-127-5-1West Chester East
1989JR1191st3-031-1West Chester East
1990SR1251st3-032-0West Chester East
1995 LaMotta, Jason
1992FR1032nd2-121-4-1Conestoga
1993SO1122nd2-129-2Conestoga
1994JR1191st3-029-1Conestoga
1995SR1301st3-031-0Conestoga
2001 Leathers, Zach
1998FR1031st3-021-2Unionville
1999SO1122nd2-126-6Unionville
2000JR1252nd2-128-2Unionville
2001SR1301st3-034-0Unionville
1997 Mansueto, Mark
1994FR1031st3-029-3West Chester East
1995SO1121st3-026-4West Chester East
1996JR1191st3-029-2West Chester East
1997SR1251st3-030-0West Chester East
2001 Meehan, Shannon
1998FR1303rd3-124-9Upper Darby
1999SO1452nd2-126-5Upper Darby
2000JR1523rd3-130-4Upper Darby
2001SR1402nd2-130-6Upper Darby
1999 Meister, Jason
1996FR1031st3-023-7Phoenixville
1997SO1122nd2-127-4Phoenixville
1998JR1191st3-031-1Phoenixville
1999SR1251st3-029-1Phoenixville
2006 Moley, Matt
2003FR1033rd3-129-11Spring-Ford
2004SO1031st3-037-0Spring-Ford
2005JR1192nd2-112-1Spring-Ford
2006SR1351st3-036-4Spring-Ford
2005 Moley, Mike
2002FR1122nd2-126-6Spring-Ford
2003SO1251st3-037-2Spring-Ford
2004JR1302nd3-133-4Spring-Ford
2005SR1402nd2-110-2Spring-Ford
2010 Petroski, Andre
2007FR1711st3-033-5Springfield Delco
2008SO1712nd2-135-5Springfield Delco
2009JR1891st3-035-2Springfield Delco
2010SR1891st3-033-1Springfield Delco
2001 Shivak, Jason
1998FR1353rd3-127-7Spring-Ford
1999SO1521st3-029-3Spring-Ford
2000JR1601st3-031-0Spring-Ford
2001SR1711st3-036-2Spring-Ford
2004 Tavani, Mike
2001FR1123rd4-122-11West Chester East
2002SO1194th2-225-7West Chester East
2003JR1191st3-033-1West Chester East
2004SR1303rd4-134-2West Chester East
2003 Weitzel, Josh
2000FR1302nd2-127-4Oxford Area
2001SO1451st3-030-1Oxford Area
2002JR1711st3-036-2Oxford Area
2003SR1711st3-036-1Oxford Area
2003 Young, Ben
2000FR1254th2-224-8Downingtown
2001SO1302nd2-122-5Downingtown
2002JR1401st3-029-7Downingtown
2003SR1451st3-029-2Downingtown
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy