PA-Wrestling.com

District 1 AAA South

History: Participating Teams

Return to
History Main

Streak values in RED indicate active streaks.

  Wrestlers Medals Finalists Champions
Team Yrs Unique Trips Streak Total Avg Streak Total Streak Total Streak
Abington 3 8 14 3 6 2.17 3 4 2 2 2
Abraham Lincoln (Philadelphia) 2 6 8 2 0     0   0  
Academy Park (Sharon Hill) 11 53 76 12 14 3.07 4 4 2 1 1
Avon Grove (West Grove) 8 42 68 15 14 2.93 8 5 1 0  
Benjamin Franklin (Philadelphia) 2 3 4 2 0     0   0  
Bensalem 3 8 9 3 4 2.75 2 2 1 1 1
Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown) 2 3 6 2 1 5.00 1 0   0  
Boyertown 11 70 108 8 72 2.46 5 41 5 25 4
Central High (Philadelphia) 2 9 10 2 1 4.00 1 0   0  
Chester 2 23 29 6 6 3.33 2 1 1 0  
Chichester (Boothwyn) 13 76 114 26 38 3.18 8 11 2 7 2
Coatesville 11 64 87 33 38 2.37 13 19 3 13 2
Conestoga (Berwyn) 12 150 241 33 111 2.53 17 57 8 28 5
Council Rock North (Newtown) 3 19 28 3 21 2.14 3 13 3 7 3
Council Rock South (Holland) 3 19 30 3 24 1.67 3 19 3 15 3
Downingtown 6 123 211 30 147 2.14 30 89 24 60 14
Downingtown East (Exton) 6 21 31 3 12 2.92 3 5 2 3 2
Downingtown West (Downingtown) 6 26 40 3 19 3.32 3 7 3 3 1
Frankford (Philadelphia) 2 13 16 2 1 3.00 1 0   0  
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 7 39 57 6 32 2.84 6 15 6 7 3
George Washington (Philadelphia) 2 11 16 2 0     0   0  
Glen Mills 11 142 160 27 48 3.15 9 16 5 4 1
Great Valley (Malvern) 12 98 167 21 96 2.45 15 53 10 26 3
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 1 32 51 9 25 2.72 9 8 3 6 3
Harry S. Truman (Levittown) 3 11 15 3 7 2.29 3 5 3 1 1
Haverford High (Havertown) 15 123 198 39 76 2.64 11 33 5 18 2
Interboro (Prospect Park) 13 71 121 24 33 2.55 6 17 6 6 3
Kennett (Kennett Square) 6 22 27 6 6 2.83 2 2 2 2 2
Kensington (Philadelphia) 2 2 2 2 0     0   0  
Lower Merion (Ardmore) 10 80 126 17 43 2.72 17 17 4 6 2
Marple Newtown (Newtown Square) 12 109 176 33 77 2.94 11 27 5 10 2
Methacton (Eagleville) 4 30 51 9 33 2.18 9 21 9 11 3
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 3 16 19 3 11 2.73 3 5 3 3 2
Nether Providence (Wallingford) 4 9 11 6 2 3.50 1 0   0  
Northeast High (Philadelphia) 2 12 16 2 0     0   0  
Octorara (Atglen) 2 9 11 2 6 3.33 2 1 1 1 1
Olney (Philadelphia) 2 11 12 2 0     0   0  
Overbrook (Philadelphia) 2 3 3 2 0     0   0  
Owen J. Roberts (Pottstown) 11 85 136 29 77 2.55 7 41 6 19 4
Oxford Area (Oxford) 8 29 57 8 35 2.80 8 14 6 10 5
Penn Wood (Lansdowne) 7 38 52 14 11 3.09 3 3 1 1 1
Penncrest (Media) 12 58 80 18 29 3.14 3 10 2 2 1
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills) 3 21 27 3 13 1.92 3 10 2 4 2
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville) 1 1 1 1 1 2.00 1 1 1 0  
Phoenixville 7 68 107 11 62 2.35 7 34 7 20 4
Pottsgrove (Pottstown) 0 5 5 1 2 4.00 1 0   0  
Pottstown 4 57 88 10 61 2.08 10 46 10 17 7
Radnor 9 103 173 28 55 2.69 15 25 10 9 2
Ridley (Folsom) 15 188 297 39 105 2.92 13 39 5 16 5
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 15 133 254 39 106 2.65 20 48 5 24 4
Spring-Ford (Royersford) 12 119 193 20 105 2.58 19 54 9 23 6
Strath Haven (Wallingford) 7 31 44 11 12 3.33 3 3 2 1 1
Sun Valley (Aston) 15 133 182 39 43 3.12 7 13 2 2 1
Thomas A. Edison (Philadelphia) 1 3 3 1 0     0   0  
Unionville (Kennett Square) 8 67 94 23 26 2.92 4 9 4 6 2
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill) 15 146 241 39 97 2.54 27 55 11 22 9
Upper Moreland (Willow Grove) 3 8 13 3 7 2.71 3 3 1 0  
West Chester 1 1 1 1 0     0   0  
West Chester East (West Chester) 12 93 161 32 84 2.24 25 47 19 33 19
West Chester Henderson (West Chester) 12 95 157 23 77 2.53 12 40 8 19 4
West Chester Rustin (West Chester) 3 19 31 3 17 2.41 3 11 3 7 3
William Tennent (Warminster) 3 7 13 3 9 3.33 3 1 1 1 1
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy