PA-Wrestling.com

District 1 AAA Section 6

History: Fastest Pins (under 0:30)

Return to
History Main

Year Time Wt Winner Round
1977 0:04 132 Ed Lanciano (Sun Valley) Championship Quarterfinals
2006 0:06 215 Gregg Nestel (Conestoga) Championship Quarterfinals
1984 0:09 UNL Bruce Wright (Springfield Delco) Championship Quarterfinals
2012 0:09 182 Tyler Wood (West Chester Rustin) Championship Semifinals
1986 0:10 167 Joe Syernick (Springfield Delco) Championship Quarterfinals
1997 0:10 130 Dave Blome (Avon Grove) Consolation Round 1
2004 0:12 215 Rich Peticca (Strath Haven) Consolation Round 1
2012 0:12 152 Ryan Montgomery (Oxford Area) Championship Quarterfinals
2007 0:14 103 Robert Sylvester (Avon Grove) Championship Quarterfinals
1998 0:14 152 John Phillips (Chichester) Championship Quarterfinals
1977 0:15 126 Guy Petroski (Springfield Delco) Championship Quarterfinals
2005 0:16 171 Paul Weitzel (Oxford Area) Championship Quarterfinals
1999 0:16 125 Justin Boyd (Avon Grove) Championship Quarterfinals
2000 0:16 135 Emeka Nwanashuidu (Penn Wood) Consolation Semifinals
1992 0:16 145 Mike McLaughlin (Ridley) Championship Quarterfinals
2005 0:17 103 Bruce Roberts (Avon Grove) Championship Quarterfinals
1990 0:17 135 Brian Romesburg (Springfield Delco) Championship Quarterfinals
1998 0:17 119 Mack Williams (Penn Wood) Consolation Round 1
1997 0:17 125 Jason Zawisza (Chichester) Championship Quarterfinals
1986 0:18 126 Dave Romesburg (Springfield Delco) Championship Quarterfinals
2008 0:18 112 Cory Brennan (Oxford Area) Championship Quarterfinals
2001 0:19 140 Jeff Krocko (Glen Mills) Championship Quarterfinals
2009 0:19 125 Cory Brennan (Oxford Area) Championship Quarterfinals
1977 0:19 155 Mike Scull (Ridley) Championship Semifinals
1990 0:19 152 Tony Rapposelli (Chichester) Championship Quarterfinals
1984 0:19 185 Ron Venit (Ridley) Championship Quarterfinals
1998 0:19 119 Justin Boyd (Avon Grove) Championship Quarterfinals
1984 0:19 145 Tom Remillard (Harriton) Championship Semifinals
1998 0:19 125 Jason Zawisza (Chichester) Championship Quarterfinals
1998 0:19 125 Rich Chandler (Avon Grove) Consolation Round 1
1980 0:19 138 Rich Ciarrocchi (Springfield Delco) Consolation Round 1
1993 0:19 171 Chris Cornacchia (Sun Valley) Championship Finals
1993 0:19 145 Brian Romesburg (Springfield Delco) Championship Quarterfinals
2000 0:20 145 Tom Schwarting (Sun Valley) Championship Quarterfinals
2009 0:20 171 Paris Jones (West Chester East) Consolation Round 1
1991 0:20 135 Samm Banks (Glen Mills) Championship Quarterfinals
1993 0:20 145 Jayson Floyd (Glen Mills) Consolation Semifinals
2004 0:20 275 Shane Seaver (Conestoga) Championship Quarterfinals
2007 0:20 103 Chris Pharoah (Strath Haven) Championship Quarterfinals
2008 0:20 112 Sam Tustin (Garnet Valley) Pigtails
1986 0:20 UNL Eric Smith (Glen Mills) Championship Quarterfinals
1992 0:20 130 Rob Grayston (Chichester) Championship Quarterfinals
2003 0:21 215 Ned Greene (West Chester East) Championship Quarterfinals
1985 0:21 138 Dave Kreppell (Harriton) Championship Quarterfinals
2004 0:21 275 Pat Dunlap (Garnet Valley) Consolation Round 1
1992 0:22 171 Tony Mazola (Glen Mills) Championship Finals
1988 0:22 98 Jim Nespoli (Ridley) Championship Quarterfinals
2005 0:22 160 Andy Bannon (Avon Grove) Consolation Round 1
2004 0:22 215 Cullen Todd (Oxford Area) Championship Semifinals
2010 0:22 112 Ryan Flynn (Marple Newtown) Championship Quarterfinals
1985 0:23 119 Dave Holdsworth (Springfield Delco) Championship Quarterfinals
2010 0:23 215 Nick Ruggear (Oxford Area) Championship Quarterfinals
2003 0:23 275 Shane Seaver (Conestoga) Championship Semifinals
1978 0:23 UNL John Black (Upper Darby) Championship Quarterfinals
1999 0:23 130 Jason Nigro (Glen Mills) Championship Quarterfinals
1986 0:23 105 Ken Hoffert (Springfield Delco) Championship Quarterfinals
2000 0:24 112 Joe Papp (Ridley) Consolation Semifinals
2003 0:24 119 David Dreibelbis (Conestoga) Consolation Semifinals
1990 0:24 119 Keith Zizza (Interboro) Championship Quarterfinals
1987 0:24 185 Ricci Borcky (Chichester) Championship Quarterfinals
2004 0:24 275 Andrew Revels (Oxford Area) Championship Quarterfinals
1988 0:24 167 Sean Supplee (Ridley) Championship Quarterfinals
1999 0:25 103 Erik Fishere (Springfield Delco) Championship Quarterfinals
2012 0:25 182 Tyler Wood (West Chester Rustin) Championship Quarterfinals
1988 0:25 126 Frank Link (Chichester) Championship Quarterfinals
1986 0:25 119 Dave Holdsworth (Springfield Delco) Championship Quarterfinals
1991 0:25 275 Brian Bienkowski (Sun Valley) Championship Quarterfinals
2010 0:25 152 Will Resnick (Penncrest) Championship Finals
1996 0:25 140 Jesse Bean (Sun Valley) Pigtails
1996 0:25 145 Scott Lamplugh (Chichester) Championship Quarterfinals
1993 0:25 145 Jayson Floyd (Glen Mills) Consolation Round 1
2004 0:25 152 Tyler Weitzel (Oxford Area) Championship Quarterfinals
1986 0:25 119 Esteban Muniz (Glen Mills) Pigtails
1987 0:25 138 James Lundberg (Glen Mills) Pigtails
2003 0:26 160 Tim Lair (West Chester Henderson) Championship Quarterfinals
1988 0:26 155 Mike Pappas (Ridley) Championship Quarterfinals
2004 0:26 171 J.J. Hansen (Conestoga) Championship Quarterfinals
2005 0:26 171 JJ Hansen (Conestoga) Championship Quarterfinals
2006 0:26 103 Marcus Neafsey (Lower Merion) Championship Quarterfinals
2000 0:26 112 Joe Bryan (Interboro) Championship Semifinals
1996 0:26 119 Mike Knoll (Ridley) Consolation Round 1
2010 0:27 112 Ryan Flynn (Marple Newtown) Consolation Semifinals
1992 0:27 103 Bill Bryan (Interboro) Championship Semifinals
1990 0:27 275 Dave Canola (Springfield Delco) Championship Quarterfinals
1998 0:27 103 Pete D'Emidio (Penn Wood) Pigtails
2005 0:27 103 Chuck Nickle (Garnet Valley) Championship Quarterfinals
1986 0:27 185 Chuck Steinmetz (Penn Wood) Championship Quarterfinals
1996 0:27 160 Andre Bello (Glen Mills) Championship Quarterfinals
1992 0:27 103 Bill Bryan (Interboro) Championship Quarterfinals
1992 0:27 103 Joe Short (Academy Park) Consolation Round 1
1987 0:27 138 Dave Romesburg (Springfield Delco) Championship Quarterfinals
1991 0:28 189 Chuck Waters (Penn Wood) Championship Quarterfinals
1989 0:28 275 Mike Meehan (Interboro) Championship Quarterfinals
2000 0:28 189 B.J. Scarborough (Ridley) Consolation Semifinals
2003 0:28 103 Paul Bacci (Conestoga) Championship Quarterfinals
2003 0:28 130 Ray Lavoie (Penncrest) Pigtails
2000 0:28 112 Sonny Phillip (Chichester) Championship Quarterfinals
2010 0:28 145 Albert Snoh (West Chester Henderson) Consolation Round 1
2007 0:29 140 Greg Smith (Avon Grove) Championship Quarterfinals
1997 0:29 189 Jim Corliss (Glen Mills) Championship Quarterfinals
2007 0:29 285 Teigh O'Rourke (Strath Haven) Championship Quarterfinals
2001 0:30 140 Arnond Vorahsingha (Strath Haven) Consolation Round 1
2010 0:30 103 Rich Neelan (Penncrest) Consolation Semifinals
1992 0:30 140 Brian Romesburg (Springfield Delco) Championship Quarterfinals
2012 0:30 220 Matt Lamberjack (West Chester Rustin) Championship Quarterfinals
2009 0:30 152 Nick Beccatini (Conestoga) Championship Quarterfinals
2006 0:30 135 Andrew Brennan (Oxford Area) Championship Quarterfinals
1998 0:30 130 Ryan News (Ridley) Consolation Semifinals
1988 0:30 132 Marc Petroski (Springfield Delco) Championship Quarterfinals
1989 0:30 189 Tony Martinelli (Ridley) Championship Quarterfinals
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy