PA-Wrestling.com

District 1 AAA Section 6

History: Most Champions and Medals By Team (By Year)

Return to
History Main

Team Year Medals
Conestoga (Berwyn) 2004 14
Ridley (Folsom) 1977 12
Ridley (Folsom) 1982 12
Ridley (Folsom) 1984 12
Conestoga (Berwyn) 2007 12
Ridley (Folsom) 1975 11
Ridley (Folsom) 1976 11
Conestoga (Berwyn) 2009 11
West Chester Rustin (West Chester) 2010 11
Ridley (Folsom) 1978 10
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill) 1978 10
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill) 1979 10
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1990 10
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1991 10
Sun Valley (Aston) 1994 10
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1996 10
Glen Mills 2001 10
Avon Grove (West Grove) 2002 10
Oxford Area (Oxford) 2004 10
Conestoga (Berwyn) 2006 10
Oxford Area (Oxford) 2007 10
Conestoga (Berwyn) 2008 10
West Chester Rustin (West Chester) 2012 10
Sun Valley (Aston) 1974 9
Ridley (Folsom) 1983 9
Ridley (Folsom) 1985 9
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1987 9
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1988 9
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1989 9
Ridley (Folsom) 1994 9
Conestoga (Berwyn) 2003 9
Conestoga (Berwyn) 2005 9
Penncrest (Media) 2008 9
Sun Valley (Aston) 1975 8
Ridley (Folsom) 1979 8
Ridley (Folsom) 1980 8
Ridley (Folsom) 1981 8
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 1982 8
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 1984 8
Sun Valley (Aston) 1985 8
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1986 8
Sun Valley (Aston) 1986 8
Glen Mills 1989 8
Ridley (Folsom) 1990 8
Sun Valley (Aston) 1991 8
Sun Valley (Aston) 1992 8
Ridley (Folsom) 1995 8
Ridley (Folsom) 1997 8
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1997 8
Chichester (Boothwyn) 1998 8
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1998 8
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1999 8
Ridley (Folsom) 2000 8
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 2001 8
Oxford Area (Oxford) 2002 8
West Chester Henderson (West Chester) 2004 8
Lower Merion (Ardmore) 2006 8
West Chester Henderson (West Chester) 2006 8
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 2009 8
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 2011 8
Marple Newtown (Newtown Square) 2011 8
West Chester Henderson (West Chester) 2011 8
West Chester Rustin (West Chester) 2011 8
Conestoga (Berwyn) 2012 8
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 2012 8
Marple Newtown (Newtown Square) 2012 8
Ridley (Folsom) 1974 7
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill) 1974 7
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1975 7
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1976 7
Sun Valley (Aston) 1976 7
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 1980 7
Sun Valley (Aston) 1981 7
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1984 7
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1985 7
Ridley (Folsom) 1986 7
Glen Mills 1988 7
Ridley (Folsom) 1988 7
Glen Mills 1991 7
Glen Mills 1992 7
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1992 7
Interboro (Prospect Park) 1993 7
Ridley (Folsom) 1993 7
Chichester (Boothwyn) 1995 7
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1995 7
Chichester (Boothwyn) 1996 7
Glen Mills 1996 7
Glen Mills 1997 7
Ridley (Folsom) 1998 7
Avon Grove (West Grove) 1999 7
Glen Mills 1999 7
Ridley (Folsom) 1999 7
Interboro (Prospect Park) 2000 7
Oxford Area (Oxford) 2003 7
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 2004 7
Avon Grove (West Grove) 2005 7
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 2005 7
Oxford Area (Oxford) 2005 7
West Chester Henderson (West Chester) 2005 7
Oxford Area (Oxford) 2006 7
Avon Grove (West Grove) 2007 7
Avon Grove (West Grove) 2008 7
Oxford Area (Oxford) 2008 7
Penncrest (Media) 2009 7
West Chester East (West Chester) 2009 7
West Chester Henderson (West Chester) 2009 7
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 2010 7
Oxford Area (Oxford) 2010 7
West Chester Henderson (West Chester) 2010 7
West Chester East (West Chester) 2012 7
Team Year Champs
Ridley (Folsom) 1978 8
Ridley (Folsom) 1977 6
Ridley (Folsom) 1981 6
Ridley (Folsom) 1983 6
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1986 6
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1988 6
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1992 6
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1996 6
Chichester (Boothwyn) 1998 6
Ridley (Folsom) 2000 6
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 2001 6
Conestoga (Berwyn) 2006 6
West Chester Rustin (West Chester) 2011 6
Ridley (Folsom) 1974 5
Ridley (Folsom) 1975 5
Ridley (Folsom) 1976 5
Ridley (Folsom) 1982 5
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1987 5
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1990 5
Oxford Area (Oxford) 2002 5
Sun Valley (Aston) 1975 4
Ridley (Folsom) 1979 4
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 1980 4
Ridley (Folsom) 1980 4
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 1983 4
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 1984 4
Ridley (Folsom) 1984 4
Ridley (Folsom) 1985 4
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1989 4
Ridley (Folsom) 1990 4
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1991 4
Sun Valley (Aston) 1991 4
Ridley (Folsom) 1993 4
Ridley (Folsom) 1995 4
Glen Mills 1996 4
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1999 4
Oxford Area (Oxford) 2003 4
Oxford Area (Oxford) 2004 4
West Chester Henderson (West Chester) 2007 4
Penncrest (Media) 2009 4
West Chester Rustin (West Chester) 2010 4
West Chester Rustin (West Chester) 2012 4
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill) 1974 3
Sun Valley (Aston) 1976 3
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1977 3
Chester 1982 3
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 1982 3
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 1985 3
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1985 3
Sun Valley (Aston) 1986 3
Chichester (Boothwyn) 1988 3
Chichester (Boothwyn) 1989 3
Ridley (Folsom) 1989 3
Interboro (Prospect Park) 1993 3
Chichester (Boothwyn) 1994 3
Interboro (Prospect Park) 1994 3
Chichester (Boothwyn) 1996 3
Chichester (Boothwyn) 1997 3
Glen Mills 1997 3
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1997 3
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 2002 3
Conestoga (Berwyn) 2003 3
Conestoga (Berwyn) 2004 3
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 2005 3
Oxford Area (Oxford) 2005 3
Penncrest (Media) 2005 3
Oxford Area (Oxford) 2008 3
Penncrest (Media) 2008 3
Conestoga (Berwyn) 2009 3
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 2010 3
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 2011 3
Conestoga (Berwyn) 2012 3
Interboro (Prospect Park) 1974 2
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill) 1975 2
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill) 1976 2
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill) 1977 2
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 1978 2
Chester 1979 2
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill) 1979 2
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 1981 2
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1981 2
Sun Valley (Aston) 1984 2
Sun Valley (Aston) 1985 2
Interboro (Prospect Park) 1987 2
Sun Valley (Aston) 1988 2
Sun Valley (Aston) 1990 2
Ridley (Folsom) 1992 2
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1993 2
Sun Valley (Aston) 1993 2
Ridley (Folsom) 1994 2
Sun Valley (Aston) 1994 2
Interboro (Prospect Park) 1995 2
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1995 2
Sun Valley (Aston) 1995 2
Ridley (Folsom) 1997 2
Avon Grove (West Grove) 1998 2
Ridley (Folsom) 1998 2
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 1998 2
Glen Mills 1999 2
Ridley (Folsom) 1999 2
Sun Valley (Aston) 1999 2
Chichester (Boothwyn) 2000 2
Penn Wood (Lansdowne) 2000 2
Springfield Delco (Springfield) 2000 2
Oxford Area (Oxford) 2001 2
Glen Mills 2002 2
Kennett (Kennett Square) 2002 2
Avon Grove (West Grove) 2003 2
West Chester Henderson (West Chester) 2003 2
Lower Merion (Ardmore) 2004 2
Avon Grove (West Grove) 2005 2
Conestoga (Berwyn) 2005 2
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 2006 2
West Chester East (West Chester) 2006 2
Conestoga (Berwyn) 2007 2
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 2007 2
Oxford Area (Oxford) 2007 2
Conestoga (Berwyn) 2008 2
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 2009 2
Oxford Area (Oxford) 2009 2
Conestoga (Berwyn) 2010 2
Penncrest (Media) 2010 2
Conestoga (Berwyn) 2011 2
West Chester Henderson (West Chester) 2011 2
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 2012 2
Marple Newtown (Newtown Square) 2012 2
West Chester Henderson (West Chester) 2012 2
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy