PA-Wrestling.com

District 1 AAA Section 5

History: Wrestlers With At Least 2 Medals

Return to
History Main

Bold placing is medalist - Red placing is champion
Season records show records after this tournament, not final season records

Four Medals | Three Medals | Two Medals

4 MEDALS (37 wrestlers)
Grad Wrestler
YearGrWtPlaceT RecS RecTeam
2007 Armor, Steve
2004FR1034th3-219-10Springfield Delco
2005SO1031st3-030-1Springfield Delco
2006JR1121st3-031-1Springfield Delco
2007SR1191st3-032-3Springfield Delco
2012 Armstrong, Wayne
2009FR1353rd3-124-5Interboro
2010SO1351st3-027-4Interboro
2011JR1401st3-036-1Interboro
2012SR1381st3-035-2Interboro
2010 Bilyeu, Luke
2007FR1032nd2-122-8Haverford High
2008SO1121st3-021-6Haverford High
2009JR1191st3-027-3Haverford High
2010SR1301st3-026-2Haverford High
1994 Braunfeld, Randall
1991FR1031st3-022-2-2Radnor
1992SO1121st3-025-1Radnor
1993JR1122nd2-122-2Radnor
1994SR1191st3-024-0Radnor
1993 Brown, Bill
1990FR1253rd3-116-10-1Conestoga
1991SO1351st3-021-3-2Conestoga
1992JR1401st3-025-3Conestoga
1993SR1451st3-026-1Conestoga
2001 Burke, Sean
1998FR1123rd3-124-5Lower Merion
1999SO1192nd2-122-5Lower Merion
2000JR1302nd2-122-5Lower Merion
2001SR1402nd2-124-3Lower Merion
2010 Carney, Joe
2007FR1122nd2-114-16Upper Darby
2008SO1191st3-024-5Upper Darby
2009JR1251st3-024-4Upper Darby
2010SR1354th2-226-3Upper Darby
2009 Dortone, Dan
2006FR1033rd4-118-12Springfield Delco
2007SO1031st2-031-5Springfield Delco
2008JR1031st3-031-3Springfield Delco
2009SR1121st3-031-3Springfield Delco
2002 Dunlap, Brian
1999FR1403rd4-016-12Marple Newtown
2000SO1602nd2-120-9Marple Newtown
2001JR1712nd2-125-4Marple Newtown
2002SR1891st3-028-1Marple Newtown
2001 Edwards, Joel
1998FR1403rd3-110-6Upper Darby
1999SO1712nd2-124-4Upper Darby
2000JR1891st3-028-4Upper Darby
2001SR1891st3-029-1Upper Darby
2007 Ellixson, Brian
2004FR2752nd2-114-12Haverford High
2005SO2754th2-217-12Haverford High
2006JR2751st3-028-2Haverford High
2007SR2852nd2-127-4Haverford High
2004 Flemming, Mustafa
2001FR1122nd2-118-9Academy Park
2002SO1252nd2-124-5Academy Park
2003JR1351st3-028-0Academy Park
2004SR1401st3-030-0Academy Park
1993 Furber, Bill
1990FR1033rd3-124-5Lower Merion
1991SO1121st3-028-2Lower Merion
1992JR1302nd2-121-4Lower Merion
1993SR1401st3-026-2Lower Merion
2010 Gildea, Bob
2007FR1124th2-219-14Springfield Delco
2008SO1192nd2-124-8Springfield Delco
2009JR1303rd3-117-12Springfield Delco
2010SR1353rd3-120-7Springfield Delco
2006 Grill, Chris
2003FR1121st3-027-3Upper Darby
2004SO1251st3-025-6Upper Darby
2005JR1352nd2-126-6Upper Darby
2006SR1451st3-028-3Upper Darby
2009 Harper, T.J.
2006FR1122nd2-123-9Interboro
2007SO1192nd2-126-7Interboro
2008JR1251st3-031-3Interboro
2009SR1252nd2-121-4Interboro
2001 Helms, Andrew
1998FR1353rd3-120-7Upper Darby
1999SO1601st3-024-3Upper Darby
2000JR1601st3-025-3Upper Darby
2001SR1711st3-031-1Upper Darby
1987 Hibberd, Owen
1984FR981st3-021-7-1Conestoga
1985SO981st3-026-0Conestoga
1986JR981st3-027-0Conestoga
1987SR1121st3-026-0Conestoga
1984 Hugo, Chico
1981FR982nd2-114-3-1Marple Newtown
1982SO1051st3-019-2-2Marple Newtown
1983JR1121st3-020-3Marple Newtown
1984SR1191st3-023-1Marple Newtown
2005 Jones, Andrew
2002FR1032nd2-123-10Haverford High
2003SO1031st3-031-3Haverford High
2004JR1121st3-017-3Haverford High
2005SR1191st3-022-3Haverford High
2000 Jones, Joe
1997FR1251st3-019-8Haverford High
1998SO1301st3-027-2Haverford High
1999JR1401st1-024-0Haverford High
2000SR1401st3-028-2Haverford High
1997 Jones, Mike
1994FR1031st3-025-2Haverford High
1995SO1031st3-018-3Haverford High
1996JR1121st3-026-0Haverford High
1997SR1121st3-026-1Haverford High
2000 Keller, Pete
1997FR2753rd3-115-7Conestoga
1998SO2753rd3-118-10Conestoga
1999JR2753rd3-15-1Conestoga
2000SR2751st3-025-3Conestoga
2010 Knowles, Vince
2007FR1121st3-028-4Interboro
2008SO1193rd3-130-9Interboro
2009JR1301st3-027-2Interboro
2010SR1401st3-031-0Interboro
1995 LaMotta, Jason
1992FR1031st3-019-3-1Conestoga
1993SO1121st2-026-1Conestoga
1994JR1192nd2-126-1Conestoga
1995SR1301st3-028-0Conestoga
2011 Lee, Eric
2008FR1034th2-218-14Haverford High
2009SO1033rd3-129-2Haverford High
2010JR1192nd2-128-4Haverford High
2011SR1301st3-029-3Haverford High
2006 Mack, Willy
2003FR1032nd2-121-6Sun Valley
2004SO1122nd2-123-5Sun Valley
2005JR1251st3-023-7Sun Valley
2006SR1252nd2-128-5Sun Valley
2011 Magee, Bill
2008FR1033rd3-123-10Interboro
2009SO1123rd3-117-11Interboro
2010JR1124th2-216-16Interboro
2011SR1121st3-029-8Interboro
1984 Mariani, Joe
1981FR983rd3-114-7-2Haverford High
1982SO1052nd2-118-4Haverford High
1983JR1051st3-022-3Haverford High
1984SR1051st3-028-0Haverford High
2001 Meehan, Shannon
1998FR1302nd2-121-8Upper Darby
1999SO1451st2-023-4Upper Darby
2000JR1521st3-027-3Upper Darby
2001SR1401st3-028-5Upper Darby
2003 Mowbray, Mike
2000FR1193rd4-111-8Upper Darby
2001SO1252nd2-121-7Upper Darby
2002JR1251st3-026-3Upper Darby
2003SR1301st3-027-3Upper Darby
2010 Petroski, Andre
2007FR1711st3-027-5Springfield Delco
2008SO1711st3-033-4Springfield Delco
2009JR1891st2-032-2Springfield Delco
2010SR1891st3-030-1Springfield Delco
2005 Reed, Sean
2002FR1121st3-022-5Springfield Delco
2003SO1191st3-026-2Springfield Delco
2004JR1301st3-023-1Springfield Delco
2005SR1351st3-029-1Springfield Delco
2009 Renish, Sean
2006FR1031st3-023-8Ridley
2007SO1123rd3-126-6Ridley
2008JR1252nd2-124-10Ridley
2009SR1401st3-019-6Ridley
2007 Schaaf, Carl
2004FR1354th2-210-6Ridley
2005SO1402nd2-121-7Ridley
2006JR1452nd2-127-3Ridley
2007SR1401st3-017-2Ridley
2011 Scheivert, Bob
2008FR1302nd2-119-8Chichester
2009SO1523rd3-133-3Chichester
2010JR1601st3-029-1Chichester
2011SR1601st3-027-2Chichester
2008 Sinclair, Derek
2005FR1032nd2-125-6Academy Park
2006SO1124th2-224-8Academy Park
2007JR1251st3-025-7Ridley
2008SR1301st3-029-4Ridley
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy