PA-Wrestling.com

District 1 AAA Section 4

History: Most Wins per Wrestler

Return to
History Main

Team:

Bold placing is medalist - Red placing is champion
Season records show records after this tournament, not final season records

Grad Wrestler Rec W%
YearGrWtPlaceT RecS RecTeam
2010 Pellicciotti, Alex 12-0 1.000
2007FR1191st3-035-5Boyertown
2008SO1301st3-032-4Boyertown
2009JR1301st3-038-3Boyertown
2010SR1351st3-036-3Boyertown
1994 Forbes, Kevin 12-1 0.923
1991FR1033rd3-115-6Downingtown
1992SO1031st3-021-6Downingtown
1993JR1121st3-025-3Downingtown
1994SR1191st3-026-1Downingtown
1996 Ingram, Tom 12-1 0.923
1993FR1713rd3-123-7Spring-Ford
1994SO1711st3-024-3Spring-Ford
1995JR1711st3-029-0Spring-Ford
1996SR1711st3-030-1Spring-Ford
2007 Stierly, Jeremy 12-1 0.923
2004FR1193rd3-118-11Owen J. Roberts
2005SO1251st3-028-3Owen J. Roberts
2006JR1251st3-027-2Owen J. Roberts
2007SR1351st3-026-2Owen J. Roberts
2002 Jones, Jermaine 11-0 1.000
1999FR1031st3-026-2West Chester Henderson
2000SO1031st2-027-1West Chester Henderson
2001JR1031st3-027-0West Chester Henderson
2002SR1121st3-033-1West Chester Henderson
2006 Moley, Matt 11-0 1.000
2003FR1031st3-026-10Spring-Ford
2004SO1031st3-034-0Spring-Ford
2005JR1191st2-09-0Spring-Ford
2006SR1351st3-033-4Spring-Ford
2007 DeWan, Jesse 11-1 0.917
2004FR1452nd2-121-9Boyertown
2005SO1521st3-026-5Boyertown
2006JR1711st3-035-5Boyertown
2007SR1711st3-037-3Boyertown
1997 Eynon, Greg 11-1 0.917
1994FR1713rd3-115-8Downingtown
1995SO1601st3-024-3Downingtown
1996JR1891st3-026-1Downingtown
1997SR1891st2-027-2Downingtown
2012 Kinney, Andrew 11-1 0.917
2009FR1122nd2-123-8Owen J. Roberts
2010SO1251st3-020-8Owen J. Roberts
2011JR1451st3-033-6Owen J. Roberts
2012SR1451st3-036-5Owen J. Roberts
1997 Mansueto, Mark 11-1 0.917
1994FR1031st3-026-3West Chester East
1995SO1122nd2-123-3West Chester East
1996JR1191st3-026-2West Chester East
1997SR1251st3-027-0West Chester East
2011 Minich, Jeremy 11-1 0.917
2008FR1031st3-028-11Boyertown
2009SO1121st3-034-4Boyertown
2010JR1252nd2-124-5Boyertown
2011SR1251st3-025-4Boyertown
1993 Worth, Brook 11-1 0.917
1990FR1032nd2-124-5West Chester Henderson
1991SO1031st3-025-3West Chester Henderson
1992JR1121st3-027-1-1West Chester Henderson
1993SR1301st3-029-0West Chester Henderson
2009 Buchholz, Carl 11-2 0.846
2006FR1714th2-224-13Great Valley
2007SO1891st3-035-4Great Valley
2008JR2151st3-031-1Great Valley
2009SR2151st3-031-2Great Valley
1997 Canna, Brett 11-2 0.846
1994FR1033rd3-122-10Downingtown
1995SO1192nd2-120-6Downingtown
1996JR1401st3-017-7Downingtown
1997SR1601st3-028-2Downingtown
1997 Jones, B.J. 11-2 0.846
1994FR1034th2-219-5West Chester Henderson
1995SO1031st3-024-2West Chester Henderson
1996JR1121st3-021-4West Chester Henderson
1997SR1191st3-025-2West Chester Henderson
2005 Moley, Mike 11-2 0.846
2002FR1122nd2-124-5Spring-Ford
2003SO1251st3-034-2Spring-Ford
2004JR1303rd3-130-3Spring-Ford
2005SR1401st3-08-1Spring-Ford
2005 Smith, Eric 11-2 0.846
2002FR1033rd3-126-6Spring-Ford
2003SO1193rd3-126-13Spring-Ford
2004JR1251st3-031-1Spring-Ford
2005SR1351st2-033-6Spring-Ford
1996 Stabene, Eric 11-2 0.846
1993FR1032nd2-123-6Downingtown
1994SO1303rd3-120-5Downingtown
1995JR1251st3-024-1Downingtown
1996SR1351st3-024-5Downingtown
1993 Corropolese, Jason 11-3 0.786
1990FR1524th2-217-14Spring-Ford
1991SO1453rd3-124-7Spring-Ford
1992JR1521st3-023-6Spring-Ford
1993SR1521st3-026-3Spring-Ford
1996 Kershner, Rob 11-3 0.786
1993FR1454th2-28-7Spring-Ford
1994SO1453rd3-117-10Spring-Ford
1995JR1451st3-027-3Spring-Ford
1996SR1521st3-05-4Spring-Ford
1995 Smith, Jason 11-3 0.786
1992FR1193rd3-117-10West Chester East
1993SO1304th2-218-11West Chester East
1994JR1301st3-026-2West Chester East
1995SR1301st3-026-2West Chester East
1997 Bearden, Drake 11-4 0.733
1994FR1123rd3-117-11Spring-Ford
1995SO1193rd3-115-12Spring-Ford
1996JR1253rd3-121-9Spring-Ford
1997SR1303rd2-125-3Phoenixville
2003 Young, Ben 10-0 1.000
2000FR1253rd1-020-5Downingtown
2001SO1301st3-020-4Downingtown
2002JR1401st3-026-7Downingtown
2003SR1451st3-026-2Downingtown
1997 MacInnis, Mark 10-1 0.909
1994FR1122nd2-118-6West Chester Henderson
1995SO1121st3-023-3West Chester Henderson
1996JR1251st3-025-2West Chester Henderson
1997SR1351st2-024-1West Chester Henderson
2003 Rathfon, Jake 10-1 0.909
2000FR1123rd1-017-10Downingtown
2001SO1353rd3-118-10Downingtown
2002JR1451st3-022-7Downingtown
2003SR1401st3-0 Downingtown
2011 Popham, Mason 10-2 0.833
2008FR1302nd2-132-3Unionville
2009SO1302nd2-124-3Unionville
2010JR1301st3-028-3Unionville
2011SR1351st3-031-1Unionville
2006 Smith, Drew 10-2 0.833
2003FR1894th2-215-13Great Valley
2004SO1891st3-017-5Great Valley
2005JR1891st2-024-5Great Valley
2006SR1891st3-032-2Great Valley
1992 Exley, Bryan 10-3 0.769
1989FR1033rd3-123-7Spring-Ford
1990SO1122nd2-123-4-1Spring-Ford
1991JR1192nd2-125-4Spring-Ford
1992SR1301st3-028-1Spring-Ford
2009 Fuschino, Nick 10-3 0.769
2006FR135DNP2-215-9Owen J. Roberts
2007SO1452nd2-129-5Owen J. Roberts
2008JR1451st3-034-3Owen J. Roberts
2009SR1521st3-028-1Owen J. Roberts
1994 Nagle, Chad 10-3 0.769
1991FR1124th2-213-6Downingtown
1992SO1122nd2-125-5-1Downingtown
1993JR1191st3-026-2Downingtown
1994SR1251st3-026-2Downingtown
2007 Rathfon, Steve 10-3 0.769
2004FR1194th2-221-15Downingtown West
2005SO1302nd2-117-4Downingtown West
2006JR1401st3-031-7Downingtown West
2007SR1451st3-034-4Downingtown West
1991 Selcher, Joel 10-3 0.769
1988FR983rd3-121-10Downingtown
1989SO1122nd2-125-5-1Downingtown
1990JR1252nd2-126-3-1Downingtown
1991SR1351st3-027-2Downingtown
2005 D'Annunzio, Scott 10-4 0.714
2002FR1123rd3-120-9Great Valley
2003SO1252nd2-126-5Great Valley
2004JR1352nd2-121-4Great Valley
2005SR1403rd3-124-3Great Valley
2007 Soupik, Jamie 10-4 0.714
2004FR1304th2-219-13Boyertown
2005SO1303rd3-126-14Boyertown
2006JR1352nd2-127-9Boyertown
2007SR1401st3-031-6Boyertown
2011 Moser, Jordan 10-5 0.667
2008FR1194th2-215-11Owen J. Roberts
2009SO1354th2-28-3Owen J. Roberts
2010JR1523rd3-120-7Owen J. Roberts
2011SR1521st3-018-3Owen J. Roberts
1989 Campbell, Brian 9-0 1.000
1987SO1261st3-026-1Pottstown
1988JR1321st3-020-0Pottstown
1989SR1401st3-028-0Pottstown
1983 Greenman, Paul 9-0 1.000
1980FR981st3-017-5Great Valley
1982JR1261st3-021-1-2Great Valley
1983SR1381st3-021-2-1Great Valley
1982 Koser, Glenn 9-0 1.000
1980SO1191st3-020-1Downingtown
1981JR1321st3-025-0-1Downingtown
1982SR1381st3-025-0Downingtown
1978 McGoldrick, Vern 9-0 1.000
1976SO1671st3-015-2-1Methacton
1977JR1671st3-019-0Methacton
1978SR1671st3-018-1Methacton
1985 Seese, Mike 9-0 1.000
1983SO1051st3-022-0Downingtown
1984JR1121st3-021-0Downingtown
1985SR1121st3-025-0Downingtown
2001 Shivak, Jason 9-0 1.000
1998FR1353rd1-022-5Spring-Ford
1999SO1521st3-026-3Spring-Ford
2000JR1601st2-026-0Spring-Ford
2001SR1711st3-033-2Spring-Ford
1976 Stone, Bob 9-0 1.000
1974SO1851st3-014-4-1Spring-Ford
1975JR1851st3-017-1-1Spring-Ford
1976SRUNL1st3-019-0Spring-Ford
1985 Tharp, Bruce 9-0 1.000
1983SO981st3-021-2Downingtown
1984JR1051st3-024-0Downingtown
1985SR1191st3-06-0Downingtown
1997 Kennett, Dan 9-1 0.900
1995SO1353rd3-123-5West Chester Henderson
1996JR1451st3-025-2West Chester Henderson
1997SR1521st3-025-1West Chester Henderson
1999 Kennett, Matt 9-1 0.900
1996FR1031st3-027-1West Chester Henderson
1997SO1122nd1-125-1West Chester Henderson
1998JR1251st2-025-1West Chester Henderson
1999SR1451st3-025-3West Chester Henderson
1999 Kovach, Steve 9-1 0.900
1996FR2752nd2-120-9West Chester East
1997SO2751st3-022-2West Chester East
1998JR2751st1-024-2West Chester East
1999SR2751st3-029-0West Chester East
2005 McBride, Chadd 9-1 0.900
2003SO1301st3-021-12Downingtown
2004JR1301st3-027-8Downingtown West
2005SR1353rd3-133-6Downingtown West
1999 Meister, Jason 9-1 0.900
1996FR1032nd2-120-7Phoenixville
1997SO1121st3-025-3Phoenixville
1998JR1191st1-026-1Phoenixville
1999SR1251st3-026-1Phoenixville
1993 Torres, Ed 9-1 0.900
1991SO1253rd3-123-5-1Downingtown
1992JR1191st3-024-4-2Downingtown
1993SR1251st3-027-1Downingtown
2006 Hyatt, Nick 9-2 0.818
2003FR1033rd3-110-5Boyertown
2004SO1191st3-026-5Boyertown
2005JR1192nd1-130-8Boyertown
2006SR1191st2-030-4Boyertown
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy