PA-Wrestling.com

District 1 AAA Section 4

History: Fastest Pins (under 0:30)

Return to
History Main

Year Time Wt Winner Round
2001 0:07 103 Jermaine Jones (West Chester Henderson) Championship Quarterfinals
1989 0:08 275 Job Price (Pottstown) Championship Quarterfinals
1991 0:09 171 Brad Thomas (West Chester East) Championship Quarterfinals
2008 0:09 215 Alex Kanakis (Spring-Ford) Championship Quarterfinals
2011 0:10 135 Cody Brown (Spring-Ford) Pigtails
2004 0:13 189 Steve Brumbaugh (Coatesville) Championship Quarterfinals
1991 0:13 171 Brad Thomas (West Chester East) Championship Finals
2009 0:13 112 Jeremy Minich (Boyertown) Championship Quarterfinals
1992 0:13 125 Mark Pezone (Downingtown) Championship Semifinals
2008 0:13 140 Nick Fischer (Unionville) Championship Quarterfinals
2009 0:14 160 Zack Lawson (Unionville) Championship Quarterfinals
1983 0:15 155 Dan Waltson (West Chester East) Consolation Semifinals
2002 0:16 112 Jermaine Jones (West Chester Henderson) Championship Quarterfinals
1989 0:16 160 Fred Evans (Downingtown) Championship Quarterfinals
1993 0:16 145 Craig Moore (Downingtown) Championship Quarterfinals
1990 0:16 112 Kurt Haines (Downingtown) Championship Semifinals
1991 0:17 275 Mike Delvecchio (Downingtown) Championship Quarterfinals
2004 0:17 160 Zach Brower (Boyertown) Championship Quarterfinals
2010 0:18 189 Sam Funk (Owen J. Roberts) Consolation Semifinals
2006 0:18 125 Jeremy Stierly (Owen J. Roberts) Championship Quarterfinals
2006 0:19 171 Paul Roseberry (Downingtown West) Championship Quarterfinals
1980 0:19 98 Todd Roussey (Spring-Ford) Consolation Round 1
2010 0:19 135 Alex Pellicciotti (Boyertown) Championship Semifinals
1974 0:20 98 Drew Krapf (Downingtown) Championship Quarterfinals
1991 0:20 119 Kurt Haines (Downingtown) Championship Quarterfinals
2012 0:20 285 Will Hart (Unionville) Championship Semifinals
1994 0:21 125 Dave Agostini (Great Valley) Consolation Semifinals
2011 0:21 125 Jeremy Minich (Boyertown) Championship Quarterfinals
1985 0:22 UNL Nick Bruns (Boyertown) Championship Quarterfinals
1991 0:22 145 Glen Fernandes (Downingtown) Pigtails
2001 0:22 275 Keith Bjorhus (Conestoga) Championship Quarterfinals
2003 0:22 152 Zach Brower (Boyertown) Championship Quarterfinals
1993 0:22 189 John Guinta (Downingtown) Championship Quarterfinals
1990 0:22 125 Mike Krafchik (West Chester East) Championship Quarterfinals
1999 0:22 145 Ken Liskey (Great Valley) Championship Quarterfinals
1999 0:23 145 Matt Kennett (West Chester Henderson) Championship Quarterfinals
2009 0:23 130 Alex Pellicciotti (Boyertown) Championship Quarterfinals
1983 0:23 UNL Andre Obendorfer (Downingtown) Championship Quarterfinals
2006 0:23 112 Kyle Bove (Kennett) Consolation Round 1
2012 0:24 195 Dieter Willenbrock (Downingtown West) Pigtails
1995 0:24 130 Joe Yannick (Owen J. Roberts) Consolation Semifinals
2007 0:24 130 Nick Fischer (Unionville) Championship Quarterfinals
2007 0:24 285 Zakk Barker (Coatesville) Championship Quarterfinals
2009 0:24 119 Joe Bonaduce (Unionville) Championship Semifinals
1993 0:24 119 Brian Daresta (Unionville) Consolation Round 1
2011 0:25 285 Shawn Stewart (Kennett) Championship Semifinals
2002 0:25 140 Ben Young (Downingtown) Championship Semifinals
2007 0:25 285 Mike Holloway (Boyertown) Consolation Semifinals
1997 0:26 119 Mike Parrish (Phoenixville) Championship Quarterfinals
2010 0:26 119 Matt Malfaro (Boyertown) Championship Semifinals
1985 0:26 112 Mike Seese (Downingtown) Championship Quarterfinals
2008 0:26 189 Colin Ely (Unionville) Championship Quarterfinals
2002 0:26 171 Steve Kraheck (West Chester Henderson) Consolation Round 1
1992 0:27 171 Jason Brown (Downingtown) Championship Quarterfinals
1989 0:27 171 Erich Moulder (Coatesville) Championship Semifinals
2001 0:27 130 Ben Young (Downingtown) Championship Semifinals
1989 0:27 275 Greg Hagner (Great Valley) Consolation Round 1
2007 0:28 103 Cory Sutton (Spring-Ford) Consolation Semifinals
2010 0:28 152 Jordan Moser (Owen J. Roberts) Consolation Semifinals
2007 0:28 130 Gary Magill (Great Valley) Third Place
2002 0:28 103 Paul Bacci (Conestoga) Championship Quarterfinals
2008 0:29 119 Pat May (Downingtown West) Championship Quarterfinals
2008 0:29 189 Jake Finkbinder (Downingtown West) Championship Quarterfinals
1997 0:29 189 Jason Murden (Great Valley) Championship Quarterfinals
2012 0:29 170 Gray Garber (Boyertown) Championship Quarterfinals
2008 0:29 125 Gary Magill (Great Valley) Consolation Round 1
2007 0:29 152 C.J. May (Downingtown East) Third Place
1985 0:29 119 Greg Jamison (Phoenixville) Pigtails
2010 0:30 135 Alex Pellicciotti (Boyertown) Championship Quarterfinals
2010 0:30 171 Robbie Fitzgerald (Downingtown East) Championship Semifinals
2003 0:30 215 Ken Borzillo (Spring-Ford) Championship Quarterfinals
1995 0:30 275 Steve Peed (West Chester East) Consolation Semifinals
1985 0:30 185 Larry Thomas (Pottstown) Championship Quarterfinals
1995 0:30 103 Jason Moore (Owen J. Roberts) Championship Quarterfinals
1978 0:30 167 John Long (Boyertown) Championship Quarterfinals
2011 0:30 285 Tyler Borelly (Spring-Ford) Championship Quarterfinals
1989 0:30 140 Dave Shronk (Spring-Ford) Consolation Round 1
2009 0:30 152 Nick Fuschino (Owen J. Roberts) Championship Quarterfinals
2005 0:30 152 Jesse DeWan (Boyertown) Championship Quarterfinals
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy