PA-Wrestling.com

District 1 AAA Section 1

History: Most Wins per Wrestler

Return to
History Main

Team:

Bold placing is medalist - Red placing is champion
Season records show records after this tournament, not final season records

Grad Wrestler Rec W%
YearGrWtPlaceT RecS RecTeam
2007 Evans, Dillon 12-0 1.000
2004FR1191st3-024-11Council Rock South
2005SO1251st3-013-3Council Rock South
2006JR1451st3-036-6Council Rock South
2007SR1601st3-038-4Council Rock South
2001 Mantella, Rocky 12-0 1.000
1998FR1191st3-020-4Council Rock
1999SO1351st3-028-2Council Rock
2000JR1401st3-030-0Council Rock
2001SR1521st3-029-2Council Rock
2011 Martoccio, Matt 12-0 1.000
2008FR1251st3-030-14Council Rock South
2009SO1301st3-015-2Council Rock South
2010JR1401st3-032-9Council Rock South
2011SR1401st3-038-2Council Rock South
2000 Pirozzola, Mike 12-0 1.000
1997FR1191st3-027-2Neshaminy
1998SO1301st3-025-1Neshaminy
1999JR1401st3-026-0Neshaminy
2000SR1451st3-026-1Neshaminy
2004 Rowan, Brian 12-0 1.000
2001FR1251st3-023-9Neshaminy
2002SO1301st3-022-7Neshaminy
2003JR1401st3-026-5Neshaminy
2004SR1521st3-026-3Neshaminy
2003 Bowman, Joe 12-1 0.923
2000FR1191st3-022-8Pennsbury
2001SO1253rd3-111-4Pennsbury
2002JR1401st3-032-6Pennsbury
2003SR1451st3-036-1Pennsbury
1998 DiGuiseppe, Chris 12-1 0.923
1995FR1193rd3-120-9Council Rock
1996SO1301st3-025-3Council Rock
1997JR1251st3-024-2Council Rock
1998SR1451st3-027-2Council Rock
1992 Kiefer, Kip 12-1 0.923
1989FR1123rd3-122-3-1Pennsbury
1990SO1121st3-024-0Pennsbury
1991JR1121st3-027-0Pennsbury
1992SR1191st3-027-0Pennsbury
2011 Rappo, Matt 12-1 0.923
2008FR1123rd3-119-7Council Rock South
2009SO1251st3-030-8Council Rock South
2010JR1251st3-033-6Council Rock South
2011SR1351st3-036-7Council Rock South
1994 Stay, Scott 12-1 0.923
1991FR1713rd3-125-8Council Rock
1992SO1891st3-025-0-1Council Rock
1993JR1891st3-028-0Council Rock
1994SR1891st3-026-0Council Rock
2009 Vollrath, Jim 12-1 0.923
2006FR1353rd3-115-13Council Rock South
2007SO1401st3-030-12Council Rock South
2008JR1451st3-035-9Council Rock South
2009SR1521st3-032-1Council Rock South
2007 Gulla, Bobby 12-3 0.800
2004FR1123rd4-119-13Neshaminy
2005SO1253rd3-117-15Neshaminy
2006JR1352nd2-127-8Neshaminy
2007SR1451st3-030-5Neshaminy
2006 Zeek, Dave 12-3 0.800
2003FR1193rd4-119-12Council Rock North
2004SO1193rd3-121-11Council Rock North
2005JR1401st3-041-1Council Rock North
2006SR1452nd2-137-4Council Rock North
1991 Bailey, Chad 11-1 0.917
1988FR982nd2-124-1-1Harry S. Truman
1989SO1121st3-024-1Harry S. Truman
1990JR1251st3-023-1-2Harry S. Truman
1991SR1351st3-026-0Harry S. Truman
2010 Callender, Jamie 11-1 0.917
2007FR1603rd3-125-13Council Rock North
2008SO1711st2-038-2Council Rock North
2009JR1891st3-035-5Council Rock North
2010SR1891st3-032-1Council Rock North
2011 Edmondson, Sean 11-1 0.917
2008FR1121st3-032-0Harry S. Truman
2009SO1121st3-030-3Harry S. Truman
2010JR1252nd2-133-2Harry S. Truman
2011SR1251st3-028-1Harry S. Truman
2007 Lederer, Dex 11-1 0.917
2004FR1032nd2-123-10Neshaminy
2005SO1031st3-030-4Neshaminy
2006JR1191st3-032-4Neshaminy
2007SR1301st3-033-3Neshaminy
2006 Rappo, Mike 11-1 0.917
2003FR1122nd2-120-9Council Rock South
2004SO1121st3-028-7Council Rock South
2005JR1191st3-034-2Council Rock South
2006SR1301st3-041-1Council Rock South
2008 Hertzel, Oliver 11-2 0.846
2005FR1123rd3-132-16Council Rock North
2006SO1252nd2-135-12Council Rock North
2007JR1351st3-036-7Council Rock North
2008SR1351st3-040-1Council Rock North
1997 Miller, Scott 11-2 0.846
1994FR1303rd3-116-10Pennsbury
1995SO1252nd2-122-8Pennsbury
1996JR1451st3-022-6Pennsbury
1997SR1451st3-024-3Pennsbury
2009 Osei, David 11-2 0.846
2006FR2754th2-219-14Abington
2007SO2851st3-027-4Abington
2008JR2851st3-028-0Abington
2009SR2851st3-034-0Abington
2003 Sellers, Brian 11-2 0.846
2000FR1124th2-26-3Pennsbury
2001SO1121st3-029-7Pennsbury
2002JR1121st3-035-2Pennsbury
2003SR1191st3-037-1Pennsbury
2001 Ziemba, Joe 11-2 0.846
1998FR1123rd3-117-9Council Rock
1999SO1253rd2-111-4Council Rock
2000JR1301st3-018-8Council Rock
2001SR1351st3-021-5Council Rock
2004 Beardsell, Curtis 11-4 0.733
2001FR1354th2-225-9William Tennent
2002SO1453rd3-121-8William Tennent
2003JR1523rd3-128-1William Tennent
2004SR1711st3-031-0William Tennent
1996 Burkey, Mark 11-4 0.733
1993FR1453rd3-113-10William Tennent
1994SO1603rd3-117-8William Tennent
1995JR1601st3-020-3William Tennent
1996SR1714th2-220-4William Tennent
2005 Lincoln, Chris 11-4 0.733
2002FR1193rd3-120-8Neshaminy
2003SO1303rd3-121-11Neshaminy
2004JR1302nd2-122-8Neshaminy
2005SR1403rd3-122-14Neshaminy
2006 Longstreth, Earl 11-4 0.733
2003FR1124th3-213-11Council Rock North
2004SO1301st3-026-5Council Rock North
2005JR1303rd3-137-7Council Rock North
2006SR1402nd2-122-5Council Rock North
1984 Curran, Ed 10-0 1.000
1981FR1121st2-015-1Neshaminy-Maple Point
1982SO1191st2-024-1Neshaminy-Maple Point
1983JR1191st3-025-0Neshaminy-Maple Point
1984SR1261st3-023-0Neshaminy
2007 Cutchineal, Matt 10-2 0.833
2004FR1351st3-023-9Pennsbury
2005SO1352nd2-128-7Pennsbury
2006JR1453rd3-132-7Pennsbury
2007SR1521st2-033-8Pennsbury
2002 Denny, Jon 10-2 0.833
1999FR1033rd1-117-4Harry S. Truman
2000SO1031st3-022-8Neshaminy
2001JR1191st3-026-3Neshaminy
2002SR1123rd3-115-4Neshaminy
2004 Schreiner, Dave 10-2 0.833
2001FR1402nd2-123-6William Tennent
2002SO1522nd2-127-2William Tennent
2003JR1601st3-026-1William Tennent
2004SR1601st3-029-1William Tennent
2005 Trimble, Bill 10-2 0.833
2002FR125DNP1-225-11Pennsbury
2003SO1301st3-027-5Pennsbury
2004JR1401st3-032-1Pennsbury
2005SR1521st3-035-1Pennsbury
2005 Chambers, Chris 10-3 0.769
2002FR1303rd3-122-11Council Rock
2003SO1402nd2-125-5Council Rock South
2004JR1451st3-036-2Council Rock South
2005SR1452nd2-130-5Council Rock South
1992 Holt, Kirk 10-3 0.769
1989FR1252nd2-121-6William Tennent
1990SO1302nd2-122-4-1William Tennent
1991JR1303rd3-122-4-2William Tennent
1992SR1351st3-027-0William Tennent
1999 Moore, Mike 10-3 0.769
1996FR1894th2-212-8Harry S. Truman
1997SO1892nd2-124-3Harry S. Truman
1998JR1891st3-023-2Harry S. Truman
1999SR1891st3-020-1Harry S. Truman
1998 Oberto, Jesse 10-3 0.769
1995FR1402nd2-12-1Pennsbury
1996SO1353rd3-124-9Pennsbury
1997JR1521st3-021-7Neshaminy
1998SR1522nd2-120-7Neshaminy
2010 Santry, Tim 10-3 0.769
2007FR1033rd3-125-3Upper Moreland
2008SO1122nd2-126-2Upper Moreland
2009JR1192nd2-126-7Upper Moreland
2010SR1301st3-030-2Upper Moreland
2011 Dill, Will 10-4 0.714
2008FR1193rd3-118-8Upper Moreland
2009SO1302nd2-120-8Upper Moreland
2010JR1353rd3-125-6Upper Moreland
2011SR1452nd2-117-3Upper Moreland
1991 Fitzgerald, Charlie 10-4 0.714
1988FR1193rd3-122-5-1Abington
1989SO1454th2-220-4Abington
1990JR1401st3-025-0-1Abington
1991SR1402nd2-124-3-1Abington
1996 Webb, Adam 10-4 0.714
1993FR1034th2-216-10Bensalem
1994SO1122nd2-125-1Bensalem
1995JR1253rd3-16-3Bensalem
1996SR1191st3-025-1Bensalem
2011 Russell, Nick 10-5 0.667
2008FR1034th2-225-12Neshaminy
2009SO1194th2-215-8Neshaminy
2010JR1523rd3-127-4Neshaminy
2011SR1601st3-030-6Neshaminy
1996 Connor, Chuckie 9-0 1.000
1994SO1121st3-020-0Pennsbury
1995JR1121st3-028-0Pennsbury
1996SR1121st3-029-0Pennsbury
1992 Crookham, Ryan 9-0 1.000
1990SO1353rd3-019-3-1Neshaminy
1991JR1301st3-018-3Neshaminy
1992SR1451st3-029-0Neshaminy
2013 DiSanto, Josh 9-0 1.000
2010FR1121st3-025-0Pennsbury
2011SO1191st3-038-0Pennsbury
2012JR1261st3-026-1Pennsbury
2003 Donahue, Geoff 9-0 1.000
2001SO2751st3-017-1Neshaminy
2002JR2751st3-020-4Neshaminy
2003SR2751st3-026-2Neshaminy
2010 Dziewa, Josh 9-0 1.000
2007FR1251st3-040-2Pennsbury
2008SO1301st3-038-0Pennsbury
2010SR1351st3-023-1Council Rock South
1996 Hilleart, Victor 9-0 1.000
1994SO1711st3-022-6Neshaminy
1995JR1711st3-023-3Neshaminy
1996SR1891st3-024-3Neshaminy
1989 Howard, Tyrone 9-0 1.000
1987SO1551st3-020-6Bensalem
1988JR1551st3-026-0Bensalem
1989SR1891st3-020-1Bensalem
1999 Milone, Tony 9-0 1.000
1997SO2751st3-020-9Council Rock
1998JR2751st3-024-2Council Rock
1999SR2751st3-026-4Council Rock
1995 Paino, Anthony 9-0 1.000
1993SO1031st3-020-0Neshaminy
1994JR1031st3-025-0Neshaminy
1995SR1031st3-023-1Neshaminy
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy