PA-Wrestling.com

District 1 AAA North

History: Wrestlers With At Least 2 Medals

Return to
History Main

Bold placing is medalist - Red placing is champion
Season records show records after this tournament, not final season records

Four Medals | Three Medals | Two Medals

4 MEDALS (52 wrestlers)
Grad Wrestler
YearGrWtPlaceT RecS RecTeam
1998 Albano, Jeff
1995FR1034th2-228-7Methacton
1996SO1122nd2-129-5Methacton
1997JR1121st3-028-0Methacton
1998SR1121st3-034-3Methacton
1991 Arena, Jude
1988FR1053rd4-129-6-2Norristown
1989SO1254th2-226-8Norristown
1990JR1352nd2-125-3Norristown
1991SR1403rd3-129-1Norristown
1991 Bailey, Chad
1988FR983rd3-127-2-1Harry S. Truman
1989SO1121st3-027-1Harry S. Truman
1990JR1252nd2-125-2-2Harry S. Truman
1991SR1351st3-029-0Harry S. Truman
1990 Clemens, Chad
1987FR982nd3-126-2Souderton
1988SO1051st3-029-1Souderton
1989JR1251st3-030-1Souderton
1990SR1121st3-030-1Souderton
1993 Covatta, Dan
1990FR1253rd3-128-5Methacton
1991SO1301st3-031-1Methacton
1992JR1351st3-031-0Methacton
1993SR1401st3-032-0Methacton
1984 Curran, Ed
1981FR1122nd2-118-2Neshaminy-Maple Point
1982SO1191st3-028-1Neshaminy-Maple Point
1983JR1191st3-028-0Neshaminy-Maple Point
1984SR1261st3-026-0Neshaminy
2002 Denny, Jon
1999FR1033rd4-123-5Harry S. Truman
2000SO1033rd3-125-9Neshaminy
2001JR1192nd2-128-4Neshaminy
2002SR1121st3-018-4Neshaminy
2003 Dimotsis, Mike
2000FR1303rd3-122-8North Penn
2001SO1352nd2-128-7North Penn
2002JR1452nd2-129-6North Penn
2003SR1453rd3-128-9North Penn
1988 Finacchio, Dan
1985FR983rd3-120-3-1North Penn
1986SO1051st3-025-0North Penn
1987JR1121st3-026-3North Penn
1988SR1191st3-027-2North Penn
1990 Finacchio, Matt
1987FR1051st3-030-2North Penn
1988SO1121st3-030-0North Penn
1989JR1191st3-025-2North Penn
1990SR1191st3-030-0North Penn
2006 Fiorito, Brent
2003FR1524th2-229-13Upper Perkiomen
2004SO1451st3-037-6Upper Perkiomen
2005JR1523rd3-145-3Upper Perkiomen
2006SR1601st3-047-4Upper Perkiomen
2006 Flynn, Pat
2003FR1523rd3-128-7Quakertown
2004SO1711st3-030-3Quakertown
2005JR1891st3-033-4Quakertown
2006SR1891st3-018-0Quakertown
2003 Fryling, Zac
2000FR1522nd2-126-7North Penn
2001SO1522nd2-128-7North Penn
2002JR1601st3-034-1North Penn
2003SR1601st3-032-2North Penn
1999 Giovinco, Justin
1996FR1253rd3-128-1Plymouth Whitemarsh
1997SO1351st3-030-1Plymouth Whitemarsh
1998JR1401st3-031-1Plymouth Whitemarsh
1999SR1451st3-031-1Plymouth Whitemarsh
2005 Goetter, Dan
2002FR1454th2-225-13Pennridge
2003SO1602nd2-125-8Pennridge
2004JR1891st3-033-2Pennridge
2005SR2151st3-033-1Pennridge
2011 Harkins, Matt
2008FR1033rd3-134-5Hatboro Horsham
2009SO1121st3-033-2Hatboro Horsham
2010JR1191st3-033-4Hatboro Horsham
2011SR1191st3-036-2Hatboro Horsham
2004 Harner, Tim
2001FR1031st3-034-4Norristown
2002SO1031st3-032-2Norristown
2003JR1122nd2-133-3Norristown
2004SR1191st3-044-0Norristown
2001 Hartey, Jim
1998FR1031st3-031-8Norristown
1999SO1191st3-036-3Norristown
2000JR1301st3-033-4Norristown
2001SR1351st3-035-4Norristown
1985 Hontz, Tom
1982FR1192nd2-121-3-1Quakertown
1983SO1261st3-025-0Quakertown
1984JR1322nd2-128-1Quakertown
1985SR1381st3-025-1-2Quakertown
2011 Jasinski, Rich
2008FR1194th2-226-16Pennridge
2009SO1303rd3-124-6Pennridge
2010JR1403rd4-120-7Pennridge
2011SR1603rd3-119-1Pennridge
2007 Kemmerer, Zack
2004FR1123rd3-136-5Upper Perkiomen
2005SO1351st3-043-3Upper Perkiomen
2006JR1351st3-047-0Upper Perkiomen
2007SR1401st3-046-5Upper Perkiomen
2004 Kern, Darren
2001FR1124th3-226-9Upper Perkiomen
2002SO1191st3-032-8Upper Perkiomen
2003JR1251st3-035-2Upper Perkiomen
2004SR1351st3-038-1Upper Perkiomen
1989 Kwortnik, Chris
1986FR1551st3-029-0North Penn
1987SO1671st3-027-0North Penn
1988JR1671st3-030-0North Penn
1989SR1711st3-031-0North Penn
2011 Malischewski, Briar
2008FR1252nd2-125-7Quakertown
2009SO1453rd3-132-10Quakertown
2010JR1453rd3-129-11Quakertown
2011SR1404th2-229-9Quakertown
2001 Mantella, Rocky
1998FR1191st3-023-4Council Rock
1999SO1351st3-031-2Council Rock
2000JR1401st3-033-0Council Rock
2001SR1521st3-032-2Council Rock
2011 Mathis, Mike
2008FR1031st3-028-2Central Bucks South
2009SO1031st3-028-3Central Bucks South
2010JR1124th2-231-4Central Bucks South
2011SR1353rd3-134-4Central Bucks South
1997 Mazzerle, Larry
1994FR1034th2-229-2Upper Merion
1995SO1032nd2-129-2Upper Merion
1996JR1031st3-028-0Upper Merion
1997SR1122nd2-128-2Upper Merion
2007 McCann, Eric
2004FR1035th2-229-6Pennridge
2005SO1193rd5-128-11Pennridge
2006JR1251st3-021-5Pennridge
2007SR1354th2-227-7Pennridge
2009 McConnell, Colin
2006FR1305th3-222-12Pennridge
2007SO1404th2-224-10Pennridge
2008JR1451st3-035-3Pennridge
2009SR1451st3-028-5Pennridge
2010 McGinley, Chris
2007FR1033rd3-128-6Central Bucks West
2008SO1122nd2-126-5Central Bucks West
2009JR1122nd2-128-3Central Bucks West
2010SR1192nd2-133-3Central Bucks West
1987 Mokrynchuk, Bob
1984FR984th2-226-7Central Bucks West
1985SO1124th2-219-5-1Central Bucks West
1986JR1192nd2-124-3-1Central Bucks West
1987SR1261st3-028-1Central Bucks West
2005 Nauroth, Nate
2002FR1034th2-227-6Quakertown
2003SO1121st3-031-4Quakertown
2004JR1251st3-031-2Quakertown
2005SR1301st3-035-3Quakertown
1996 Ortman, Tim
1993FR1032nd2-125-7Council Rock
1994SO1032nd2-124-5Council Rock
1995JR1122nd2-123-5Council Rock
1996SR1251st3-030-1Council Rock
2011 Parker, Brandon
2008FR1193rd3-132-10Norristown
2009SO1402nd2-138-7Norristown
2010JR1451st4-039-6Norristown
2011SR1451st3-050-5Norristown
2009 Passman, Devon
2006FR1456th3-325-14Central Bucks East
2007SO1602nd2-133-2Central Bucks East
2008JR1602nd2-133-2Central Bucks East
2009SR1602nd2-132-5Central Bucks East
2003 Pierson, Mike
2000FR1714th2-218-11Upper Perkiomen
2001SO1712nd2-121-8Upper Perkiomen
2002JR1712nd2-129-6Upper Perkiomen
2003SR1712nd2-134-4Upper Perkiomen
2000 Pirozzola, Mike
1997FR1191st3-030-2Neshaminy
1998SO1301st3-028-1Neshaminy
1999JR1401st3-029-0Neshaminy
2000SR1451st3-029-1Neshaminy
1996 Radicioni, Tom
1993FR1033rd4-122-8North Penn
1994SO1033rd3-124-5North Penn
1995JR1123rd3-127-6North Penn
1996SR1191st3-025-4North Penn
1987 Ritter, Jamy
1984FR983rd4-130-2Quakertown
1985SO1053rd3-126-3Quakertown
1986JR1263rd3-127-2Quakertown
1987SR1263rd4-129-3Quakertown
2011 Robinson, Zach
2008FR1192nd2-133-7Pottsgrove
2009SO1304th2-230-7Pottsgrove
2010JR1404th2-230-5Pottsgrove
2011SR1452nd2-128-4Pottsgrove
1996 Schmidt, Jason
1993FR1122nd2-117-8Norristown
1994SO1251st3-030-2Norristown
1995JR1192nd2-132-3Norristown
1996SR1301st3-030-4Norristown
2007 Sheetz, Chris
2004FR1032nd2-136-2Upper Perkiomen
2005SO1122nd2-142-3Upper Perkiomen
2006JR1191st3-040-6Upper Perkiomen
2007SR1191st3-046-3Upper Perkiomen
2002 Smith, Mark
1999FR1252nd2-129-1Upper Perkiomen
2000SO1352nd2-130-4Upper Perkiomen
2001JR1401st3-033-2Upper Perkiomen
2002SR1401st3-033-2Upper Perkiomen
1997 Springman, Rick
1994FR1352nd2-128-6Norristown
1995SO1451st3-030-1Norristown
1996JR1521st3-033-1Norristown
1997SR1521st3-035-1Norristown
2011 Staudenmayer, John-Michael
2008FR1601st3-040-3Plymouth Whitemarsh
2009SO1601st3-037-0Plymouth Whitemarsh
2010JR1601st3-034-2Plymouth Whitemarsh
2011SR1711st3-035-0Plymouth Whitemarsh
1994 Stay, Scott
1991FR1712nd3-128-9Council Rock
1992SO1891st3-028-0-1Council Rock
1993JR1891st3-031-0Council Rock
1994SR1891st3-029-0Council Rock
2011 Stolfi, Joe
2008FR1714th2-223-12Souderton
2009SO1891st3-028-3Souderton
2010JR2151st3-031-2Souderton
2011SR2151st3-038-1Souderton
1981 Vaihinger, Eric
1978FR981st3-015-3-1Central Bucks West
1979SO1052nd2-117-3-1Central Bucks West
1980JR1261st3-017-4-1Central Bucks West
1981SR1261st3-022-2Central Bucks West
2000 Vocht, Shane
1997FR1034th2-225-9Plymouth Whitemarsh
1998SO1032nd2-129-4Plymouth Whitemarsh
1999JR1121st3-031-3Plymouth Whitemarsh
2000SR1191st3-031-3Plymouth Whitemarsh
2008 Weibel, Jon
2005FR1033rd3-126-11Quakertown
2006SO1304th2-225-10Quakertown
2007JR1402nd2-130-6Quakertown
2008SR1521st3-035-3Quakertown

Pages:  1  2  > 

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy