PA-Wrestling.com

District 1 AAA North

History: Most Champions and Medals By Team (By Year)

Return to
History Main

Team Year Medals
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 2004 12
Council Rock South (Holland) 2006 11
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 2006 11
Council Rock (Newtown) 1977 10
Pennridge (Perkasie) 2004 10
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 2007 10
Council Rock (Newtown) 1975 9
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 1995 9
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 2005 9
Quakertown 2009 9
North Penn (Lansdale) 1985 8
North Penn (Lansdale) 1987 8
Council Rock (Newtown) 1998 8
Norristown 2001 8
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills) 2005 8
Upper Merion (King of Prussia) 1980 7
Central Bucks West (Doylestown) 1981 7
Quakertown 1985 7
Methacton (Eagleville) 1991 7
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills) 1992 7
North Penn (Lansdale) 1993 7
Wissahickon (Ambler) 1994 7
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 2000 7
North Penn (Lansdale) 2001 7
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills) 2003 7
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 2003 7
Council Rock South (Holland) 2005 7
Pennridge (Perkasie) 2006 7
Hatboro Horsham (Horsham) 2008 7
Quakertown 2008 7
Council Rock South (Holland) 2011 7
Norristown 2012 7
Upper Merion (King of Prussia) 1979 6
Central Bucks West (Doylestown) 1980 6
Council Rock (Newtown) 1980 6
Council Rock (Newtown) 1981 6
Council Rock (Newtown) 1982 6
Quakertown 1986 6
Quakertown 1987 6
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 1989 6
Methacton (Eagleville) 1990 6
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 1991 6
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills) 1991 6
Methacton (Eagleville) 1992 6
Council Rock (Newtown) 1993 6
Council Rock (Newtown) 1994 6
Methacton (Eagleville) 1996 6
Norristown 1996 6
Norristown 1997 6
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills) 1997 6
Norristown 2000 6
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 2001 6
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 2001 6
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 2002 6
North Penn (Lansdale) 2002 6
Council Rock South (Holland) 2004 6
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 2004 6
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills) 2004 6
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 2005 6
Council Rock North (Newtown) 2006 6
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 2008 6
Council Rock North (Newtown) 2010 6
Council Rock South (Holland) 2010 6
Norristown 2011 6
Council Rock South (Holland) 2012 6
Council Rock (Newtown) 1974 5
Central Bucks West (Doylestown) 1977 5
Upper Merion (King of Prussia) 1977 5
Council Rock (Newtown) 1978 5
Neshaminy-Maple Point 1978 5
Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting) 1980 5
North Penn (Lansdale) 1982 5
Methacton (Eagleville) 1983 5
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 1984 5
North Penn (Lansdale) 1984 5
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills) 1986 5
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 1987 5
Council Rock (Newtown) 1988 5
Souderton 1988 5
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills) 1993 5
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 1994 5
Methacton (Eagleville) 1995 5
Pennridge (Perkasie) 1995 5
North Penn (Lansdale) 1996 5
Pennridge (Perkasie) 1996 5
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills) 1996 5
Council Rock (Newtown) 1997 5
Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting) 1997 5
Quakertown 1997 5
Methacton (Eagleville) 1998 5
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 1998 5
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 1998 5
Council Rock (Newtown) 1999 5
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 1999 5
Norristown 1999 5
North Penn (Lansdale) 1999 5
Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting) 1999 5
North Penn (Lansdale) 2003 5
Pennridge (Perkasie) 2003 5
Norristown 2004 5
Quakertown 2005 5
Hatboro Horsham (Horsham) 2006 5
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 2006 5
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills) 2006 5
Quakertown 2006 5
Pennridge (Perkasie) 2008 5
Norristown 2009 5
Upper Moreland (Willow Grove) 2010 5
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 2011 5
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 2011 5
Central Bucks South (Warrington) 2012 5
Council Rock North (Newtown) 2012 5
Team Year Champs
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 2006 6
Council Rock (Newtown) 1975 5
Council Rock (Newtown) 1977 5
Council Rock South (Holland) 2005 5
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 2007 5
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 1984 4
North Penn (Lansdale) 1987 4
Norristown 1997 4
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 2001 4
North Penn (Lansdale) 2003 4
Council Rock South (Holland) 2010 4
Norristown 2012 4
Council Rock (Newtown) 1974 3
Upper Merion (King of Prussia) 1979 3
Central Bucks West (Doylestown) 1980 3
Central Bucks West (Doylestown) 1981 3
Council Rock (Newtown) 1983 3
Quakertown 1987 3
North Penn (Lansdale) 1988 3
Quakertown 1988 3
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills) 1991 3
North Penn (Lansdale) 1993 3
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills) 1993 3
Council Rock (Newtown) 1994 3
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 1994 3
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 1995 3
Norristown 1996 3
Council Rock (Newtown) 1998 3
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 1999 3
Norristown 1999 3
North Penn (Lansdale) 2002 3
Pennridge (Perkasie) 2004 3
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 2004 3
Council Rock South (Holland) 2006 3
Quakertown 2009 3
Council Rock South (Holland) 2011 3
Norristown 2011 3
Council Rock South (Holland) 2012 3
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 1974 2
Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting) 1974 2
Hatboro Horsham (Horsham) 1975 2
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 1975 2
Council Rock (Newtown) 1976 2
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 1976 2
Hatboro Horsham (Horsham) 1976 2
Central Bucks West (Doylestown) 1978 2
Council Rock (Newtown) 1978 2
Neshaminy-Maple Point 1978 2
Upper Dublin (Fort Washington) 1978 2
Upper Merion (King of Prussia) 1978 2
Neshaminy-Maple Point 1979 2
Council Rock (Newtown) 1980 2
Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting) 1980 2
Upper Merion (King of Prussia) 1980 2
Neshaminy-Maple Point 1981 2
Central Bucks East (Doylestown) 1982 2
Council Rock (Newtown) 1982 2
North Penn (Lansdale) 1982 2
Quakertown 1983 2
North Penn (Lansdale) 1984 2
Council Rock (Newtown) 1985 2
Harry S. Truman (Levittown) 1985 2
Quakertown 1985 2
North Penn (Lansdale) 1986 2
Quakertown 1986 2
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills) 1988 2
Souderton 1988 2
Harry S. Truman (Levittown) 1989 2
North Penn (Lansdale) 1989 2
Souderton 1989 2
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 1990 2
Quakertown 1990 2
Souderton 1990 2
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 1991 2
Council Rock (Newtown) 1992 2
Methacton (Eagleville) 1992 2
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 1992 2
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills) 1992 2
Wissahickon (Ambler) 1994 2
Abington 1995 2
Central Bucks West (Doylestown) 1995 2
Pennridge (Perkasie) 1995 2
Council Rock (Newtown) 1996 2
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 1996 2
North Penn (Lansdale) 1996 2
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills) 1997 2
Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting) 1997 2
Methacton (Eagleville) 1998 2
Council Rock (Newtown) 1999 2
Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting) 1999 2
Norristown 2000 2
Norristown 2001 2
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 2002 2
Quakertown 2002 2
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 2002 2
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills) 2003 2
Council Rock South (Holland) 2004 2
Quakertown 2004 2
Quakertown 2005 2
Methacton (Eagleville) 2007 2
Souderton 2007 2
Hatboro Horsham (Horsham) 2008 2
North Penn (Lansdale) 2008 2
Quakertown 2008 2
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 2008 2
Hatboro Horsham (Horsham) 2009 2
Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting) 2009 2
Council Rock North (Newtown) 2010 2
Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting) 2011 2
Souderton 2011 2
Central Bucks West (Doylestown) 2012 2
Council Rock North (Newtown) 2012 2
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills) 2012 2
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy