PA-Wrestling.com

District 1 AAA North

History: Participating Teams

Return to
History Main

Streak values in RED indicate active streaks.

  Wrestlers Medals Finalists Champions
Team Yrs Unique Trips Streak Total Avg Streak Total Streak Total Streak
Abington 9 81 102 14 28 2.68 4 14 4 5 1
Bensalem 10 90 136 33 55 2.69 9 26 4 9 2
Central Bucks East (Doylestown) 13 120 187 39 68 2.81 19 28 5 13 5
Central Bucks South (Warrington) 8 26 42 8 16 3.38 8 4 3 2 2
Central Bucks West (Doylestown) 13 111 206 39 94 2.57 19 46 8 21 4
Cheltenham (Wyncote) 12 100 141 29 39 2.92 6 13 3 4 2
Council Rock (Newtown) 3 137 233 29 131 2.26 29 79 12 46 6
Council Rock North (Newtown) 7 36 57 4 30 2.97 4 13 3 5 1
Council Rock South (Holland) 7 33 60 4 46 2.33 4 29 4 20 3
Delhaas (Bristol) 2 19 28 8 13 2.62 4 5 2 3 1
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 3 15 20 4 9 1.67 4 8 4 4 3
Harry S. Truman (Levittown) 8 72 114 25 46 2.43 10 26 5 10 5
Hatboro Horsham (Horsham) 13 92 148 39 58 2.76 14 25 5 15 5
Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale) 0 10 13 6 1 3.00 1 0   0  
Lower Merion (Ardmore) 2 15 21 3 7 3.29 2 2 1 0  
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley) 1 21 23 7 3 2.67 1 1 1 1 1
Methacton (Eagleville) 11 125 231 30 97 2.71 20 42 11 17 5
Neshaminy (Langhorne) 9 137 229 23 124 2.50 23 62 19 37 15
Neshaminy-Langhorne 1 25 38 8 19 2.42 6 11 2 4 2
Neshaminy-Maple Point 1 28 41 8 24 2.08 8 15 7 9 3
Norristown 13 115 225 27 109 2.34 26 61 14 30 9
North Penn (Lansdale) 13 146 273 39 131 2.56 25 65 14 40 10
Pennridge (Perkasie) 13 105 184 24 86 2.86 12 32 5 15 4
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills) 10 143 244 33 119 2.65 17 59 9 29 8
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville) 11 49 83 16 20 3.15 5 7 2 3 2
Phoenixville 4 6 12 4 5 3.20 4 1 1 0  
Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting) 13 97 184 39 82 2.70 10 37 6 23 5
Pottsgrove (Pottstown) 10 37 55 11 23 3.43 7 7 3 0  
Pottstown 3 6 7 2 1 1.00 1 1 1 1 1
Quakertown 13 114 225 39 111 2.33 14 63 11 33 8
Radnor 6 21 32 6 6 3.33 2 2 2 1 1
Souderton 13 102 157 39 59 2.53 8 29 5 20 3
Springfield Township (Erdenheim) 2 24 34 7 15 2.53 7 7 3 3 2
Upper Dublin (Fort Washington) 13 81 125 24 35 2.77 12 15 4 5 2
Upper Merion (King of Prussia) 13 97 164 39 62 2.39 10 35 9 18 6
Upper Moreland (Willow Grove) 9 67 96 15 43 2.77 14 20 7 7 2
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 12 88 188 26 111 2.43 15 64 15 31 11
William Tennent (Warminster) 10 84 131 26 55 2.58 19 25 9 11 8
Wissahickon (Ambler) 13 118 196 33 72 3.01 16 23 6 7 4
Woodrow Wilson 2 12 14 8 5 2.60 4 2 1 0  
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy