PA-Wrestling.com

District 1 AA

History: Most Wins per Wrestler

Return to
History Main

Team:

Bold placing is medalist - Red placing is champion
Season records show records after this tournament, not final season records

Grad Wrestler Rec W%
YearGrWtPlaceT RecS RecTeam
1994 Canaday, Jamie 15-0 1.000
1991FR1031st3-029-1Oxford Area
1992SO1121st4-028-0Oxford Area
1993JR1191st4-030-0Oxford Area
1994SR1251st4-030-0Oxford Area
1997 Shoop, Harley 15-4 0.789
1994FR103DNP3-220-11Octorara
1995SO1123rd4-122-11Octorara
1996JR1193rd5-113-13Octorara
1997SR1303rd3-020-7Octorara
1997 Hershey, Tim 14-0 1.000
1994FR1031st4-028-3Oxford Area
1995SO1031st3-021-4Oxford Area
1996JR1191st4-025-5Oxford Area
1997SR1191st3-027-2Oxford Area
1996 Blevins, Benji 14-1 0.933
1993FR1351st4-019-9Oxford Area
1994SO1452nd3-124-7Oxford Area
1995JR1601st3-024-3Oxford Area
1996SR1601st4-026-2Oxford Area
1996 Rylee, Kyle 14-1 0.933
1993FR1522nd3-123-8Octorara
1994SO1601st4-026-3Octorara
1995JR1711st3-023-1Octorara
1996SR1711st4-028-1Octorara
1993 Stanley, Josh 14-1 0.933
1990FR1403rd3-121-8-1Oxford Area
1991SO1401st3-030-0Oxford Area
1992JR1451st4-028-0Oxford Area
1993SR1521st4-030-0Oxford Area
1998 Wood, Jason 14-1 0.933
1995FR1193rd5-121-9Octorara
1996SO1301st4-024-6Octorara
1997JR1351st2-023-4Octorara
1998SR1451st3-031-1Octorara
1994 Burroughs, Nate 13-1 0.929
1991FR1452nd2-126-5Oxford Area
1992SO1521st4-025-1Oxford Area
1993JR1601st4-027-3Oxford Area
1994SR1711st3-027-1Oxford Area
1995 Caudell, Ken 13-3 0.813
1992FR1302nd3-121-8Oxford Area
1993SO1303rd4-126-7Oxford Area
1994JR1352nd3-124-6Oxford Area
1995SR1401st3-023-3Oxford Area
1991 Jones, Steve 13-3 0.813
1988FRUNLDNP3-26-8Avon Grove
1989SO1892nd3-121-5-1Avon Grove
1990JR2751st4-029-0Avon Grove
1991SR2751st3-027-0Avon Grove
1990 Bedsole, Kurt 13-4 0.765
1987FR1853rd3-17-3Kennett
1988SO1673rd4-19-13Kennett
1989JR1711st4-020-5Kennett
1990SR171DNP2-212-12Kennett
1995 Czalplicki, Dane 13-5 0.722
1992FR1454th4-210-16Garnet Valley
1993SO1523rd4-121-9Garnet Valley
1994JR145DNP2-219-6Garnet Valley
1995SR1521st3-024-3Garnet Valley
1987 Gold III, Scott 12-0 1.000
1984FR1261st3-027-3Oxford Area
1985SO1381st3-025-1Oxford Area
1986JR1451st3-027-0Oxford Area
1987SR1451st3-026-0Oxford Area
2006 Ladley, Garth 12-0 1.000
2003FR1191st3-028-6Octorara
2004SO1191st3-030-2Octorara
2005JR1301st3-031-2Octorara
2006SR1301st3-033-5Octorara
2006 Letts, Mike 12-0 1.000
2003FR1351st3-020-9Octorara
2004SO1451st3-032-2Octorara
2005JR1601st3-036-2Octorara
2006SR1711st3-036-0Octorara
1999 Jones, Jeromie 12-1 0.923
1996FR1031st4-024-2Kennett
1997SO1032nd2-126-6Kennett
1998JR1251st3-021-6Kennett
1999SR1351st3-024-3Kennett
2005 Parker, Justin 12-1 0.923
2002FR1523rd3-18-14Octorara
2003SO1601st3-023-11Octorara
2004JR1601st3-023-10Octorara
2005SR1711st3-027-8Octorara
1999 Thompson, Josh 12-2 0.857
1996FR1454th3-218-10Octorara
1997SO1451st3-023-4Octorara
1998JR1521st3-021-2Octorara
1999SR1601st3-026-2Octorara
1994 Blevins, Scott 12-3 0.800
1991FR2754th2-221-10Oxford Area
1992SO2752nd2-117-8-1Oxford Area
1993JR2751st4-026-5Oxford Area
1994SR2751st4-029-1Oxford Area
1999 Cristaldi, Joe 12-3 0.800
1996FR103DNP3-27-2Springfield Township
1997SO1033rd3-126-2Springfield Township
1998JR1121st3-027-1Springfield Township
1999SR1191st3-027-1Springfield Township
1992 Greer, Brandon 12-3 0.800
1989FR1522nd3-120-8-1Oxford Area
1990SO1602nd3-122-7-1Oxford Area
1991JR1602nd2-127-4Oxford Area
1992SR1711st4-024-2-1Oxford Area
1996 Hoffman, Andy 12-3 0.800
1993FR1193rd3-121-9St. Pius X
1994SO1252nd3-115-3St. Pius X
1995JR1252nd2-123-3St. Pius X
1996SR1251st4-028-0St. Pius X
1996 Lee, Josh 12-3 0.800
1993FR1892nd3-123-7Garnet Valley
1994SO1892nd3-121-6Garnet Valley
1995JR1892nd2-122-5Garnet Valley
1996SR1891st4-026-1Garnet Valley
2005 Parker, Josh 12-3 0.800
2002FR1031st3-018-11Octorara
2003SO1032nd3-120-12Octorara
2004JR1122nd3-126-9Octorara
2005SR1193rd3-125-10Octorara
2005 Jacob, Peter 12-5 0.706
2002FR1893rd3-14-3Springfield Township
2003SO1893rd4-112-15Springfield Township
2004JR1893rd3-213-9Springfield Township
2005SR2152nd2-123-3Springfield Township
1995 Feiler, Brandone 12-6 0.667
1992FR1034th2-214-14-1Kennett
1993SO119DNP3-217-8Kennett
1994JR135DNP3-26-5Kennett
1995SR1351st4-020-3Kennett
1991 Ham, Chris 12-6 0.667
1988FR984th4-221-9Oxford Area
1989SO112DNP2-220-10Oxford Area
1990JR1194th3-221-10Oxford Area
1991SR1191st3-025-3-2Oxford Area
2008 Ecker, Seth 11-0 1.000
2005FR1031st2-011-4Pottstown
2006SO1031st3-033-2Pottstown
2007JR1121st3-035-2Pottstown
2008SR1191st3-034-1Pottstown
2002 Fithian, Mike 11-0 1.000
1999FR1031st3-021-9Springfield Township
2000SO1031st2-022-4Springfield Township
2001JR1121st3-027-3Springfield Township
2002SR1191st3-021-6Springfield Township
1994 Swartzenruber, Shawn 11-0 1.000
1992SO1251st4-022-7Octorara
1993JR1301st4-026-6Octorara
1994SR1351st3-027-2Octorara
2007 DeLaurentis, Mike 11-1 0.917
2004FR1352nd2-118-3Springfield Township
2005SO1401st3-023-4Springfield Township
2006JR1451st3-031-1Springfield Township
2007SR1451st3-030-0Springfield Township
2005 DeStefano, Damian 11-1 0.917
2002FR1032nd2-118-11Harriton
2003SO1031st3-027-3Harriton
2004JR1031st3-030-0Harriton
2005SR1121st3-031-0Harriton
1994 McDonnell, Matt 11-1 0.917
1992SO1191st4-026-4Pottstown
1993JR1302nd3-118-4Pottstown
1994SR1451st4-030-0Pottstown
2004 Ott, Casey 11-1 0.917
2001FR1032nd2-123-11Octorara
2002SO1121st3-020-5Octorara
2003JR1121st3-025-4Octorara
2004SR1251st3-029-5Octorara
1996 Troop, Jere 11-1 0.917
1993FR1712nd3-124-6Octorara
1994SO1891st4-012-2Octorara
1996SR2751st4-026-4Octorara
2005 Zavala, Rico 11-1 0.917
2002FR1251st3-010-13Octorara
2003SO1301st3-017-14Octorara
2004JR1351st3-021-10Octorara
2005SR1402nd2-111-10Octorara
1981 Bacchetta, Matt 11-2 0.846
1978FR1323rd2-113-6-1Kennett
1979SO1381st3-021-3-1Kennett
1980JR1553rd3-126-2Kennett
1981SR1671st3-031-0Kennett
1995 Hillegass, Lance 11-2 0.846
1993SO2753rd4-119-5Pottstown
1994JR2753rd4-129-2Pottstown
1995SR2751st3-024-2Pottstown
1994 Marino, Aaron 11-2 0.846
1992SO1123rd4-122-5-1Perkiomen Valley
1993JR1252nd3-126-4Perkiomen Valley
1994SR1301st4-027-3Perkiomen Valley
2004 McCann, Zach 11-2 0.846
2001FR1603rd2-212-14St. Pius X
2002SO1891st3-03-0St. Pius X
2003JR2151st3-025-1St. Pius X
2004SR2151st3-026-3St. Pius X
1989 Price, Kevin 11-2 0.846
1986FR982nd2-126-2Oxford Area
1987SO982nd2-124-3Oxford Area
1988JR1051st3-024-3-1Oxford Area
1989SR1191st4-027-2Oxford Area
1988 Rochester, Mike 11-2 0.846
1985FR1263rd3-18-7Kennett
1986SO1262nd2-117-7Kennett
1987JR1321st3-024-3Kennett
1988SR1381st3-029-0Kennett
1992 Morgan, Alan 11-3 0.786
1989FR1304th1-218-9-1New Hope-Solebury
1990SO1353rd3-124-5New Hope-Solebury
1991JR1351st3-029-1-1New Hope-Solebury
1992SR1401st4-027-1-1New Hope-Solebury
2005 Owsiany, Craig 11-3 0.786
2002FR1193rd3-113-15St. Pius X
2003SO1352nd3-114-6St. Pius X
2004JR1452nd2-128-9St. Pius X
2005SR1521st3-033-4St. Pius X
1990 Leskusky, Dave 11-4 0.733
1987FR98DNP2-211-13St. Pius X
1988SO982nd2-120-4-1St. Pius X
1989JR1031st4-025-5St. Pius X
1990SR1122nd3-123-3-1St. Pius X
1994 Mosley, Mark 11-4 0.733
1992SO1604th3-217-10-1Oxford Area
1993JR1713rd4-125-7Oxford Area
1994SR1893rd4-126-4Oxford Area
1994 Mount, Matt 11-4 0.733
1991FR103DNP1-2 Bristol
1992SO1032nd3-120-3Bristol
1993JR1031st4-025-1Bristol
1994SR1192nd3-125-1Bristol
2006 Regan, Sean 11-4 0.733
2003FR1123rd3-117-11St. Pius X
2004SO1193rd3-219-16St. Pius X
2005JR1302nd2-125-13St. Pius X
2006SR1401st3-024-11St. Pius X
1990 Coates, Mike 11-5 0.688
1987FR105DNP2-28-13Perkiomen Valley
1988SO112DNP1-23-5Perkiomen Valley
1989JR1193rd4-116-14Perkiomen Valley
1990SR1191st4-024-6-1Perkiomen Valley
1997 Doubman, Dave 11-6 0.647
1994FR112DNP3-214-11Harriton
1995SO119DNP3-217-13Harriton
1996JR130DNP2-221-6Harriton
1997SR1301st3-024-5Harriton
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy