PA-Wrestling.com

District 1 AA

History: Most Champions and Medals By Team (By Year)

Return to
History Main

Team Year Medals
Phoenixville 1981 12
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 2000 12
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley) 2015 12
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1991 11
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1992 11
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1994 11
Octorara (Atglen) 1999 11
Pottstown 1984 10
Octorara (Atglen) 2004 10
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley) 1976 9
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 1983 9
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1983 9
Pottsgrove (Pottstown) 1983 9
Kennett (Kennett Square) 1985 9
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1993 9
Octorara (Atglen) 1998 9
Octorara (Atglen) 2003 9
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1977 8
Jenkintown 1978 8
Pottsgrove (Pottstown) 1985 8
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1986 8
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville) 1986 8
St. Pius X (Pottstown) 1986 8
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1987 8
Pottsgrove (Pottstown) 1989 8
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1990 8
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville) 1990 8
Pottstown 1991 8
Pottstown 1993 8
Pottstown 2006 8
New Hope-Solebury (New Hope) 2015 8
Pope John Paul II (Royersford) 2015 8
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley) 2016 8
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley) 1975 7
Lansdowne-Aldan 1978 7
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1978 7
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1979 7
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1980 7
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1984 7
Avon Grove (West Grove) 1985 7
New Hope-Solebury (New Hope) 1989 7
Pottsgrove (Pottstown) 1990 7
Pottstown 1992 7
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 1995 7
Great Valley (Malvern) 1996 7
Octorara (Atglen) 1997 7
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 1998 7
Octorara (Atglen) 2000 7
Octorara (Atglen) 2001 7
Octorara (Atglen) 2002 7
Pottstown 2007 7
Bristol 2016 7
New Hope-Solebury (New Hope) 2016 7
Springfield Township (Erdenheim) 2016 7
Pottsgrove (Pottstown) 1975 6
Kennett (Kennett Square) 1976 6
Lansdowne-Aldan 1976 6
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1976 6
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley) 1977 6
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville) 1977 6
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville) 1979 6
Pottsgrove (Pottstown) 1982 6
New Hope-Solebury (New Hope) 1985 6
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1985 6
Kennett (Kennett Square) 1987 6
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville) 1988 6
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 1989 6
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1989 6
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville) 1991 6
Pottsgrove (Pottstown) 1991 6
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 1992 6
Kennett (Kennett Square) 1992 6
Octorara (Atglen) 1993 6
St. Pius X (Pottstown) 1993 6
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 1994 6
Octorara (Atglen) 1994 6
Pottstown 1994 6
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1995 6
Octorara (Atglen) 1996 6
Springfield Township (Erdenheim) 1999 6
Springfield Township (Erdenheim) 2000 6
Springfield Township (Erdenheim) 2001 6
St. Pius X (Pottstown) 2002 6
St. Pius X (Pottstown) 2005 6
Bristol 2015 6
Pope John Paul II (Royersford) 2016 6
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley) 1974 5
Octorara (Atglen) 1975 5
Unionville (Kennett Square) 1975 5
Pottsgrove (Pottstown) 1976 5
Kennett (Kennett Square) 1977 5
Avon Grove (West Grove) 1978 5
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 1979 5
Pottsgrove (Pottstown) 1979 5
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 1980 5
Jenkintown 1980 5
Springfield Township (Erdenheim) 1981 5
Avon Grove (West Grove) 1982 5
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 1982 5
Nether Providence (Wallingford) 1982 5
Octorara (Atglen) 1982 5
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1982 5
Avon Grove (West Grove) 1983 5
Octorara (Atglen) 1983 5
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville) 1984 5
Pottsgrove (Pottstown) 1984 5
New Hope-Solebury (New Hope) 1986 5
Octorara (Atglen) 1986 5
Kennett (Kennett Square) 1988 5
Kennett (Kennett Square) 1989 5
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville) 1989 5
Pottstown 1990 5
Octorara (Atglen) 1992 5
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 1993 5
Kennett (Kennett Square) 1993 5
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 1994 5
Kennett (Kennett Square) 1994 5
Great Valley (Malvern) 1995 5
Pottstown 1995 5
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 1996 5
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 1997 5
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 1997 5
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley) 1997 5
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 1998 5
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 1999 5
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 1999 5
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 2002 5
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 2003 5
St. Pius X (Pottstown) 2003 5
Octorara (Atglen) 2005 5
Pottstown 2005 5
Octorara (Atglen) 2008 5
Phoenixville 2008 5
Team Year Champs
Phoenixville 1981 9
Octorara (Atglen) 2004 8
Pottstown 1984 7
Octorara (Atglen) 1998 7
Octorara (Atglen) 2003 7
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley) 2015 7
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1991 6
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1992 6
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1993 6
Octorara (Atglen) 2000 6
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley) 1976 5
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville) 1988 5
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1994 5
Octorara (Atglen) 1999 5
Octorara (Atglen) 2001 5
Octorara (Atglen) 2002 5
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley) 1974 4
Jenkintown 1980 4
Great Valley (Malvern) 1996 4
Octorara (Atglen) 1996 4
Octorara (Atglen) 1997 4
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 2000 4
Pottstown 2005 4
Octorara (Atglen) 2006 4
Pottstown 2006 4
Octorara (Atglen) 2007 4
Pottstown 2007 4
Octorara (Atglen) 2008 4
Pottstown 2008 4
New Hope-Solebury (New Hope) 2016 4
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley) 1975 3
Jenkintown 1978 3
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1978 3
Jenkintown 1979 3
Avon Grove (West Grove) 1982 3
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1983 3
Pottsgrove (Pottstown) 1983 3
Avon Grove (West Grove) 1985 3
New Hope-Solebury (New Hope) 1986 3
Kennett (Kennett Square) 1987 3
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1987 3
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville) 1987 3
Pottsgrove (Pottstown) 1989 3
Pottstown 1992 3
Octorara (Atglen) 1994 3
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1995 3
Pottstown 1995 3
Springfield Township (Erdenheim) 1999 3
St. Pius X (Pottstown) 2001 3
Pottstown 2002 3
Springfield Township (Erdenheim) 2002 3
Octorara (Atglen) 2005 3
St. Pius X (Pottstown) 2005 3
Pope John Paul II (Royersford) 2015 3
Bristol 2016 3
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley) 2016 3
Lansdowne-Aldan 1974 2
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1974 2
Pottsgrove (Pottstown) 1974 2
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville) 1975 2
Kennett (Kennett Square) 1976 2
Octorara (Atglen) 1976 2
Jenkintown 1977 2
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley) 1977 2
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1977 2
Pottsgrove (Pottstown) 1978 2
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1979 2
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville) 1979 2
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 1980 2
Morrisville 1980 2
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1980 2
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 1982 2
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1982 2
Avon Grove (West Grove) 1983 2
Octorara (Atglen) 1983 2
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1984 2
Kennett (Kennett Square) 1985 2
New Hope-Solebury (New Hope) 1985 2
Octorara (Atglen) 1985 2
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1985 2
Avon Grove (West Grove) 1986 2
Octorara (Atglen) 1986 2
Kennett (Kennett Square) 1988 2
Octorara (Atglen) 1988 2
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1988 2
Kennett (Kennett Square) 1989 2
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1989 2
St. Pius X (Pottstown) 1989 2
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville) 1990 2
Pottsgrove (Pottstown) 1990 2
Pottsgrove (Pottstown) 1991 2
Pottstown 1991 2
Kennett (Kennett Square) 1993 2
Pottstown 1993 2
Pottstown 1994 2
Great Valley (Malvern) 1995 2
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1996 2
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 1997 2
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley) 1997 2
Pottstown 1997 2
Springfield Township (Erdenheim) 1998 2
St. Pius X (Pottstown) 1999 2
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 2001 2
Springfield Township (Erdenheim) 2001 2
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 2003 2
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley) 2003 2
St. Pius X (Pottstown) 2004 2
Phoenixville 2008 2
St. Pius X (Pottstown) 2008 2
Bristol 2015 2
Church Farm School (Exton) 2016 2
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy