PA-Wrestling.com

District 1 AA

History: Participating Teams

Return to
History Main

Streak values in RED indicate active streaks.

  Wrestlers Medals Finalists Champions
Team Yrs Unique Trips Streak Total Avg Streak Total Streak Total Streak
Avon Grove (West Grove) 1 96 158 16 62 2.44 16 33 12 16 6
Bristol 9 128 238 29 50 2.38 5 30 5 8 2
Christopher Dock Mennonite (Lansdale) 0 1 1 1 0     0   0  
Church Farm School (Exton) 2 21 25 2 7 2.00 2 5 2 2 1
Collingdale 1 28 44 9 19 2.42 5 10 5 3 3
Delaware Co. Christian (Newtown Square) 7 30 56 8 7 2.29 4 5 4 0  
Faith Christian Academy (Sellersville) 1 1 1 1 1 1.00 1 1 1 1 1
Friends Select (Philadelphia) 1 2 2 1 0     0   0  
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills) 2 119 224 22 96 2.53 12 48 9 19 4
Girard College (Philadelphia) 4 31 43 3 4 1.50 2 4 2 2 2
Great Valley (Malvern) 1 18 24 2 12 1.58 2 11 2 6 2
Harriton (Bryn Mawr) 7 129 246 20 75 2.25 20 47 15 16 8
Jenkintown 1 23 42 7 26 2.15 6 15 6 14 6
Kennett (Kennett Square) 2 120 223 27 97 2.23 27 62 16 27 11
Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale) 1 40 55 3 8 3.00 2 1 1 0  
Lansdowne-Aldan 1 36 50 9 27 2.56 7 13 7 3 1
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley) 9 135 240 23 76 1.99 9 53 4 32 4
Morrisville 1 32 51 7 17 2.47 6 8 4 3 2
Nether Providence (Wallingford) 1 9 12 2 8 2.75 2 4 2 2 2
New Hope-Solebury (New Hope) 9 144 274 29 56 2.11 10 38 9 19 4
Northern Chester County Tech (Phoenixville) 0 8 8 1 0     0   0  
Octorara (Atglen) 7 177 344 19 175 1.77 19 136 19 89 17
Oxford Area (Oxford) 1 123 248 25 161 2.19 25 99 25 58 8
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville) 1 111 194 11 88 2.45 11 45 11 21 5
Phil-Mont Christian (Erdenheim) 3 17 18 3 0     0   0  
Phoenixville 5 41 57 4 25 1.52 4 23 4 14 4
Plumstead Christian (Plumsteadville) 5 25 33 5 8 1.63 5 8 5 3 2
Pope John Paul II (Royersford) 2 18 21 2 14 2.21 2 7 2 4 2
Pottsgrove (Pottstown) 1 92 145 12 81 2.58 12 37 6 18 4
Pottstown 6 124 214 13 101 1.95 13 72 13 44 6
Sharon Hill 1 26 30 9 15 3.13 8 4 3 1 1
Springfield Township (Erdenheim) 9 154 286 27 89 2.34 18 52 18 21 6
St. Pius X (Pottstown) 7 139 277 26 82 2.13 25 57 14 23 10
Unionville (Kennett Square) 1 22 32 3 11 2.64 2 5 2 3 2
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg) 1 6 6 3 6 2.83 3 2 1 1 1
Valley Forge Military Academy (Wayne) 2 11 13 2 6 2.67 2 2 2 0  
West Chester Rustin (West Chester) 1 12 12 1 1 1.00 1 1 1 1 1
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy