Tournament Placers

106 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 5 Keanu Manuel Downingtown East FR 7-1 4-0
2nd 7 Chris Cleland Central Bucks West FR 6-2 3-1
3rd 1 Caleb Perline Central High JR 5-2 4-1
4th 3 Ryan McGurrin Pennsbury SO 8-2 3-2
5th 2 Cullen Malone Lower Moreland JR 0-0 4-2
6th 8 Chris Green Ridley FR 4-0 3-3
7th 9 Alanna Barberio Hatboro Horsham FR 3-5 3-2
8th 4 Brett Rama Upper Dublin FR 9-2 2-3
113 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 2 P.J. Kakos Perkiomen Valley SO 2-0 4-0
2nd 1 Morgan Lofland Conestoga FR 6-2 3-1
3rd 10 Kevin Rainey Ridley FR 3-4 5-1
4th 3 Adam Andrews Abington FR 9-3 3-2
5th 7 Donny Reimer Haverford High FR 6-5 4-2
6th 4 Jake Tosti Central Bucks West JR 3-3 2-3
7th 9 Bryce Arnold Wethersfield SO 2-2 3-2
8th 16 Ryan Murphy Pennsbury SO 3-1 4-3
120 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 5 Jake Rose Abington FR 10-1 4-0
2nd 3 Jordan Howard Avon Grove SR 6-2 3-1
3rd 1 Christian Hodges Lower Merion SO 10-2 4-1
4th 10 Charles Sithens Pottsgrove SO 5-2 4-2
5th 7 Stephen Coleman Perkiomen Valley JR 2-0 4-2
6th 2 Simon Kioko Springside Chestnut Hill SO 12-3 2-3
7th 8 Connor Eck Bensalem FR 6-1 3-2
8th 11 Matt Fritz Wissahickon FR 3-2 2-3
126 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 2 Anthony Colella William Tennent JR 8-0 4-0
2nd 1 Luke Purcell Springside Chestnut Hill JR 14-2 3-1
3rd 3 Antonio Martoccio Pennsbury SR 7-2 6-1
4th 12 Kyle Mittelstadt Downingtown East SO 5-4 4-2
5th 6 Matt Laurie Wethersfield JR 6-0 3-2
6th 22 James Clacks II George Washington JR N/A 4-3
7th 7 Eli Rodriguez Ridley SO 5-3 3-2
8th 16 Jacob Armstrong Avon Grove JR 2-6 4-3
132 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Lukas Richie Downingtown East JR 7-2 4-0
2nd 3 Chase Banyai Pottsgrove SR 6-1 3-1
3rd 4 John Bosio Avon Grove SR 6-3 5-1
4th 5 Jake McGrath Ridley SR 5-3 3-2
5th 10 Mark Hertkorn Pennsbury SR 7-3 3-2
6th 2 Marco Goldberg Springside Chestnut Hill SO 13-1 3-3
7th 8 Randy Knapp William Tennent SR 3-4 3-2
8th 11 Cody Jefferies Perkiomen Valley SR 2-0 2-3
138 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 A.J. Tamburrino William Tennent SO 7-0 4-0
2nd 2 Brett Horne Downingtown East SR 7-2 3-1
3rd 7 Michael Rubino Northeast High SR 10-2 5-1
4th 5 Corey Showaker Central Bucks South FR 7-0 4-2
5th 3 Michelangelo Bolorin Wethersfield SR 3-3 3-2
6th 4 Kyle Williams Springside Chestnut Hill SR 14-1 2-3
7th 6 Davis Huth Ridley SR 8-0 3-2
8th 9 Jackson Rock Upper Dublin JR 7-4 2-3
145 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 2 James Lledo Lower Merion SO 11-1 4-0
2nd 1 Nick Barnhart Avon Grove JR 9-1 3-1
3rd 4 Nicholas Polinchock Central Bucks South JR 7-0 4-1
4th 3 Brad Mallon Hatboro Horsham SR 7-5 3-2
5th 11 Jett Lucas-Murphy Downingtown East JR 4-4 5-2
6th 6 Shaun Peel Pennsbury SR 6-4 4-3
7th 5 Andrew Cramer Springside Chestnut Hill SR 14-2 3-2
8th 10 Kevin Salmon Wissahickon SO 4-3 2-3
152 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Lucien Anderson Central High JR 4-1 4-0
2nd 7 Marcellus Martin Abington SR 6-4 3-1
3rd 5 Myles Hugee Springside Chestnut Hill SR N/A 4-1
4th 9 Isaiah Stehman Cheltenham SO 0-1 4-2
5th 3 Xavier Rivera Northeast High JR 10-1 4-2
6th 11 Stephen Hennelly Pottsgrove SO 5-2 2-3
7th 4 Sam Wrightson Lower Merion SR 10-1 3-2
8th 12 Justin Heckler Upper Dublin FR 5-4 2-3
160 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Nick Senderling Wissahickon SR 6-0 4-0
2nd 2 Alec Arnold Wethersfield JR 5-1 3-1
3rd 4 Dan Esenov Bensalem SR 7-0 4-1
4th 10 Patrick Chapman Hatboro Horsham SO 3-2 4-2
5th 6 Adam Fornwalt Haverford High SR 7-4 3-2
6th 16 Adam Hicks Central Bucks East SO 0-0 5-3
7th 8 Spencer Uggla Downingtown East SO 3-5 3-2
8th 12 Skyler Hackett Upper Dublin SO 3-3 2-3
170 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 3 David Esenov Bensalem SR 6-1 4-0
2nd 1 Mason Novak Upper Dublin JR 9-0 2-1
3rd 2 Matt Needleman Hatboro Horsham SR 7-4 5-1
4th 7 Matt Romanelli Downingtown East FR 6-2 3-2
5th 4 Shane McAdams Haverford High SO 5-2 3-2
6th 11 Danny Eckley Central Bucks East SO 2-2 3-3
7th 5 James Campbell Abington SR 7-5 3-2
8th 6 Ben Cholewa Wethersfield SR 3-3 2-3
182 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Kyle Clements William Tennent SR 7-1 4-0
2nd 2 C.J. Grier Hatboro Horsham SO 5-1 3-1
3rd 7 Chris Buonocore Avon Grove JR 5-3 5-1
4th 6 Drew Myers Ephrata SO 6-6 3-2
5th 10 Patrick Chappell Pennsbury JR 1-2 4-2
6th 4 Chris Lopez Northeast High JR 8-5 2-3
7th 3 Daniel Keller Wissahickon SO 3-1 3-2
8th 14 Jakob Sterling Perkiomen Valley SO 0-2 2-3
195 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 4 Jameel Coles Northeast High JR 12-0 4-0
2nd 3 Yusuf Aladinov William Tennent SR 5-3 3-1
3rd 1 Josh Wileczek Downingtown East SR 7-0 4-1
4th 2 Davis Lee Pennsbury SO 8-0 3-2
5th 7 Brian Fennell Wissahickon JR 4-3 4-2
6th 9 Ryan Santos Avon Grove JR 5-3 3-3
7th 16 Willie Mathis Perkiomen Valley SR 2-0 5-2
8th 12 Ben Eckley Central Bucks East SR 4-2 3-3
220 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Nick Chapman Hatboro Horsham SR 10-0 4-0
2nd 3 Paul Pelham Conestoga JR 5-1 3-1
3rd 5 Ryan Hieber Central Bucks West JR 5-2 4-1
4th 2 Skylar McLeod Pottsgrove SR 7-0 3-2
5th 13 John Klewin Bensalem SO 4-3 4-2
6th 7 Gavin Euker Perkiomen Valley SO 1-1 3-3
7th 6 Gregory Pugh Central High SR 6-3 3-2
8th 8 Jon Keller Wissahickon SR 3-0 2-3
285 pounds
Place Seed Name School Grade Season Tourney
1st 1 Nick Cooper Bensalem SR 6-1 4-0
2nd 2 Trent Petro Central Bucks East SR 4-0 3-1
3rd 3 Sean McCann Springside Chestnut Hill SR 12-3 4-1
4th 4 Mark Thompson Wissahickon JR 5-2 3-2
5th 8 Jahir Holmes Perkiomen Valley SR 2-0 4-2
6th 6 Isaac Hanna Pottsgrove JR 5-2 3-3
7th 7 Harrison Radovich Central Bucks West SR 4-0 3-2
8th 10 Liam McCullough Haverford High SR 2-7 2-3