Finals Matchups/Results

Outstanding Wrestler
138 A.J. Tamburrino William Tennent

Championship Finals
106 Keanu Manuel, Downingtown East, pinned Chris Cleland, Central Bucks West, 1:15
113 P.J. Kakos, Perkiomen Valley, dec. Morgan Lofland, Conestoga, 3-1
120 Jake Rose, Abington, dec. Jordan Howard, Avon Grove, 3-0
126 Anthony Colella, William Tennent, dec. Luke Purcell, Springside Chestnut Hill, 4-2
132 Lukas Richie, Downingtown East, dec. Chase Banyai, Pottsgrove, 5-1
138 A.J. Tamburrino, William Tennent, won by tech. fall over Brett Horne, Downingtown East, 16-0
145 James Lledo, Lower Merion, dec. Nick Barnhart, Avon Grove, 6-5
152 Lucien Anderson, Central High, dec. Marcellus Martin, Abington, 5-3
160 Nick Senderling, Wissahickon, dec. Alec Arnold, Wethersfield, 3-2 OT UTB
170 David Esenov, Bensalem, dec. Mason Novak, Upper Dublin, 10-4
182 Kyle Clements, William Tennent, won by tech. fall over C.J. Grier, Hatboro Horsham, 15-0
195 Jameel Coles, Northeast High, dec. Yusuf Aladinov, William Tennent, 3-2
220 Nick Chapman, Hatboro Horsham, pinned Paul Pelham, Conestoga, 2:44
285 Nick Cooper, Bensalem, pinned Trent Petro, Central Bucks East, 1:22
Third Place
106 Caleb Perline, Central High, dec. Ryan McGurrin, Pennsbury, 6-4
113 Kevin Rainey, Ridley, dec. Adam Andrews, Abington, 6-1
120 Christian Hodges, Lower Merion, won by tech. fall over Charles Sithens, Pottsgrove, 17-1
126 Antonio Martoccio, Pennsbury, pinned Kyle Mittelstadt, Downingtown East, 2:50
132 John Bosio, Avon Grove, dec. Jake McGrath, Ridley, 3-1
138 Michael Rubino, Northeast High, pinned Corey Showaker, Central Bucks South, 4:59
145 Nicholas Polinchock, Central Bucks South, dec. Brad Mallon, Hatboro Horsham, 10-4
152 Myles Hugee, Springside Chestnut Hill, pinned Isaiah Stehman, Cheltenham, 0:51
160 Dan Esenov, Bensalem, maj. dec. Patrick Chapman, Hatboro Horsham, 13-1
170 Matt Needleman, Hatboro Horsham, dec. Matt Romanelli, Downingtown East, 5-3
182 Chris Buonocore, Avon Grove, maj. dec. Drew Myers, Ephrata, 9-1
195 Josh Wileczek, Downingtown East, maj. dec. Davis Lee, Pennsbury, 8-0
220 Ryan Hieber, Central Bucks West, dec. Skylar McLeod, Pottsgrove, 4-3
285 Sean McCann, Springside Chestnut Hill, dec. Mark Thompson, Wissahickon, 3-1
Fifth Place
106 Cullen Malone, Lower Moreland, dec. Chris Green, Ridley, 4-0
113 Donny Reimer, Haverford High, dec. Jake Tosti, Central Bucks West, 9-6
120 Stephen Coleman, Perkiomen Valley, dec. Simon Kioko, Springside Chestnut Hill, 6-5 OT UTB
126 Matt Laurie, Wethersfield, dec. James Clacks II, George Washington, 6-0
132 Mark Hertkorn, Pennsbury, dec. Marco Goldberg, Springside Chestnut Hill, 7-2
138 Michelangelo Bolorin, Wethersfield, dec. Kyle Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill, 3-1
145 Jett Lucas-Murphy, Downingtown East, pinned Shaun Peel, Pennsbury, 2:01
152 Xavier Rivera, Northeast High, dec. Stephen Hennelly, Pottsgrove, 7-2
160 Adam Fornwalt, Haverford High, maj. dec. Adam Hicks, Central Bucks East, 11-0
170 Shane McAdams, Haverford High, pinned Danny Eckley, Central Bucks East, 3:54
182 Patrick Chappell, Pennsbury, won by forfeit over Chris Lopez, Northeast High
195 Brian Fennell, Wissahickon, pinned Ryan Santos, Avon Grove, 1:48
220 John Klewin, Bensalem, dec. Gavin Euker, Perkiomen Valley, 9-7
285 Jahir Holmes, Perkiomen Valley, pinned Isaac Hanna, Pottsgrove, 4:32
Seventh Place
106 Alanna Barberio, Hatboro Horsham, won by forfeit over Brett Rama, Upper Dublin
113 Bryce Arnold, Wethersfield, pinned Ryan Murphy, Pennsbury, 2:37
120 Connor Eck, Bensalem, maj. dec. Matt Fritz, Wissahickon, 13-5
126 Eli Rodriguez, Ridley, pinned Jacob Armstrong, Avon Grove, 2:11
132 Randy Knapp, William Tennent, dec. Cody Jefferies, Perkiomen Valley, 10-3
138 Davis Huth, Ridley, won by forfeit over Jackson Rock, Upper Dublin
145 Andrew Cramer, Springside Chestnut Hill, won by forfeit over Kevin Salmon, Wissahickon
152 Sam Wrightson, Lower Merion, won by forfeit over Justin Heckler, Upper Dublin
160 Spencer Uggla, Downingtown East, won by tech. fall over Skyler Hackett, Upper Dublin, 15-0
170 James Campbell, Abington, dec. Ben Cholewa, Wethersfield, 10-8
182 Daniel Keller, Wissahickon, won by forfeit over Jakob Sterling, Perkiomen Valley
195 Willie Mathis, Perkiomen Valley, pinned Ben Eckley, Central Bucks East, 3:45
220 Gregory Pugh, Central High, dec. Jon Keller, Wissahickon, 1-0
285 Harrison Radovich, Central Bucks West, pinned Liam McCullough, Haverford High, 4:29