Finals Matchups/Results

Outstanding Wrestler
145 Sammy Sasso Nazareth

Championship Finals
106 Alejandro Herrera, Seneca Valley, dec. Kurtis Phipps, Norwin, 1-0 OT UTB
113 Ryan Sullivan, Shaler, dec. Killian Delaney, WC Henderson, 4-3
120 Logan Macri, Canon McMillan, dec. Doug Zapf, Downingtown West, 3-2
126 Sam Hillegas, North Hills, dec. Chris Wright, Central Dauphin, 4-2
132 Jeffrey Boyd, Erie McDowell, dec. Colton Camacho, Franklin Regional, 5-4
138 Ryan Anderson, Bethlehem Catholic, won by tech. fall over Seth Koleno, Bald Eagle Area, 20-4 4:34
145 Sammy Sasso, Nazareth, pinned Kolby Ho, DuBois, 5:22
152 William Evanitsky, Scranton, dec. Gage McClenahan, Bald Eagle Area, 5-2
160 Carter Starocci, Erie Cathedral Prep, dec. Zachary Hartman, Belle Vernon, 6-4 OT SV
170 Trent Hidlay, Mifflin County, dec. Luke Nichter, Chambersburg, 11-5
182 Joshua Stillings, Pennridge, dec. Tim Wallace, Albert Gallatin, 3-1
195 Luke McGonigal, Clearfield, pinned Cole Urbas, State College, 1:37
220 Hunter Catka, Sun Valley, dec. Parker McClellan, Altoona, 7-5
285 Isaac Reid, Kiski Area, dec. Kawaun Deboe, Erie Cathedral Prep, 3-1
Third Place
106 Tal-Reese Flemming, Bethlehem Liberty, dec. Matt Mayer, Bethlehem Catholic, 5-4
113 Kyle Burkholder, Hempfield Area, pinned Cole Wilson, Northeastern, 3:29
120 Sean Pierson, Nazareth, dec. J.J. Wilson, Cedar Cliff, 2-0
126 Dalton Rohrbaugh, Spring Grove, dec. Kenny Herrmann, Bethlehem Catholic, 7-5
132 Devon Britton, Northampton, dec. Andrew Wert, Central Dauphin, 5-2
138 Noah Levett, Kiski Area, dec. Paul Feite, Northern York, 4-2 OT UTB
145 Ryan Vulakh, Pope John Paul II, dec. Micah Hoffman, Northern York, 5-0
152 Luke Kemerer, Hempfield Area, pinned Daniel Mancini, Owen J. Roberts, 2:40
160 Gerrit Nijenhuis, Canon McMillan, dec. Luke Stout, Mount Lebanon, 3-0
170 Cade Wilson, Nazareth, dec. Jesse Quatse, Greensburg Salem, 3-0
182 Max Shaw, Thomas Jefferson, dec. Christian Sequete, Butler, 7-2
195 Jake Koser, Northern York, dec. Elijah Jones, Boyertown, 7-5
220 Greg Bensley, Pocono Mountain West, dec. Cole Forrester, Shippensburg, 5-4 OT UTB
285 Gerald Brown, West Mifflin, pinned Michael Wolfgram, Central York, 1:43
Fifth Place
106 Kyle Waterman, Council Rock South, dec. Ben Monn, Cumberland Valley, 2-0
113 Matthew Maloney, Bethlehem Liberty, dec. Andrew Smith, Nazareth, 6-3
120 Wyatt Henson, Waynesburg Central, dec. Cameron Enriquez, Stroudsburg, 3-1 OT SV
126 Jacob Ealy, Hopewell, dec. Gabe Willochell, Greater Latrobe, 11-5
132 Nick Coy, Penn Trafford, dec. Tyler Williams, Souderton, 3-0
138 Cameron Robinson, Council Rock North, dec. Nathan Stefanik, Nazareth, 9-2
145 Jobe Chishko, Penn Trafford, dec. Cole Handlovic, Bethlehem Catholic, 8-3
152 Clayton Ulrey, Lower Dauphin, dec. Ty McGeary, West Allegheny, 8-6 OT SV
160 Jacob Burgette, Scranton, dec. AJ Wilson, Solanco, 10-3
170 Scott Joll, Belle Vernon, dec. Maximus Hale, Downingtown West, 8-5
182 Donovon Ball, Cedar Cliff, dec. Josh Krieger, Shikellamy, 6-3
195 Dorian Crosby, Erie Cathedral Prep, dec. Nate Ansell, Connellsville, 3-1
220 Ian Edenfield, Laurel Highlands, dec. Denny Karas, Exeter, 2-1
285 Garrett Zobel, LaSalle, dec. Ryan Stewart, Warwick, 3-1 OT SV
Seventh Place
106 Matt Sarbo, Altoona, dec. Matt Vulakh, Pope John Paul II, 6-1
113 Will Betancourt, Manheim Central, won by inj. default over Christian Fisher, Mifflin County
120 Louis Newell, Seneca Valley, dec. Paniro Johnson, Erie Cathedral Prep, 7-1
126 Caleb Morris, Waynesburg Central, dec. Gunnar Fuss, Harry S. Truman, 5-3 OT SV
132 Ben Radner, Council Rock South, won by forfeit over Jonathan Miers, Easton
138 Zach Ortman, Parkland, dec. Leno Ciotti, Erie McDowell, 4-2
145 Cam Connor, Kiski Area, dec. Alexander Hornfeck, Mars, 2-1
152 Luca Frinzi, Bethlehem Catholic, dec. Cole Spencer, Pine-Richland, 6-4
160 Patrick O'Neill, North Penn, pinned Ethan Baney, South Western, 1:14
170 Ben Root, Solanco, dec. Tyler Mousaw, Unionville, 9-6
182 Brendan Shaffer, Lower Dauphin, dec. Mason McCready, Hollidaysburg, 3-2
195 Yusuf Aladinov, William Tennent, pinned Mitchell Talbott, Central Dauphin, 2:37
220 Jake Slinger, Upper St. Clair, dec. Nate Schon, Selinsgrove, 7-5 OT SV
285 Michael Leyland, Roman Catholic, dec. Ryan Cody, North Penn, 1-0