Finals Matchups/Results

Outstanding Wrestler
126 Gavin Teasdale Jefferson Morgan

Championship Finals
106 Gary Steen, Reynolds, dec. Patrick DeMark, Trinity, 5-2
113 Josh Boozel, Mount Union, dec. Brock McMillen, Glendale, 7-3
120 Jaret Lane, Southern Columbia, dec. Chase Shields, Bishop McDevitt, 3-2
126 Gavin Teasdale, Jefferson Morgan, dec. Joshua Jones, Saucon Valley, 2-0
132 Joseph Klock, Muncy, dec. Cole Rhone, Benton, 4-3
138 Cole Matthews, Reynolds, dec. Caleb Dowling, St. Joseph's Academy, 5-2
145 Nathan Haubert, Palisades, dec. Kollin Myers, Boiling Springs, 9-3
152 Thayne Lawrence, Frazier, dec. Justin McCoy, Chestnut Ridge, 8-1
160 Caleb Clymer, Northwestern Lehigh, maj. dec. Jacob Kallenborn, Port Allegany, 8-0
170 Edmond Ruth, Susquehanna Township, dec. Robert Patrick, Ligonier Valley, 6-4
182 Cody Mulligan, Saegertown, dec. Julian Gorring, Fort LeBoeuf, 5-3
195 Gavin Hoffman, Montoursville, won by tech. fall over Chase Dull, Bermudian Springs, 18-3 3:24
220 Anthony Walters, Bishop McCort, maj. dec. Dominic DeLuca, Derry Area, 16-8
285 Dan Scheib, Tri Valley, dec. Bishop McCoy, South Side Beaver, 3-2
Third Place
106 Conner Redinger, Quaker Valley, dec. Sheldon Seymour, Troy, 8-2
113 Beau Bayless, Reynolds, dec. Ian Oswalt, Burrell, 1-0
120 Richie Markulics, Notre Dame-Green Pond, dec. Isaac Crowell, Fort LeBoeuf, 3-2
126 Garret Cornell, Everett, dec. Tye Varndell, Cambridge Springs, 5-3 OT SV
132 Rocco Bartolo, Reynolds, won by forfeit over Mark-Samuel Sallot, Harbor Creek
138 Matthew Milbrand, Bloomsburg, dec. Charlie Beatty, Marion Center, 4-2
145 Tyler Griffiths, Southmoreland, won by inj. default over Caleb Hetrick, Brookville, 2:33
152 Andrew Todaro, Mount Union, dec. Tyler Wileman, Juniata, 7-3
160 Jared McGill, Chestnut Ridge, pinned Creighton Edsell, Wyalusing, 2:32
170 Dalton Group, Susquenita, dec. Christian Clutter, McGuffey, 6-0
182 Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia, pinned Luca Colestock, Camp Hill, 0:36
195 Clay Verbanac, Cambridge Springs, dec. Ivan Balavage, Scranton Prep, 9-6
220 Jacob McMaster, Greenville, pinned Jake Ryan, Mount Union, 0:51
285 Josiah Jones, Bishop McCort, dec. Steven McClure, Curwensville, 5-3
Fifth Place
106 Gable Strickland, Benton, dec. Amonn Ohl, St. Joseph's Academy, 5-3
113 Wyatt Lutz, Montoursville, maj. dec. Patrick Edmonson, Southern Columbia, 11-2
120 Zack Witmer, St. Joseph's Academy, dec. Andrew Ischo, Reynolds, 2-0
126 A.J. Burkhart, Athens, dec. Bronson Garber, Upper Dauphin, 3-2
132 Ryan McGuire, Notre Dame-Green Pond, dec. Nathan Higley, Sullivan County, 4-0
138 Brock Salvatore, Sharpsville, dec. Lukas McClain, Ridgway, 4-2
145 Hunter Michaels, Reynolds, dec. Gabe Miller, Pequea Valley, 8-6 OT SV
152 Corey Christie, Burrell, dec. Peyton Hearn, Conneaut Area, 2-1 OT TB2
160 Tyler Stoltzfus, Mifflinburg, dec. Derek Yingling, West Branch, 1-0
170 Jaden Datz, Southmoreland, dec. Derek Brown, Penn Cambria, 5-2
182 Jonathan Vargo, Bentworth, won by inj. default over Matt Lewandowski, Mahanoy, 2:33
195 Brenden Calvin, Greenville, dec. Bryson Miller, Freedom Area, 5-2
220 Landon Fisher, Huntingdon, dec. Khalil Messai, Jamestown, 10-6
285 Justin Kriner, North Penn-Liberty, won by inj. default over John Fulmer, Southern Columbia
Seventh Place
106 Blake Showers, Biglerville, dec. Logan Jaquay, Eisenhower, 10-6
113 Nate Smith, Bishop McDevitt, dec. Blake Passarelli, Curwensville, 3-1
120 Manny Dovshek, Bentworth, pinned Derrick Christie, Westmont Hilltop, 3:30
126 Jeremy Hanford, Warrior Run, maj. dec. Colin Leonard, Northern Lebanon, 12-1
132 Anthony Corrado, Burrell, dec. Trent Schultheis, Freedom Area, 7-0
138 Jason Jones, Saucon Valley, dec. Braden Swab, Central, 5-0
145 Mike Cusick, South Fayette, dec. Mikey Doerflinger, Slippery Rock, 5-2
152 Cade Linn, Southern Columbia, maj. dec. Darren Beall, Bermudian Springs, 9-1
160 Nate Bradley, Athens, maj. dec. Shaun Gates, Burrell, 11-2
170 Owen Hivner, Lackawanna Trail, pinned Carl Harris, Littlestown, 0:49
182 Andrew Shedleski, Lewisburg, dec. Hunter O'Connor, Jersey Shore, 3-1
195 Lucas Folmar, Harbor Creek, dec. Brady Herr, Newport, 9-2
220 Cole Fuller, Western Wayne, pinned Hunter Poust, Muncy, 2:27
285 David Schuffert, Valley, dec. Colby Whitehill, Brookville, 7-2